Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Red Moss Kips Race     18-Jun-2014 123 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Hector Haines HBTM0:41:40100.0%
2 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM0:43:12103.7%
3 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:43:20104.0%
4 Donald Naylor HBTM400:44:52107.7%
5 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:45:12108.5%
6 Andrew Normand CarnethyM0:45:28109.1%
7 Chris Waters HBTM0:46:18111.1%
8 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyMU230:46:30111.6%
9 David Fulton HBTM0:46:35111.8%
10 Ray Ward HBTM0:46:51112.4%
11 John Hammond CarnethyM0:47:13113.3%
12 Dave Ward HBTM0:47:21113.6%
13 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:48:13115.7%
14 David Millar Ochil Hill RunnersM0:48:23116.1%
15 Ali Wilson UnattachedM0:48:44117.0%
16 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM400:48:52117.3%
17 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:48:56117.4%
18 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:49:07117.9%
19 Bruce Malcolm CorstorphineM400:49:40119.2%
20 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:49:48119.5%
21 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:49:59120.0%
22 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM0:50:03120.1%
23 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM0:50:11120.4%
24 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM400:50:26121.0%
25 Liam Braby CarnethyM0:50:29121.2%
26 Jamie Thin HBTM400:50:36121.4%
27 Gavin Smith HBTM0:50:41121.6%
28 Alistair McDonald Morpeth HarriersM0:50:44121.8%
29 Sharon Bird CarnethyF0:50:46121.8%
30 Steven Fallon CarnethyM500:51:12122.9%
31 James Harrison CorstorphineM0:51:15123.0%
32 Mike Andrew CarnethyM500:51:51124.4%
33 Donald Campbell UnattachedM0:52:19125.6%
34 Marc Roper WesterlandsM500:52:21125.6%
35 Oliver Kenyon HBTM0:52:25125.8%
36 Jon Rathjen HBTM400:52:42126.5%
37 Briony Curtis HBTF0:52:51126.8%
38 Coll Williamson HBTMU230:53:20128.0%
39 Ivor Normand HBTM400:53:34128.6%
40 Andrew Sims HBTM0:53:52129.3%
41 Madeline Robinson Helensburgh AACF0:53:55129.4%
42 Derek Rigmand Bellahouston RRM400:54:11130.0%
43 Peter McClelland HBTM0:54:28130.7%
44 Robert Kravcovs WesterlandsM0:54:44131.4%
45 Duncan Davis CarnethyM400:54:46131.4%
46 Jamie Brown HBTM0:54:54131.8%
47 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM400:55:00132.0%
48 Rachel Haines HBTF0:55:03132.1%
49 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:55:11132.4%
50 Jonathan Cox UnattachedM0:55:21132.8%
51 Morag McClelland HBTF0:55:22132.9%
52 Pascal den Hartog EUR RoadrunnersM0:55:22132.9%
53 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM500:55:44133.8%
54 Malcolm Wilkinson HBTM0:55:51134.0%
55 Peter Gardner HBTM0:56:20135.2%
56 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:56:47136.3%
57 Frank McPartland HELPM500:57:07137.1%
58 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM400:57:16137.4%
59 Craig Stewart Harmeny ACM400:57:25137.8%
60 Stephanie Owen Dundee UniversityF0:57:32138.1%
61 Mark Ferguson Fife ACM0:57:50138.8%
62 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:57:54139.0%
63 Douglas MacQueen CarnethyM0:58:32140.5%
64 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:58:35140.6%
65 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF400:58:44141.0%
66 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:58:55141.4%
67 Paula Gardiner WesterlandsF400:58:58141.5%
68 Alan Renville CarnethyM400:59:05141.8%
69 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:59:53143.7%
70 Ian Poolman Fife ACM401:00:07144.3%
71 David Rogers WesterlandsM501:00:25145.0%
72 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF1:00:27145.1%
73 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF501:00:52146.1%
74 Keith Martin Harmeny ACM501:00:56146.2%
75 Danny Fairlie HBTM1:01:39148.0%
76 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM501:01:43148.1%
77 Rupert Nash HBTM1:01:59148.8%
78 Sandra Rathjen HBTF401:02:04149.0%
79 Paul Thompson Harmeny ACM401:02:09149.2%
80 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:02:15149.4%
81 David Wilson Penicuik HarriersM1:02:26149.8%
82 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM501:02:30150.0%
83 Graham McLean CorstorphineM501:02:43150.5%
84 John Sandbach Bellahouston RRM401:02:47150.7%
85 James Purves Gala HarriersM501:03:29152.4%
86 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:04:07153.9%
87 Jan Dawson Penicuik HarriersF1:05:09156.4%
88 Ian Campbell HBTM401:06:46160.2%
89 Zoe Strong HBTF1:07:15161.4%
90 Nicola Milligan Bellahouston HarriersF401:07:29162.0%
91 Kata Tar HBTF1:07:40162.4%
92 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM501:07:56163.0%
93 Amy Kerr Penicuik HarriersF401:07:59163.2%
94 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF501:08:10163.6%
95 Tracy Philp Penicuik HarriersF401:08:10163.6%
96 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF1:08:52165.3%
97 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM501:09:01165.6%
98 Timothy May Harmeny ACM501:10:50170.0%
99 Chris Oliver HBTM601:11:03170.5%
100 Steven Laverty HBTM1:11:06170.6%
101 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF1:12:00172.8%
102 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM1:13:07175.5%
103 Elizabeth Loffill WesterlandsF1:14:10178.0%
104 Alan Kennedy Dundee HawkhillM501:14:10178.0%
105 Jill Horsburgh Linlithgow HarriersF501:14:22178.5%
106 Laura Pollitt HBTF1:14:49179.6%
107 Mark Warner HBTM401:16:49184.4%
108 Kirsty McMeechan LothianF1:17:48186.7%
109 Mark Chapman CarnethyM401:17:48186.7%
110 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:18:44189.0%
111 Robin Thomas HBTM501:19:07189.9%
112 Diane Lawrence UnattachedF1:19:33190.9%
113 Jennie Garbutt UnattachedF1:20:50194.0%
114 Andy Taylor UnattachedM501:20:57194.3%
115 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM1:25:35205.4%
116 Shaun Cavens CorstorphineM501:32:41222.4%
117 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF601:33:13223.7%
118 Sharon Taylor WesterlandsF501:33:15223.8%
119 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM701:33:24224.2%
120 Jim Jack UnattachedM401:37:40234.4%
121 M Kirkbright UnattachedF1:37:40234.4%
122 A Roberts UnattachedM501:37:40234.4%
123 Ian McManus Irvine RCM701:39:02237.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher