Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Gullipen Hill Race     14-Mar-2015 53 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:50:41100.0%
2 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:50:52100.4%
3 Ryan Stewart Shettleston HarriersM0:53:10104.9%
4 Greg Hastie Cambuslang HarriersM400:54:14107.0%
5 Ian Rowland Dunbar RCM400:55:32109.6%
6 Brian Marshall HELPM400:55:54110.3%
7 David Robertson Garscube HarriersM500:56:03110.6%
8 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:56:58112.4%
9 John Yells Lochaber ACM0:57:07112.7%
10 Christopher Ryan UnattachedM0:58:07114.7%
11 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:58:48116.0%
12 Oliver Samphier Stirling Bike ClubM400:58:49116.0%
13 Scott Cockburn Linlithgow HarriersM0:59:16116.9%
14 Mike Lynch CarnethyM401:00:32119.4%
15 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:01:55122.2%
16 Frank McPartland HELPM501:02:13122.8%
17 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:02:43123.7%
18 Craig Walker Squadra PorciniM401:02:51124.0%
19 Alastair Morrison UnattachedM401:02:57124.2%
20 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:04:00126.3%
21 Paul Lomas UnattachedM401:04:21127.0%
22 Gillian Stokes Stirling Tri ClubF1:04:30127.3%
23 Tom Meikle UnattachedM1:05:05128.4%
24 Derek Grant UnattachedM1:05:20128.9%
25 Stephen Wallace Squadra PorciniM1:05:29129.2%
26 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM1:05:48129.8%
27 Nick Strange Stirling Tri ClubM401:05:54130.0%
28 Chris Furse WesterlandsM401:07:06132.4%
29 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:07:53133.9%
30 Robert Wills UnattachedM401:08:41135.5%
31 Gerard Cowie UnattachedM1:09:07136.4%
32 Richard Toller Dundee Road RunnersM601:09:07136.4%
33 George Ferguson Calderglen HarriersM501:10:20138.8%
34 Graham Brown Macclesfield HarriersM401:10:23138.9%
35 Oscar Molinero UnattachedM1:10:45139.6%
36 Neil Paterson UnattachedM401:11:18140.7%
37 Martin MacDonald UnattachedM401:11:18140.7%
38 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:12:24142.8%
39 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:12:38143.3%
40 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM501:13:24144.8%
41 Simon Hardy UnattachedM1:15:37149.2%
42 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM601:15:58149.9%
43 Maggie Magor UnattachedF401:16:29150.9%
44 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:16:52151.7%
45 George Stewart Calderglen HarriersM401:18:40155.2%
46 Leyre Flores WesterlandsF1:18:51155.6%
47 Fraser Watt UnattachedM1:22:41163.1%
48 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:23:30164.7%
49 Carole Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersF501:26:55171.5%
50 Ewan McMickan UnattachedM1:35:17188.0%
51 Ian McManus Irvine RCM701:41:17199.8%
52 Liz Stevens UnattachedF401:47:38212.4%
53 Carrol Finlay Ron`s RunnersF401:53:18223.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher