Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Salomon Glencoe Skyline     22-Aug-2015 122 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM07:36:21100.0%
2 Emelie Forsberg SwedenF07:44:19101.7%
3 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM4507:44:51101.9%
4 Jayson Cavill Pickering Running ClubM07:49:42102.9%
5 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF07:54:29104.0%
6 Tim Gomersall Highland Hill RunnersM07:55:09104.1%
7 Neal Crampton Pudsey & BramleyM08:02:09105.7%
8 Es Tresidder Lochaber ACM08:05:12106.3%
9 Andrew Barrington Lochaber ACM08:21:21109.9%
10 Adam Harris Shettleston HarriersM08:22:55110.2%
11 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM08:23:26110.3%
12 Jim Mann Helm Hill RunnersM08:26:24111.0%
13 Johannes Petersen BASOCM08:33:10112.5%
14 Steve Franklin Totley ACM08:40:10114.0%
15 Richard Mellon Bowland Fell RunnersM08:41:36114.3%
16 Michael Tweedley Dunoon Hill RunnersM08:42:34114.5%
17 Florian Reichert GermanyM08:45:36115.2%
18 John Helme AmblesideM08:58:04117.9%
19 Andy Bryce Hillingdon ACM08:58:25118.0%
20 Mike Robinson Dark PeakM4509:00:12118.4%
21 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM09:02:39118.9%
22 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM4509:07:01119.9%
23 Scott Forbes UnattachedM09:07:49120.0%
24 Neil MacNicol Beacon RunnersM09:11:14120.8%
25 Dave Wilby Ilkley HarriersM09:11:52120.9%
26 Jakub Sliacan SlovakiaM09:12:22121.0%
27 Chanon Romain FranceM09:12:22121.0%
28 Simon Dunford CosmicsM09:16:10121.9%
29 Rudi Taylor UnattachedM09:16:47122.0%
30 Wouter Hamelinck BelgiumM09:17:35122.2%
31 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM4509:18:19122.3%
32 Sarah Ridgway Eryri HarriersF09:21:44123.1%
33 David Kerr Highland Hill RunnersM09:27:20124.3%
34 Tim Ripper Black Combe RunnersM09:28:56124.7%
35 Bryan Wakeley AmblesideM09:37:13126.5%
36 Derek Watson SpainM09:43:07127.8%
37 Ralph Skrimshire UnattachedM09:45:49128.4%
38 Shane Donnelly Acorns ACM09:52:20129.8%
39 Edward Harmer Eryri HarriersM4509:54:34130.3%
40 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM09:55:06130.4%
41 Craig Tweedie UnattachedM09:56:44130.8%
42 Tom Blankenstein Edinburgh ACM09:57:18130.9%
43 Liz Barker Ellenborough ACF09:57:18130.9%
44 David Sykes Dark PeakM09:57:42131.0%
45 Scott Denny UnattachedM09:58:02131.0%
46 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM09:58:26131.1%
47 Bjorn Verduijn Shettleston HarriersM10:02:25132.0%
48 Chad Harrison UnattachedM10:05:02132.6%
49 Dave Saunders Dunbar RCM4510:11:40134.0%
50 Kerstin Rosenqvist SwedenF10:14:56134.8%
51 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM10:22:41136.4%
52 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersM4510:24:21136.8%
53 Christopher Darling Lomond Hill RunnersM10:33:34138.8%
54 Rob Pilling Porter Valley PloddersM10:39:24140.1%
55 Daniel Sykes UnattachedM10:43:22141.0%
56 Tim Culshaw GlossopdaleM10:49:36142.3%
57 Dan Watson LochtaysideM4510:54:20143.4%
58 Luke Aspinall UnattachedM10:56:36143.9%
59 Gary Crone UnattachedM11:05:27145.8%
60 James Crozier Lomond Hill RunnersM4511:07:09146.2%
61 Marc Casey UnattachedM11:07:28146.3%
62 Jonny Gallier UnattachedM11:10:42147.0%
63 Ian Loombe Dark PeakM4511:11:27147.1%
64 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF11:12:13147.3%
65 Allan McKeown Bowland Fell RunnersM11:12:23147.3%
66 Hamish Frost UnattachedM11:13:18147.5%
67 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM4511:15:35148.0%
68 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM4511:16:17148.2%
69 Simon Chislett UnattachedM11:17:49148.5%
70 Mark Hartree CarnethyM4511:18:58148.8%
71 Samuel Harrison Bowland Fell RunnersM11:20:02149.0%
72 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM4511:20:45149.2%
73 Dougie Sinclair Glencoe Mountain RescueM4511:21:42149.4%
74 Stewart Barrie HBTM4511:22:58149.7%
75 Robert Baker UnattachedM11:26:49150.5%
76 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM11:27:11150.6%
77 Steve Helmore CosmicsM4511:28:33150.9%
78 David Chapman UnknownM11:29:11151.0%
79 Alan Renville CarnethyM4511:30:19151.3%
80 Filip Claes BelgiumM11:31:37151.6%
81 John Brannock UnattachedM11:40:50153.6%
82 Anthony Hemmings CarnethyM11:43:26154.1%
83 Harry Holmes Pudsey & BramleyM11:47:35155.1%
84 Karl Garside UnattachedM4511:50:05155.6%
85 Philip Hall UnattachedM11:51:14155.9%
86 Anne Lloyd-Evans Dunoon Hill RunnersF11:51:25155.9%
87 David Siska UnattachedM11:52:39156.2%
88 Mark Robson Highland Hill RunnersM4511:53:41156.4%
89 Ben Geldeard UnattachedM11:53:41156.4%
90 Neil Dowse UnattachedM11:54:15156.5%
91 Paul Bradford UnattachedM11:58:14157.4%
92 Scott Berry UnattachedM11:58:28157.4%
93 Neil Davies UnattachedM11:58:28157.4%
94 Paul Brown UnattachedM4511:59:08157.6%
95 Gabriel Lees Eryri HarriersF12:00:23157.9%
96 Richard White GlossopdaleM12:02:04158.2%
97 Barry Middleton Cairngorm RunnersM12:05:21158.9%
98 Andrew Hannah UnattachedM4512:12:12160.4%
99 Tony Holland Blyth RCM12:12:40160.5%
100 Garry Scott UnattachedM12:12:40160.5%
101 Brendan Cashman St Albans StridersM12:13:26160.7%
102 Rob Beaumont UnattachedM12:15:38161.2%
103 William Anderson UnattachedM12:16:31161.4%
104 Thomas Lumby UnattachedM12:16:31161.4%
105 Skylar Lobdell St Andrews UniversityM12:23:16162.9%
106 Peter Baillie Stirling Sentimentalists MCM12:23:16162.9%
107 Ruari Sheehan UnattachedM12:29:11164.2%
108 Angus McKendrick UnattachedM12:29:11164.2%
109 Liam Smith UnattachedM12:30:41164.5%
110 Ian Patterson Whisky ChasersM4512:31:41164.7%
111 Graham MacBroom UnattachedM12:34:13165.3%
112 Jim Savege Deeside RunnersM4512:45:51167.8%
113 Jason Nede NetherlandsM12:48:33168.4%
114 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM12:49:20168.6%
115 Robert Fergusson UnattachedM12:53:07169.4%
116 Jeremy Windsor UnattachedM12:57:23170.3%
117 Stephen Dixon Valley StridersM4512:57:45170.4%
118 Adrian Rice UnattachedM13:11:28173.4%
119 David McLean UnattachedM13:35:05178.6%
120 Alice McLean UnattachedF13:43:18180.4%
121 Simon Frost UnattachedM13:45:34180.9%
122 Sue Savege CosmicsF4513:52:19182.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher