Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Hill of Fare     18-Jun-2015 60 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:28:25100.0%
2 Sam Burgess Deeside RunnersM0:28:29100.2%
3 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM400:29:11102.7%
4 Simon Dunford CosmicsM0:29:16103.0%
5 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF0:29:38104.3%
6 Ruari Sheehan UnattachedM0:29:45104.7%
7 John Mitchell CosmicsM0:29:51105.0%
8 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM0:30:31107.4%
9 Mark Stockton CosmicsM0:30:32107.4%
10 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM0:30:36107.7%
11 David Jamieson Metro AberdeenM0:30:38107.8%
12 Moira Davie Forres HarriersF0:30:42108.0%
13 Joseph Wright Deeside RunnersM0:30:42108.0%
14 Andrew Inglis CosmicsM0:31:24110.5%
15 Craig Anderson Metro AberdeenM400:31:39111.4%
16 Oliver Eatough Metro AberdeenM0:31:48111.9%
17 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF0:31:52112.1%
18 Mark Niall UnattachedM0:32:09113.1%
19 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM500:32:15113.5%
20 Ross Barnes UnattachedM0:32:28114.3%
21 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM500:32:35114.7%
22 Richard Lang CosmicsM400:32:42115.1%
23 Jon Musgrave Deeside RunnersM500:32:51115.6%
24 Felix Wilson UnattachedM0:32:57116.0%
25 Lachlan Kirk Grampian OrienteersM0:32:59116.1%
26 Ben Ward Metro AberdeenM0:33:43118.7%
27 Scott Roy UnattachedM400:34:09120.2%
28 Clyde Williamson CosmicsM0:34:40122.0%
29 Samantha Rendall Deeside RunnersF0:34:47122.4%
30 Lucy McLeod Metro AberdeenF0:34:56122.9%
31 Colin Larmour CosmicsM500:35:22124.5%
32 Peter McNab UnattachedM0:35:31125.0%
33 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:35:31125.0%
34 Lina Mardall Deeside RunnersF400:35:45125.8%
35 Gareth Cordiner UnattachedM0:36:45129.3%
36 Ian Livingstone UnattachedM0:37:04130.4%
37 Trevor Scott UnattachedM500:37:12130.9%
38 Gavin McLennan Metro AberdeenM0:37:13131.0%
39 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM500:37:31132.0%
40 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF400:37:40132.6%
41 Colin Reid CosmicsM400:37:52133.3%
42 Emily Cossar UnattachedF0:37:58133.6%
43 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF0:38:02133.8%
44 Jim Paxman Dark PeakM500:38:28135.4%
45 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM600:38:42136.2%
46 Rupert Williams CosmicsM500:38:51136.7%
47 Colin Taylor CosmicsM500:40:22142.1%
48 Stephen Osterward UnattachedM400:40:39143.0%
49 Martin Cossar UnattachedM500:40:49143.6%
50 Charles Wilson UnattachedM500:41:10144.9%
51 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM500:41:20145.5%
52 Nozipho Zikode CosmicsF0:41:24145.7%
53 David Kirk Grampian OrienteersM400:42:54151.0%
54 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF500:43:37153.5%
55 Cat Gourlay UnattachedF0:45:09158.9%
56 Murray Bryce CosmicsM600:45:24159.8%
57 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:47:41167.8%
58 Sue Taylor CosmicsF600:48:33170.9%
59 Nicola Paterson UnattachedF400:49:23173.8%
60 David Bryant Deeside RunnersM500:54:22191.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher