Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Red Moss Kips Race     08-Jun-2016 122 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM0:41:02100.0%
2 Murray Strain HBTM0:41:14100.5%
3 James Waldie CarnethyM0:41:20100.7%
4 Jonathan Crickmore Dark PeakM0:41:49101.9%
5 Donald Naylor HBTM400:42:13102.9%
6 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:43:43106.5%
7 Mark Nixon Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:43:52106.9%
8 Gordon Clarke CorstorphineM400:44:36108.7%
9 Colin Doig HBTM0:44:55109.5%
10 Dave Ward HBTM0:45:04109.8%
11 James Harrison CorstorphineM0:45:07110.0%
12 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:46:48114.1%
13 Peter Gardner HBTM0:47:24115.5%
14 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM0:47:42116.2%
15 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:47:57116.9%
16 Tom Martyn HBTM0:48:13117.5%
17 Gavin Smith HBTM0:48:15117.6%
18 Douglas Tullie HBTM0:48:19117.7%
19 Georgia Cottle Edinburgh ACFU230:48:31118.2%
20 James Hardie CarnethyM0:48:45118.8%
21 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:49:00119.4%
22 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM500:49:11119.9%
23 Jess Husbands Edinburgh Uni H&HFU230:49:17120.1%
24 Vivian Scott UnattachedM0:49:20120.2%
25 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:49:30120.6%
26 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:49:40121.0%
27 John Malcolm LothianM0:49:53121.6%
28 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:49:55121.6%
29 Bruce Malcolm CorstorphineM500:50:03122.0%
30 Paul Cross HBTM0:50:34123.2%
31 Jamie McGowan Gala HarriersM400:50:57124.2%
32 Scott Strachan Kinross Road RunnersM400:51:02124.4%
33 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:51:12124.8%
34 Euan Boyd CarnethyM0:51:15124.9%
35 David Elder Lomond Hill RunnersMU230:51:20125.1%
36 Bethany Hanson Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:51:28125.4%
37 David Gaffney Moorfoot RunnersM0:51:30125.5%
38 Richard Lamont PortobelloM0:51:34125.7%
39 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:51:41126.0%
40 Neil Anderson Linlithgow HarriersM500:52:13127.3%
41 Laura Robertson HBTF0:52:30127.9%
42 James Rogers HBTM0:52:50128.8%
43 Robert Kravcovs WesterlandsM0:53:01129.2%
44 Billy Colvin Penicuik HarriersM400:53:06129.4%
45 Ian Duff UnattachedM500:53:28130.3%
46 Ivor Normand HBTM500:53:42130.9%
47 Phil Buckley Harmeny ACM400:53:45131.0%
48 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM400:53:55131.4%
49 Jamie Brown HBTM0:54:00131.6%
50 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:54:30132.8%
51 Andrew McCurdie UnattachedM0:54:41133.3%
52 Callum Elder UnattachedM0:55:12134.5%
53 James Goddard UnattachedM0:55:14134.6%
54 Peter McClelland HBTM0:55:17134.7%
55 Ali Black CarnethyM0:55:19134.8%
56 Kenny Munn UnattachedM400:55:27135.1%
57 Martin Twigg HBTM400:55:39135.6%
58 Will Normand CarnethyM0:55:44135.8%
59 Andrew Reeve HBTM0:55:54136.2%
60 Scott McGinlay UnattachedM0:56:00136.5%
61 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:56:04136.6%
62 Lucas Lefevre CarnethyM0:56:10136.9%
63 Georgia Tindley HBTF0:56:15137.1%
64 Steven Simkin CarnethyM400:56:20137.3%
65 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM400:56:24137.4%
66 Mick James CarnethyM400:56:38138.0%
67 Fiona Carver CorstorphineF500:56:43138.2%
68 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF400:56:49138.5%
69 Ross Crawford UnattachedM0:57:05139.1%
70 Mark Hartree CarnethyM400:57:26140.0%
71 James Bell Penicuik HarriersM0:57:38140.5%
72 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM600:57:43140.7%
73 Robert Grant UnattachedM0:58:21142.2%
74 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM0:58:51143.4%
75 Jon Watters Harmeny ACM400:59:04143.9%
76 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM400:59:10144.2%
77 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:59:14144.4%
78 Robert Mellish WesterlandsM500:59:24144.8%
79 Gage Willox Glasgow Uni H&HM0:59:47145.7%
80 Tim Doyle Penicuik HarriersM501:00:08146.5%
81 Steven Laverty HBTM1:00:16146.9%
82 Chloe Haines HBTF1:00:20147.0%
83 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM601:00:54148.4%
84 Lindsay Doig CarnethyF1:01:03148.8%
85 David Sinclair Perth Road RunnersM1:01:07148.9%
86 Jan Dawson Penicuik HarriersF401:01:16149.3%
87 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM501:01:25149.7%
88 Deborah Kilpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersF401:01:48150.6%
89 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM501:02:09151.5%
90 Richard Dougal HBTM1:02:16151.7%
91 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM401:02:46153.0%
92 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM401:02:54153.3%
93 James Purves Gala HarriersM501:02:58153.5%
94 Mark Chapman UnattachedM401:03:05153.7%
95 Tracy Philp Penicuik HarriersF401:03:09153.9%
96 Lorna Broadhurst Harmeny ACF501:03:14154.1%
97 Jennifer McKenna Harmeny ACF1:03:23154.5%
98 George Dickson UnattachedM401:05:07158.7%
99 Melanie Dunbar Penicuik HarriersF401:05:54160.6%
100 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF401:06:05161.0%
101 Nicola Milligan Bellahouston HarriersF401:06:18161.6%
102 Eilidh Findlay UnattachedF1:06:28162.0%
103 Jill Horsburgh Linlithgow HarriersF501:06:32162.1%
104 Kevin Godfrey LothianM501:07:11163.7%
105 Alex Luetchford Edinburgh Uni H&HMU231:07:22164.2%
106 Sarah McAdam UnattachedF1:07:28164.4%
107 Kenny Mearns LothianM501:07:46165.2%
108 Mark Warner HBTM501:08:42167.4%
109 Michael Philp Penicuik HarriersM401:09:15168.8%
110 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:10:29171.8%
111 Kirsty McMeechan LothianF1:12:07175.8%
112 Ian Campbell HBTM501:13:13178.4%
113 Zofia Lisowski CarnethyF1:13:54180.1%
114 Timothy May Harmeny ACM501:15:18183.5%
115 Tony Henry UnattachedM1:21:05197.6%
116 Oriol Peris UnattachedM1:22:08200.2%
117 Fiona Ogilvie UnattachedF1:22:11200.3%
118 Elizabeth Hugill HBTF1:22:17200.5%
119 Myrah Robb Pentland Tri ClubF1:24:30205.9%
120 David Wilson HBTM1:24:35206.1%
121 Carrol Finlay Ron`s RunnersF501:34:40230.7%
122 Ian McManus Irvine RCM701:38:09239.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher