Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Gullipen Hill Race     05-Mar-2016 82 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM0:49:58100.0%
2 James Waldie CarnethyM0:50:46101.6%
3 Peter Avent Shettleston HarriersM0:52:40105.4%
4 Craig Harvey Squadra PorciniM400:53:17106.6%
5 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:54:18108.7%
6 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:54:47109.6%
7 Will Hensman Central ACM0:55:03110.2%
8 David Millar Ochil Hill RunnersM400:55:14110.5%
9 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:55:17110.6%
10 Christina Rankin KilbarchanF0:56:42113.5%
11 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:58:03116.2%
12 Sophie Horrocks Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:58:31117.1%
13 Anwen Darlington Dundee Road RunnersF0:59:08118.3%
14 James Hopper UnattachedM400:59:17118.6%
15 Oliver Samphier Stirling Bike ClubM400:59:22118.8%
16 Colin Lamont Strathearn HarriersM500:59:47119.6%
17 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF1:00:17120.6%
18 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM501:00:35121.2%
19 Aron Price WesterlandsM1:01:04122.2%
20 Richard Coombs Ochil Hill RunnersM401:01:18122.7%
21 Tom Meikle UnattachedM1:01:42123.5%
22 Andy Jackson Shettleston HarriersM1:01:44123.5%
23 Duncan Davis CarnethyM401:02:22124.8%
24 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM401:02:35125.3%
25 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:02:59126.1%
26 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM501:03:28127.0%
27 Alastair Murphy UnattachedM1:04:04128.2%
28 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM401:04:17128.7%
29 Kirsty Coombs Deeside RunnersF1:05:17130.7%
30 Simon Fox Fife ACM501:05:40131.4%
31 Lyle Allan Falkland Trail RunnersM501:05:55131.9%
32 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM401:05:56132.0%
33 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF501:06:14132.6%
34 Andy Cargill Leven Las VegasM1:06:15132.6%
35 Paul Lomas UnattachedM401:06:29133.1%
36 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM501:07:04134.2%
37 Robert Wills UnattachedM401:07:18134.7%
38 Andrew Gilmour UnattachedM1:07:38135.4%
39 Thanos Lentis UnattachedM1:07:47135.7%
40 Chris Furse WesterlandsM401:07:58136.0%
41 Richard Toller Dundee Road RunnersM601:08:04136.2%
42 Stephen Wallace Squadra PorciniM1:08:07136.3%
43 Sean Morrison UnattachedM401:08:10136.4%
44 Raymond Slaine UnattachedM401:08:22136.8%
45 Creagh Dooner UnattachedM1:08:26137.0%
46 Koustantinos Molfetos UnattachedM1:09:01138.1%
47 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF501:09:36139.3%
48 Alan McMurray Glasgow Tri ClubM401:10:12140.5%
49 Adam Champion UnattachedM1:10:57142.0%
50 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:12:10144.4%
51 Krysia Smyth CarnethyF1:12:58146.0%
52 Peter O'Reilly UnattachedM501:14:09148.4%
53 Fraser Murray UnattachedM501:14:15148.6%
54 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:15:41151.5%
55 Mark Pullan Dunblane RunnersM401:15:48151.7%
56 Craig Hetherington Stirling Tri ClubM1:16:53153.9%
57 Richard Cuthill UnattachedM401:16:53153.9%
58 David Bruce UnattachedM401:17:18154.7%
59 Adam John UnattachedM1:17:20154.8%
60 George Douglas WesterlandsM501:18:51157.8%
61 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:19:34159.2%
62 Daniel Kershaw Falkland Trail RunnersM1:21:20162.8%
63 Kevin Godfrey LothianM501:22:10164.4%
64 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:22:59166.1%
65 Andy McNaughton Ron`s RunnersM401:23:17166.7%
66 Kathryn Cooper UnattachedF401:24:14168.6%
67 Bridget Halewood Jog ScotlandF501:25:29171.1%
68 Joanna Connell Lomond Hill RunnersF401:25:30171.1%
69 Elaine O'Reilly UnattachedF501:26:07172.3%
70 Carole Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersF501:26:22172.8%
71 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:29:33179.2%
72 John Oliver UnattachedM501:30:29181.1%
73 Amy Vetters UnattachedF1:31:29183.1%
74 Richard Chandler CarnethyM501:37:19194.8%
75 Elizabeth Chandler UnattachedF501:37:20194.8%
76 Ruth Toller Dundee Road RunnersF601:38:57198.0%
77 Carrol Finlay Ron`s RunnersF501:42:23204.9%
78 Jimmy McPake UnattachedM501:43:13206.6%
79 Kerrie McKellar UnattachedF1:44:33209.2%
80 Joanna Cusack UnattachedF401:44:33209.2%
81 Karen Spence Falkland Trail RunnersF401:46:27213.0%
82 Martina Vanova UnattachedF1:56:13232.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher