Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Beinn Resipol     15-Sep-2018 134 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Espie Deeside RunnersM1:08:12100.0%
2 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM1:11:20104.6%
3 Iain Manson Metro AberdeenM1:12:11105.8%
4 James Waldie HBTM1:14:13108.8%
5 Ally Beaven Highland Hill RunnersM1:15:13110.3%
6 Thomas Callan WesterlandsMU231:15:30110.7%
7 Alex Luetchford HBTM1:17:01112.9%
8 Stuart Crutchfield Lochaber ACM1:17:20113.4%
9 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM501:17:41113.9%
10 James Callender WesterlandsMU231:18:37115.3%
11 Michael Reid CarnethyM401:18:47115.5%
12 Alex McVey CarnethyM1:18:50115.6%
13 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM401:18:56115.7%
14 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM501:19:08116.0%
15 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM501:21:24119.4%
16 Ross Spalding Ochil Hill RunnersM1:21:34119.6%
17 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM501:22:08120.4%
18 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM401:22:14120.6%
19 Charles Knoery UnattachedM1:22:24120.8%
20 Liam Braby CarnethyMU231:23:48122.9%
21 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM401:24:00123.2%
22 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM1:24:13123.5%
23 Iain Pender Shettleston HarriersM1:24:32123.9%
24 Nigel Shekleton CarnethyM1:25:57126.0%
25 Jill Stephen HBTF1:26:05126.2%
26 Iain Mackellaig Lochaber ACM501:26:35127.0%
27 Chris Busby CarnethyM1:27:00127.6%
28 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM501:27:03127.6%
29 Jake Willis Lochaber ACM401:28:02129.1%
30 Craig Freshwater HBTM1:28:31129.8%
31 Ben Murphy Strathearn HarriersMU231:28:44130.1%
32 Julian Warman HBTM401:28:56130.4%
33 Gordon McKenzie Police ScotlandM401:28:58130.4%
34 Stewart Wilson Highland Hill RunnersM501:29:02130.5%
35 Geoff Simpson HBTM501:29:42131.5%
36 Angela Mudge CarnethyF401:30:27132.6%
37 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM501:30:35132.8%
38 Malcolm Lawson UnattachedM1:31:18133.9%
39 John Malcolm CarnethyM1:32:45136.0%
40 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:32:46136.0%
41 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM401:32:54136.2%
42 Heather Anderson Fife ACF1:33:00136.4%
43 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM501:33:09136.6%
44 Neil Waslidge Lochaber ACM501:33:46137.5%
45 Maya Stone Fife ACF1:34:00137.8%
46 Graeme Campbell Inverness HarriersM501:34:07138.0%
47 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM501:34:33138.6%
48 John Busby CarnethyM1:35:00139.3%
49 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM401:35:06139.4%
50 Don Reid WesterlandsM601:35:43140.3%
51 Lee O'Connor Dundee HawkhillM401:35:48140.5%
52 Nathan Martin Lochaber ACM401:36:16141.2%
53 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM601:36:24141.3%
54 Brian MacDonald Lochaber ACM401:36:39141.7%
55 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM501:37:26142.9%
56 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF401:37:43143.3%
57 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF501:37:45143.3%
58 Euan Mackinnon CarnethyM401:38:15144.1%
59 Catherine Joanne MacPhail Anster HaddiesF1:39:01145.2%
60 Craig Malcolmson Hartfell HRCM501:39:04145.3%
61 Philip Kammer CosmicsM601:39:08145.4%
62 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM601:39:20145.7%
63 Dagmar Borrowman Highland Hill RunnersF401:42:01149.6%
64 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM501:42:22150.1%
65 Ewan Paterson Highland Hill RunnersM601:42:47150.7%
66 Morgan Windram-Geddes Fife ACF1:42:56150.9%
67 Alan MacLeod Lochaber ACM501:42:58151.0%
68 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM501:43:44152.1%
69 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF401:45:25154.6%
70 Vikki MacKinnon Lochaber ACF401:46:02155.5%
71 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM501:46:57156.8%
72 Mairi Gilmour WesterlandsFU231:47:18157.3%
73 Fionna Mackinnon CarnethyF401:47:49158.1%
74 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM501:49:15160.2%
75 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF501:49:26160.5%
76 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM401:49:31160.6%
77 Rhian Evans Strathearn HarriersF1:49:31160.6%
78 Allan Gall Central ACM601:51:29163.5%
79 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM501:51:35163.6%
80 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM501:52:01164.2%
81 Douglas Milligan SolwayM701:52:15164.6%
82 Alison Ridyard HBTF401:52:27164.9%
83 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM601:52:54165.5%
84 Nigel Horney Keswick ACM601:53:13166.0%
85 Lizzie Knox Anster HaddiesFU231:53:29166.4%
86 Texa Sim UnattachedF1:53:34166.5%
87 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF401:53:42166.7%
88 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF401:53:55167.0%
89 Bryan Gregg Lochaber ACM401:54:22167.7%
90 Alistair Boyer WesterlandsM1:54:47168.3%
91 Jane Jackson CarnethyF401:55:05168.7%
92 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM1:55:09168.8%
93 Graham Ramsay Shettleston HarriersM501:56:18170.5%
94 John Donnelly WesterlandsM501:56:35170.9%
95 George Douglas WesterlandsM501:57:08171.7%
96 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:57:24172.1%
97 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:57:42172.6%
98 David White Helm Hill RunnersM401:57:47172.7%
99 Kathleen Aubrey Helm Hill RunnersF501:57:50172.8%
100 Heledd Rheinallt Lochaber ACF1:57:53172.8%
101 Rodrigo Reis Shettleston HarriersM1:58:10173.3%
102 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM701:59:51175.7%
103 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF502:00:08176.1%
104 Sarah McAdam PortobelloF2:00:11176.2%
105 Lindsay Wilson Fife ACF2:00:17176.4%
106 Kevin Pollock UnattachedM402:01:14177.8%
107 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF502:01:15177.8%
108 Dawn Anderson UnattachedF2:01:21177.9%
109 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM502:02:27179.5%
110 Amy Capper CarnethyF2:02:36179.8%
111 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF602:03:35181.2%
112 Tracy Ballinger CarnethyF2:03:45181.5%
113 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF502:03:50181.6%
114 Daniel Mills UnattachedM2:04:02181.9%
115 Bruce Davie Lochaber ACM502:05:07183.5%
116 Louise Provan Fife ACF402:06:23185.3%
117 Sarah Hodgkinson UnattachedF2:06:31185.5%
118 Alison Whyte Carnegie HarriersF402:07:50187.4%
119 Ros Evans WesterlandsF602:09:19189.6%
120 Susan Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF502:10:13190.9%
121 Richard Hindle Keighley & CravenM602:11:31192.8%
122 Elizabeth Bloomfield Fife ACF502:13:02195.1%
123 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM602:14:22197.0%
124 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF602:14:37197.4%
125 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF602:17:10201.1%
126 Rachel McAleese Lauderdale LimpersF2:26:49215.3%
127 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM702:27:06215.7%
128 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM702:27:07215.7%
129 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF402:27:32216.3%
130 Alison Johnston HBTF502:36:05228.9%
131 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF602:36:05228.9%
132 Liz Sloan Deeside RunnersF402:46:59244.8%
133 Alex Mclean UnattachedM3:13:44284.1%
134 Cristina Niciu UnattachedF3:25:27301.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher