Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Pressendye Hill Race     18-May-2017 56 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM0:41:08100.0%
2 Iain Manson Metro AberdeenM0:43:26105.6%
3 Chris Hill CosmicsM0:43:53106.7%
4 Felix Wilson UnattachedM0:44:51109.0%
5 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM400:45:13109.9%
6 Joseph Wright Deeside RunnersM0:45:48111.3%
7 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM0:45:58111.8%
8 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM400:46:22112.7%
9 Martin Young Deeside RunnersM0:46:40113.5%
10 Anna MacFadyen Forres HarriersF0:46:43113.6%
11 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM500:47:09114.6%
12 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF400:47:26115.3%
13 Jake Chapman Deeside RunnersM0:47:43116.0%
14 James Barfoot Fleet Feet TriathletesM0:48:08117.0%
15 Alex Rose Metro AberdeenM400:48:10117.1%
16 Rab Murray The DarksideM500:48:23117.6%
17 Steven Ord Insch Trail Running ClubM400:48:42118.4%
18 Graham Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM0:48:44118.5%
19 Sally Wallis Deeside RunnersF0:48:55118.9%
20 Mark Stockton CosmicsM0:49:32120.4%
21 Dave More Metro AberdeenM400:49:53121.3%
22 Alan Sealy Deeside RunnersM500:50:06121.8%
23 Kevin Heath CosmicsM500:50:12122.0%
24 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM500:50:52123.7%
25 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM400:51:06124.2%
26 Ian Wilson CosmicsM500:51:40125.6%
27 Jonny McKane Rebel PTM0:51:58126.3%
28 Sara Henry Deeside RunnersF0:52:32127.7%
29 Mark Tandy Deeside RunnersM400:52:49128.4%
30 Hazel Wright Deeside RunnersF0:53:03129.0%
31 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM500:53:47130.8%
32 Martin Mackinnon UnattachedM400:53:55131.1%
33 Mike Mackay UnattachedM400:54:06131.5%
34 Gary Thomson Garioch Road RunnersM0:54:10131.7%
35 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:54:34132.7%
36 Malcolm Allan-Cook UnattachedM400:55:01133.8%
37 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF0:55:41135.4%
38 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF400:56:39137.7%
39 Karen Simpson Keith & District AACF0:56:46138.0%
40 Erin Rendall Metro AberdeenF0:57:04138.7%
41 Jennie Glass Deeside RunnersF0:57:58140.9%
42 Hilary Cameron Forres HarriersF400:58:04141.2%
43 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:59:16144.1%
44 Gary MacFadyen Forres HarriersM500:59:26144.5%
45 Abigail Mason Deeside RunnersF0:59:48145.4%
46 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM500:59:51145.5%
47 Fiona Wilkinson UnattachedF1:00:01145.9%
48 Roland Laps Spiridon HalternM401:00:19146.6%
49 Ally Mciver Insch Trail Running ClubM501:01:58150.6%
50 Colin Reid CosmicsM401:02:51152.8%
51 Susan Brown Alford Running ClubF401:03:29154.3%
52 Simone Nieues Spiridon HalternF401:07:11163.3%
53 Rod Campbell CosmicsM701:11:01172.6%
54 Kevin Mackie Metro AberdeenM401:14:58182.3%
55 Sue Taylor CosmicsF601:19:52194.2%
56 Pietro Bonomi UnattachedM401:24:18204.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher