Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Beinn Resipol     16-Sep-2017 54 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM1:16:25100.0%
2 Stuart Crutchfield Lochaber ACM1:17:34101.5%
3 Elvin Laugier UnattachedM1:19:12103.6%
4 Brian Marshall HELPM401:25:20111.7%
5 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM401:26:10112.8%
6 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:26:38113.4%
7 Angela Mudge CarnethyF401:27:16114.2%
8 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM401:28:58116.4%
9 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:29:55117.7%
10 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM401:33:17122.1%
11 Euan Todd UnattachedM1:33:26122.3%
12 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:33:54122.9%
13 Neil Waslidge Lochaber ACM501:36:02125.7%
14 Ciara Largey Lochaber ACF1:36:12125.9%
15 Mark Baugh Ochil Hill RunnersM401:37:38127.8%
16 Lee O'Connor Dundee HawkhillM401:39:18129.9%
17 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:41:17132.5%
18 Marcus Scott Lochaber ACM1:41:56133.4%
19 David Riach WesterlandsM501:42:14133.8%
20 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF401:42:41134.4%
21 Nathan Martin Lochaber ACM401:43:01134.8%
22 Jake Willis UnattachedM401:43:46135.8%
23 Morgan Windram Dundee Road RunnersF1:46:19139.1%
24 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM401:46:58140.0%
25 Kenny Lang Lochaber ACM501:48:08141.5%
26 Scott Innes Highland Hill RunnersM1:48:31142.0%
27 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM401:50:01144.0%
28 Sarah Macdonald Lochaber ACF1:50:14144.3%
29 Stephen Grant UnattachedM1:50:40144.8%
30 Andrew Gilmour UnattachedM1:52:17146.9%
31 Thomas Alexander WesterlandsM1:54:42150.1%
32 Catherine Joanne MacPhail Anster HaddiesF1:58:01154.4%
33 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM602:03:44161.9%
34 Sheryl Innes Highland Hill RunnersF2:04:11162.5%
35 Bill Cameron Lochaber ACM402:04:59163.6%
36 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM502:05:39164.4%
37 Gordon Smith Lochaber ACM602:06:15165.2%
38 Stuart Macgregor Motherwell ACM502:09:30169.5%
39 David Dickson WesterlandsM502:09:41169.7%
40 Mick Tighe Lochaber ACM602:11:17171.8%
41 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM602:11:33172.1%
42 Trevor Collins CarnethyM602:11:56172.6%
43 Dan Mills UnattachedM2:12:08172.9%
44 Katharine Tighe Lochaber ACF502:13:56175.3%
45 George Douglas WesterlandsM502:14:51176.5%
46 Fiona Gardiner Lochaber ACF402:22:39186.7%
47 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF502:23:58188.4%
48 Richard Hamer Otley ACM502:29:54196.2%
49 Willie Macdonald Lochaber ACM602:36:14204.4%
50 Cristina Niciu UnattachedF2:38:58208.0%
51 Catriona MacLean Lochaber ACF402:39:07208.2%
52 Alex Mclean UnattachedM2:53:35227.2%
53 David Jaberoo UnattachedM2:53:35227.2%
54 Joanna Sadler UnattachedF2:53:35227.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher