Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cademuir Rollercoaster     04-Aug-2018 52 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Scott Fraser HBTM0:26:16100.0%
2 Jack Trainer Garscube HarriersM0:26:51102.2%
3 Gavin McWhinnie Fife ACM0:28:23108.1%
4 Adam Gray Penicuik HarriersM0:28:30108.5%
5 Adam Hayward Ochil Hill RunnersM0:28:36108.9%
6 Ben Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM0:28:42109.3%
7 Sam Griffin Aberdeen AACM400:28:56110.2%
8 Calum Martin UnattachedM0:29:39112.9%
9 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:29:58114.1%
10 David Gaffney Moorfoot RunnersM400:30:02114.3%
11 Jamie McGowan Gala HarriersM400:30:17115.3%
12 Iain McWhinnie Fife ACM0:30:59118.0%
13 Richard Fielding UnattachedM400:31:07118.5%
14 Dean Carr CorstorphineM400:31:14118.9%
15 Craig Walling HBTM0:31:15119.0%
16 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM400:31:31120.0%
17 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM400:31:33120.1%
18 Ian Bell Gala HarriersM400:32:08122.3%
19 Rhona Mowat Giffnock NorthF0:32:13122.7%
20 John Murray Garscube HarriersM400:32:34124.0%
21 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF400:32:37124.2%
22 Katie Rourke Gala HarriersF0:33:10126.3%
23 Jamie Entwhistle Lauderdale LimpersM0:33:23127.1%
24 Megan Wright HBTF400:33:42128.3%
25 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM400:34:09130.0%
26 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM400:35:08133.8%
27 Amy Alcorn Moorfoot RunnersF0:35:32135.3%
28 Marianne Lang UnattachedF400:36:05137.4%
29 Alasdair Hind UnattachedM400:36:59140.8%
30 Alison Wilson FellandaleF400:37:15141.8%
31 Beth Hobbs Moorfoot RunnersF0:37:37143.2%
32 April Welch UnattachedF400:38:03144.9%
33 Simon Currie UnattachedM400:38:08145.2%
34 Katie Walling HBTF0:39:41151.1%
35 Gregor Milne UnattachedM0:40:04152.5%
36 Jim McWhinnie Fife ACM400:41:14157.0%
37 Ian Campbell HBTM400:41:48159.1%
38 Ailsa Bennet Fife ACF0:41:58159.8%
39 Scott McIntosh Penicuik HarriersM400:42:16160.9%
40 Robin Sloan CarnethyM400:42:38162.3%
41 Lesley Johnston UnattachedF0:42:47162.9%
42 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM400:43:04164.0%
43 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM400:43:05164.0%
44 Romain Michalec UnattachedM0:44:38169.9%
45 Richard Mowat UnattachedM400:45:19172.5%
46 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM400:46:35177.3%
47 Paula Jacobs UnattachedF0:46:42177.8%
48 Miriam Adcock Jog PeeblesF400:47:13179.8%
49 Frank Birch Teviotdale HarriersM400:48:00182.7%
50 Hannah Lloyd UnattachedF0:48:36185.0%
51 Marc Linton UnattachedM0:49:31188.5%
52 Margaret Oliver Penicuik HarriersF400:51:40196.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher