Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Pressendye Hill Race     19-May-2016 48 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Rob Sinclair Garioch Road RunnersM0:39:31100.0%
2 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM0:39:55101.0%
3 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:41:12104.3%
4 Rob Brookes CosmicsM0:43:42110.6%
5 Joep van der Zanden CosmicsM0:44:30112.6%
6 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM400:44:45113.2%
7 Chris Hill CosmicsM0:45:40115.6%
8 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM400:45:51116.0%
9 Joseph Wright Deeside RunnersM0:46:15117.0%
10 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF0:46:44118.3%
11 Calum Kitching Deeside RunnersM0:46:55118.7%
12 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM400:47:04119.1%
13 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM0:47:26120.0%
14 Anna MacFadyen Forres HarriersF0:47:32120.3%
15 Ewen Kerridge Deeside RunnersM0:47:56121.3%
16 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:48:01121.5%
17 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:48:38123.1%
18 Sally Wallis Deeside RunnersF0:48:38123.1%
19 Craig Anderson Metro AberdeenM400:49:14124.6%
20 James Young Insch Trail Running ClubM0:49:47126.0%
21 Sara Henry Deeside RunnersF0:50:50128.6%
22 Colin Larmour CosmicsM500:50:54128.8%
23 Graham Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM0:51:17129.8%
24 Callum Walker Metro AberdeenM0:51:20129.9%
25 Liam Hyland Deeside RunnersM0:52:13132.1%
26 Adam Scragg Metro AberdeenM0:52:42133.4%
27 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:53:30135.4%
28 Dave More Metro AberdeenM400:53:45136.0%
29 Gavin McLennan Metro AberdeenM0:54:00136.7%
30 Samantha Rendall Deeside RunnersF400:54:10137.1%
31 Jim Savege Deeside RunnersM400:54:37138.2%
32 David Muir UnattachedM400:54:39138.3%
33 Rebecca Bryce CosmicsF0:54:49138.7%
34 Sean O'sullivan Deeside RunnersM0:55:31140.5%
35 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM500:55:45141.1%
36 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF0:55:49141.2%
37 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF0:55:55141.5%
38 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF400:57:36145.8%
39 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM500:58:31148.1%
40 Colin Reid CosmicsM401:00:02151.9%
41 Rolfe Hare Deeside RunnersM501:01:04154.5%
42 Rupert Williams CosmicsM501:01:13154.9%
43 Amy Muir Stonehaven RCF1:01:26155.5%
44 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM601:01:46156.3%
45 Becky Ward Metro AberdeenF1:03:34160.9%
46 Denise Wright Deeside RunnersF501:08:11172.5%
47 Claudia Scragg Metro AberdeenF1:11:25180.7%
48 Sue Taylor CosmicsF601:17:50197.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher