Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Hill of Fare     15-Jun-2017 71 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM0:27:16100.0%
2 Jon Gamble UnattachedM0:28:54106.0%
3 Paul Knight Metro AberdeenM0:29:04106.6%
4 David Barclay Garioch Road RunnersM400:29:12107.1%
5 Clyde Williamson CosmicsM0:29:43109.0%
6 Josh Benton Banchory Running ClubM0:29:58109.9%
7 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM0:30:10110.6%
8 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM400:30:17111.1%
9 Paul Massie UnattachedM0:30:20111.2%
10 David Jamieson Metro AberdeenM0:30:22111.4%
11 James Barford UnattachedM0:30:57113.5%
12 Stefan Wagner UnattachedM400:30:59113.6%
13 Jason Williamson UnattachedM400:31:03113.9%
14 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM400:31:09114.2%
15 Moira Davie Forres HarriersF0:31:15114.6%
16 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF400:31:25115.2%
17 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:31:42116.3%
18 Scott Duncan UnattachedM0:32:08117.8%
19 Darren Main UnattachedM400:32:09117.9%
20 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:32:11118.0%
21 Mark Stockton CosmicsM0:32:14118.2%
22 Craig Anderson Metro AberdeenM400:32:34119.4%
23 Liam Clark CosmicsM0:32:47120.2%
24 Craig Beattie UnattachedM0:32:48120.3%
25 Alex Rose Metro AberdeenM400:32:57120.8%
26 Jonathan Creese Metro AberdeenM0:33:17122.1%
27 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM500:33:21122.3%
28 Dirk Wallis Deeside RunnersM0:33:23122.4%
29 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM500:33:30122.9%
30 Andy Jessiman UnattachedM400:33:41123.5%
31 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM500:34:06125.1%
32 Gary Lamont UnattachedM400:34:08125.2%
33 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM500:34:11125.4%
34 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM400:34:15125.6%
35 Kevin Heath CosmicsM500:34:18125.8%
36 Gary Thomson Garioch Road RunnersM0:34:41127.2%
37 Martin Mackinnon UnattachedM400:35:14129.2%
38 Thilo Rahn Aberdeen MRTM0:35:19129.5%
39 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:35:28130.1%
40 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:35:55131.7%
41 Sara Henry Deeside RunnersF0:35:57131.8%
42 John Walker Metro AberdeenM0:35:58131.9%
43 Andrew Douglas Deeside RunnersM400:36:03132.2%
44 Andrew Gordon UnattachedM400:36:08132.5%
45 Philip Kammer CosmicsM600:36:20133.3%
46 Hazel Wright Deeside RunnersF0:36:45134.8%
47 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF0:37:14136.6%
48 Sarah Knox Metro AberdeenF400:37:39138.1%
49 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF400:38:28141.1%
50 Rick Allen CosmicsM600:38:55142.7%
51 Lois McCulloch UnattachedF0:38:56142.8%
52 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:39:28144.7%
53 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM500:39:41145.5%
54 Stuart Dalgarno UnattachedM400:39:51146.1%
55 Karen Simpson Keith & District AACF0:40:02146.8%
56 Louise Provan CosmicsF400:40:30148.5%
57 Lauren McGregor UnattachedF0:40:47149.6%
58 Mohammed Khan Dumfries RCM0:41:30152.2%
59 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM600:41:49153.4%
60 Alan Dick Aberdeen AACM500:42:32156.0%
61 Clive Matthews UnattachedM0:42:40156.5%
62 Victoria Presly UnattachedF0:42:49157.0%
63 Paul Burnett UnattachedM0:43:05158.0%
64 Kirsty McSporran UnattachedF0:43:14158.6%
65 Warren Burgess Deeside RunnersM600:44:10162.0%
66 Katie May Howgill HarriersF0:44:29163.1%
67 Gavin Reid Metro AberdeenM500:44:51164.5%
68 Sean Swindells Penicuik HarriersM500:45:19166.2%
69 Jack Honey Banchory Running ClubM500:47:18173.5%
70 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:52:57194.2%
71 Sue Taylor CosmicsF600:55:11202.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher