Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Monymusk Hilly Half Marathon     26-Oct-2014 92 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Kyle Greig Forres HarriersM1:16:22100.0%
2 Ronald Gauld Stonehaven RCM1:22:44108.3%
3 George French Garioch Road RunnersM1:26:31113.3%
4 Stuart MacDougall Bellahouston RRM1:28:20115.7%
5 Iain Manson UnattachedM1:29:16116.9%
6 Barry Ingram Metro AberdeenM1:30:28118.5%
7 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM401:30:39118.7%
8 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM1:31:13119.4%
9 Gregory Banks UnattachedM1:31:44120.1%
10 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM401:32:58121.7%
11 David Croll Deeside RunnersM501:34:40124.0%
12 Michael Barker Stonehaven RCM401:34:45124.1%
13 Graham McFarlane Metro AberdeenM401:35:02124.4%
14 Rachel Armitage Aberdeen AACF1:35:15124.7%
15 Fraser Smith PHUM1:35:15124.7%
16 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM1:35:25124.9%
17 Kevin Stephen Garioch Road RunnersM1:35:49125.5%
18 Rab Murray The DarksideM501:36:00125.7%
19 Steven Ord Insch Trail Running ClubM401:37:46128.0%
20 Carolyn McLeod Grampian OrienteersF501:38:05128.4%
21 Charles Brister British Military FitnessM1:38:47129.4%
22 Nick Rennie UnattachedM501:40:08131.1%
23 Ian Orme Three Peaks TriM1:41:56133.5%
24 Freyja Prentice Aberdeen AACF1:42:13133.8%
25 Colin Larmour CosmicsM401:42:24134.1%
26 Neil Morrison Three Peaks TriM1:42:31134.2%
27 Sonia Armitage CosmicsF501:43:25135.4%
28 Donald Simpson Metro AberdeenM1:43:45135.9%
29 Daniel Martin UnattachedM1:45:56138.7%
30 Sarah Hodgkinson CosmicsF1:46:16139.2%
31 Robert Bacon Three Peaks TriM1:46:19139.2%
32 Larry Irwin UnattachedM1:46:41139.7%
33 Hugh Riddell UnattachedM501:47:12140.4%
34 Peter Ward UnattachedM1:47:41141.0%
35 Ruth Wolfe Metro AberdeenF501:48:29142.1%
36 Rob Coles CosmicsM601:48:44142.4%
37 Graham Thomson UnattachedM1:48:46142.4%
38 Jonathan Kennedy Stonehaven RCM1:49:20143.2%
39 Angela Hepburn Aberdeen AACF401:49:23143.2%
40 Ryan Robbins ABZ MTBM1:50:43145.0%
41 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM501:51:24145.9%
42 Sarah Ward CosmicsF401:51:58146.6%
43 Rob Irvine CosmicsM401:52:03146.7%
44 Chris Wroblewski UnattachedM1:52:50147.8%
45 Guy Andrews UnattachedM401:53:15148.3%
46 Robert Trythall UnattachedM501:54:00149.3%
47 Kenny Monk Garioch Road RunnersM401:54:14149.6%
48 Graham Strachan UnattachedM401:54:51150.4%
49 Colleen Black The DarksideF1:55:24151.1%
50 Lynn Smith CosmicsF401:55:25151.1%
51 Colin Calder Three Peaks TriM401:55:41151.5%
52 Scott Munro UnattachedM1:56:24152.4%
53 Nicola Rhind Stonehaven RCF1:56:43152.8%
54 Ann Gallon Stonehaven RCF401:57:06153.3%
55 Jim Hamilton UnattachedM501:57:57154.5%
56 Pawel Rydzewski UnattachedM1:58:14154.8%
57 David Beel UnattachedM1:58:33155.2%
58 Craig Donoghue Stonehaven RCM401:58:59155.8%
59 Corri Black CosmicsF401:59:05155.9%
60 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM602:00:02157.2%
61 Murray Bryce CosmicsM602:00:43158.1%
62 Martin Worth Aberdeen Hash House HarriersM402:00:53158.3%
63 Irina Thompson Moray Road RunnersF2:01:06158.6%
64 Geraldine Fraser Stonehaven RCM2:02:43160.7%
65 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM502:03:15161.4%
66 Andrew Torrance The DarksideM2:04:08162.5%
67 Olivier Houette UnattachedM402:04:48163.4%
68 Colin Reid CosmicsM402:05:10163.9%
69 Josephine Thom Stonehaven RCF402:05:25164.2%
70 Kay McGreevy British Military FitnessF502:07:29166.9%
71 Victoria Shanks Stonehaven RCF402:08:25168.2%
72 Colin Burnett UnattachedM502:09:22169.4%
73 Rod Campbell CosmicsM602:09:23169.4%
74 Andrea Simpson Metro AberdeenF2:12:13173.1%
75 Phil Mann Metro AberdeenM502:12:13173.1%
76 Deborah Barnett UnattachedF2:13:52175.3%
77 Elizabeth McInally Forfar Road RunnersF402:14:09175.7%
78 Mark Forbes UnattachedM402:14:26176.0%
79 Rhona McKinnon Stonehaven RCF2:15:26177.3%
80 Vicky Jones UnattachedF402:16:36178.9%
81 Linda Silcocks Alford Running ClubF502:17:26180.0%
82 Richard Newman HNSCM502:17:51180.5%
83 Joe Stirton Deeside RunnersM502:18:23181.2%
84 Phil Morris Stonehaven RCM402:20:06183.5%
85 Jeraldine Stevenson UnattachedF502:24:38189.4%
86 Fred Barber UnattachedM2:25:34190.6%
87 Kevin Milne Fleet Feet TriathletesM2:26:10191.4%
88 Philip Burr UnattachedM2:28:52194.9%
89 Andrew Profeit UnattachedM2:28:53195.0%
90 Sue Taylor CosmicsF502:34:26202.2%
91 Tina McLeod Metro AberdeenF2:43:11213.7%
92 Donna Leslie Deeside RunnersF402:43:26214.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher