Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Beinn Resipol     19-Sep-2015 55 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM1:10:57100.0%
2 Mark Sutherland WesterlandsM1:16:14107.4%
3 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:19:14111.7%
4 Steve Halsall WesterlandsM1:19:45112.4%
5 Thomas Callan Glasgow Uni H&HM1:20:10113.0%
6 Steven Traill Lochaber ACM1:20:34113.6%
7 Stuart Crutchfield Lochaber ACM1:21:18114.6%
8 Shona Robertson Shettleston HarriersF1:21:23114.7%
9 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM1:24:40119.3%
10 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM1:24:47119.5%
11 Steven Fallon CarnethyM1:27:37123.5%
12 Adam Rudd CarnethyM1:28:40125.0%
13 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM1:28:52125.3%
14 Pawel Cymbalista Lochaber ACM1:29:15125.8%
15 Iain Mackellaig Lochaber ACM1:29:27126.1%
16 Christina Rankin KilbarchanF1:30:46127.9%
17 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM1:33:16131.5%
18 Neil Waslidge Lochaber ACM1:33:32131.8%
19 Allan Lamont Lochaber ACM1:35:48135.0%
20 Dan Watson LochtaysideM1:36:43136.3%
21 Helen Gertig Inverness HarriersF1:36:46136.4%
22 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM1:37:42137.7%
23 Derek Rigmand Bellahouston RRM1:38:20138.6%
24 Nathan Martin Lochaber ACM1:39:34140.3%
25 Barrie MacKinnon Lochaber ACM1:41:05142.5%
26 Keri Wallace Oban Mountain GoatsF1:43:31145.9%
27 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM1:44:43147.6%
28 Angus Kay LochtaysideM501:45:15148.3%
29 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF1:46:40150.3%
30 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF1:47:31151.5%
31 Joe Smith UnattachedM1:48:18152.6%
32 Andrew Gilmour UnattachedM1:49:40154.6%
33 Don Reid WesterlandsM1:50:54156.3%
34 William Bryant Glasgow Uni H&HM1:51:51157.6%
35 Douglas Porteous Shettleston HarriersM1:52:17158.3%
36 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM1:52:30158.6%
37 Vikki MacKinnon Lochaber ACF1:53:54160.5%
38 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF1:54:20161.1%
39 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF1:55:22162.6%
40 George Douglas WesterlandsM1:55:40163.0%
41 Graham Ramsay Shettleston HarriersM1:56:21164.0%
42 Gordon Smith Lochaber ACM1:56:47164.6%
43 Brian MacDonald Lochaber ACM1:56:49164.6%
44 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM2:00:41170.1%
45 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM502:00:42170.1%
46 Neil Fowler KilbarchanM2:02:20172.4%
47 Mairi Gilmour Glasgow Uni H&HF2:03:08173.5%
48 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF2:12:52187.3%
49 Klara Campbell Lochaber ACF2:22:34200.9%
50 Lucy Murdoch UnattachedF2:25:02204.4%
51 Dinah Bosomworth UnattachedF2:28:54209.9%
52 Susan Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF2:39:00224.1%
53 Clara Ursitti Shettleston HarriersF2:39:27224.7%
54 Aileen Kitson Lochaber ACF2:49:55239.5%
55 Jacky Preece UnattachedF3:02:53257.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher