Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Gullipen Hill Race     11-Mar-2017 76 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Donald McPartlin Garscube HarriersM0:51:12100.0%
2 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:53:20104.2%
3 Chris Walsh Dundee HawkhillM0:54:35106.6%
4 Munro Stewart Dundee HawkhillM0:54:56107.3%
5 Alistair Walker Deeside RunnersM0:55:06107.6%
6 Will Hensman Central ACM0:55:55109.2%
7 Marc Marce UnattachedM0:56:24110.2%
8 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM0:57:08111.6%
9 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM0:58:05113.4%
10 Gary MacFarlane UnattachedM400:58:25114.1%
11 Calum Martin CarnethyM0:59:32116.3%
12 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM500:59:39116.5%
13 Andrew Lamont CarnethyM1:00:03117.3%
14 Mary McCutcheon Giffnock NorthF501:03:40124.3%
15 David Atkin WesterlandsM501:04:02125.1%
16 Angus Kay LochtaysideM501:05:02127.0%
17 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM1:05:07127.2%
18 Michael McCloy CarnethyM401:05:08127.2%
19 Chris Murray UnattachedM401:05:12127.3%
20 Chris Furse WesterlandsM401:05:31128.0%
21 Allan Waters UnattachedM1:06:01128.9%
22 Jason Knapp Dunoon Hill RunnersM1:06:22129.6%
23 Steven Routledge UnattachedM401:06:25129.7%
24 Gerard McGuire UnattachedM1:07:20131.5%
25 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:07:33131.9%
26 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF1:07:56132.7%
27 Bill Connell Lomond Hill RunnersM401:08:24133.6%
28 Alexander Hands UnattachedM1:08:27133.7%
29 Colin Scott UnattachedM501:08:56134.6%
30 Ben Hewlett UnattachedM1:09:07135.0%
31 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:09:29135.7%
32 Steven Blair Kinross Road RunnersM1:09:55136.6%
33 Mark Pullan Dunblane RunnersM401:10:59138.6%
34 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM601:11:34139.8%
35 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM601:11:48140.2%
36 Margaret Marshall UnattachedF501:11:52140.4%
37 Shaun Coyle UnattachedM501:12:33141.7%
38 Ian Gordon UnattachedM601:12:41142.0%
39 Fraser Murray UnattachedM501:13:42143.9%
40 Euan Dick UnattachedM401:13:54144.3%
41 George Douglas WesterlandsM501:14:36145.7%
42 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM501:14:58146.4%
43 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:15:00146.5%
44 Grant Walker Vegan RunnersM1:16:15148.9%
45 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF601:17:11150.7%
46 Janyne Afseth UnattachedF401:17:48152.0%
47 Alison Gilkes UnattachedF401:17:58152.3%
48 David Hall UnattachedM1:18:15152.8%
49 John Sandbach Bellahouston RRM501:18:27153.2%
50 Graham Tennet UnattachedM401:18:56154.2%
51 Craig Tonner UnattachedM1:19:27155.2%
52 Isla Routledge UnattachedF1:19:45155.8%
53 William Urquhart UnattachedM501:20:40157.6%
54 Christopher Gibson UnattachedM1:21:03158.3%
55 Leigh Verdot Kinross Road RunnersF1:21:07158.4%
56 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM601:21:16158.7%
57 Matt Kirk UnattachedM401:22:15160.6%
58 Huw Williams UnattachedM401:22:20160.8%
59 Matt Lyons UnattachedM1:23:12162.5%
60 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF501:23:28163.0%
61 Joanna Connell Lomond Hill RunnersF401:24:11164.4%
62 Carole Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersF501:24:54165.8%
63 Kathryn Cooper UnattachedF401:25:35167.2%
64 Russ Valentine UnattachedM501:25:58167.9%
65 Catherine Colvin UnattachedF501:27:34171.0%
66 Zack Briggs UnattachedM1:28:29172.8%
67 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:28:35173.0%
68 Claire Doyle UnattachedF1:28:47173.4%
69 Nyall Goodwin UnattachedM1:28:47173.4%
70 Ann Lister Glasgow Running NetworkF601:33:23182.4%
71 Alan Vigrow Dundee HawkhillM501:37:09189.7%
72 John Lee Falkland Trail RunnersM501:37:30190.4%
73 Charles Steven Calderglen HarriersM501:39:59195.3%
74 Mike Pattison UnattachedM701:41:30198.2%
75 Carra Finlay Ron`s RunnersF501:45:45206.5%
76 Ian McManus Irvine RCM701:48:22211.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher