Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Eildons 10 Mile Trail Race     29-Mar-2015 92 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Angus Sutherland UnattachedM1:13:14100.0%
2 David Millar Ochil Hill RunnersM401:13:15100.0%
3 Wull Hynd Moorfoot RunnersM501:19:47108.9%
4 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM401:20:03109.3%
5 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM1:20:37110.1%
6 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM501:22:21112.4%
7 Ryan Henderson UnattachedM1:24:38115.6%
8 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM501:25:25116.6%
9 Harry Reynolds UnattachedM1:26:33118.2%
10 Karl Zeiner Harmeny ACM401:27:05118.9%
11 David Nightingale Gala HarriersM501:27:46119.8%
12 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM501:29:02121.6%
13 Neil Pendrich CarnethyM401:29:22122.0%
14 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM1:29:36122.3%
15 Peter Gibson Gala HarriersM1:29:56122.8%
16 Dave Calder WesterlandsM501:30:04123.0%
17 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM501:30:18123.3%
18 George McMullan Norham RCM401:30:21123.4%
19 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM401:30:28123.5%
20 Ian Hughes Calderglen HarriersM401:31:11124.5%
21 Nicholas Ferguson UnattachedM1:32:29126.3%
22 Derek McHugh Teviotdale HarriersM501:33:01127.0%
23 Brian Lees Falkirk Victoria HarriersM501:33:08127.2%
24 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM401:33:18127.4%
25 Mark Snodgrass Penicuik HarriersM401:33:30127.7%
26 Claire Bagness Wooler RCF501:33:40127.9%
27 Tim Howel UnattachedM401:34:01128.4%
28 Jim Nicholson UnattachedM401:34:02128.4%
29 Mitchell Fraser Edinburgh RCM401:34:43129.3%
30 Dean Carr CorstorphineM401:35:20130.2%
31 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM401:35:40130.6%
32 David Howe Lomond Hill RunnersM401:36:51132.2%
33 Stephen Dennett UnattachedM401:36:59132.4%
34 Gillian Carr CorstorphineF1:37:27133.1%
35 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF401:38:29134.5%
36 Stephen Brady UnattachedM401:39:13135.5%
37 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM501:39:39136.1%
38 Johnny Logan UnattachedM501:40:29137.2%
39 Berit Inkster Edinburgh RCF1:41:00137.9%
40 Alexandra Campbell UnattachedF1:41:17138.3%
41 Jan Dawson Penicuik HarriersF1:41:42138.9%
42 Andy Duncan Musselburgh ACM401:41:57139.2%
43 Sarah Jones LothianF501:45:26144.0%
44 Eryk Grant UnattachedM501:45:26144.0%
45 Dave Melotte UnattachedM401:46:46145.8%
46 Steve Clough Norham RCM601:46:54146.0%
47 Angela Martin UnattachedF401:47:13146.4%
48 Wayne Thompson UnattachedM401:47:39147.0%
49 Lee Cessford Falkland Trail RunnersM401:47:56147.4%
50 Pam Brown Wooler RCF1:48:02147.5%
51 Michael McKay UnattachedM501:48:15147.8%
52 Eugenio Cillan Garcia UnattachedM1:49:19149.3%
53 Carole Fortune UnattachedF501:49:39149.7%
54 Sean Walker CarnethyM401:50:04150.3%
55 Robin Sloan CarnethyM601:51:47152.6%
56 Timothy May Harmeny ACM501:52:24153.5%
57 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF1:52:55154.2%
58 Andre Van UnattachedM1:52:57154.2%
59 Phil Humphries CarnethyM401:53:00154.3%
60 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF401:53:04154.4%
61 Frances Jones Penicuik HarriersF401:53:05154.4%
62 Iain Simpson Falkland Trail RunnersM401:53:29155.0%
63 Isobel Joiner CarnethyF1:53:30155.0%
64 Lesley Halstead Lomond Hill RunnersF401:53:31155.0%
65 Adrian Donnachie UnattachedM501:53:33155.1%
66 Kim Almond Harmeny ACF401:54:13156.0%
67 Stuart McMillan UnattachedM401:54:28156.3%
68 Linzi Melville UnattachedF1:54:30156.3%
69 Ceana Mackenzie-Brodie UnattachedF1:54:46156.7%
70 Steve Aitchison Lauderdale LimpersM1:55:49158.1%
71 Robin Smith UnattachedM501:56:16158.8%
72 Derek Henderson UnattachedM501:56:17158.8%
73 Ian Bell Gala HarriersM501:58:13161.4%
74 Elizabeth Richardson Edinburgh Tri ClubF1:58:24161.7%
75 Nikolai Kulow UnattachedM401:58:56162.4%
76 Dougie Lambie UnattachedM502:00:01163.9%
77 Ian Woodcock Lauderdale LimpersM402:01:51166.4%
78 Jill Horsburgh Linlithgow HarriersF502:02:13166.9%
79 Ali Nimmo UnattachedF402:02:27167.2%
80 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF502:03:38168.8%
81 Richard Morris UnattachedM602:06:01172.1%
82 James Ashe UnattachedM502:06:20172.5%
83 Eleanor Mackenzie Edinburgh Running NetworkF402:06:53173.3%
84 Fiona Mackenzie CarnethyF502:06:57173.4%
85 Holly Ennis Edinburgh ACF2:07:16173.8%
86 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM402:07:50174.6%
87 Kyra Tweddle UnattachedF2:10:30178.2%
88 Melanie Dunbar Penicuik HarriersF402:11:15179.2%
89 Lan Pham Jog ScotlandF2:14:00183.0%
90 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF502:28:44203.1%
91 Karen Meikle CarnethyF502:58:28243.7%
92 Kirsty Loudon Penicuik HarriersF402:58:33243.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher