Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kirk Craigs Christmas Cracker     27-Dec-2015 88 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:38:36100.0%
2 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM0:40:01103.7%
3 Dan Gay HBTM400:40:30104.9%
4 Brian Marshall HELPM400:40:45105.6%
5 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:41:09106.6%
6 John Hammond CarnethyM0:41:16106.9%
7 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:41:36107.8%
8 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:43:35112.9%
9 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:44:43115.8%
10 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:45:08116.9%
11 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF0:45:12117.1%
12 Gavin Smith HBTM0:45:19117.4%
13 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM400:45:21117.5%
14 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill RunnersM400:45:41118.4%
15 James Montgomery Bellahouston RRM0:46:18119.9%
16 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM400:46:36120.7%
17 Steve Archer Ochil Hill RunnersM400:46:50121.3%
18 Stephan Scheuerl Wee County HarriersM400:47:02121.8%
19 Sarah Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersF0:47:59124.3%
20 Christopher Darling Lomond Hill RunnersM0:48:08124.7%
21 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:49:51129.1%
22 Richard Coombs Ochil Hill RunnersM400:49:55129.3%
23 Joe Donnelly Carnegie HarriersM0:50:00129.5%
24 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM500:50:08129.9%
25 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:50:27130.7%
26 Kenneth Telfer Kinross Road RunnersM500:50:52131.8%
27 Norry McNeill Ochil Hill RunnersM400:51:49134.2%
28 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:51:55134.5%
29 Neil Scott UnattachedM0:52:58137.2%
30 Bob Watkinson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:53:00137.3%
31 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:53:04137.5%
32 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM500:53:08137.7%
33 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF500:54:04140.1%
34 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:54:27141.1%
35 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM400:54:44141.8%
36 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:54:49142.0%
37 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:54:49142.0%
38 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM500:55:01142.5%
39 Philip Kealey UnattachedM400:55:10142.9%
40 Pete Nellist UnattachedM0:55:17143.2%
41 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:55:42144.3%
42 Charles Coull Ochil Hill RunnersM500:55:46144.5%
43 Sarah Legge Fife ACF400:55:48144.6%
44 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM500:55:51144.7%
45 Julia Connor UnattachedF400:56:01145.1%
46 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:56:21146.0%
47 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:56:32146.5%
48 Lettie McDonald Ochil Hill RunnersF0:56:51147.3%
49 Mairi Mcintosh Ochil Hill RunnersF400:57:15148.3%
50 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:57:15148.3%
51 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:57:31149.0%
52 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:58:26151.4%
53 Stuart Cullen UnattachedM500:58:34151.7%
54 Sandy Dunn Wee County HarriersM600:58:45152.2%
55 John Baxter Central ACM400:58:55152.6%
56 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:59:11153.3%
57 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF401:00:02155.5%
58 Lindsay Doig CarnethyF1:00:32156.8%
59 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM501:00:57157.9%
60 Iain May UnattachedM1:01:07158.3%
61 Paul Nash CarnethyM1:01:47160.1%
62 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM401:02:22161.6%
63 Robert Davidson Wee County HarriersM501:02:32162.0%
64 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:02:48162.7%
65 Timothy May Harmeny ACM501:02:51162.8%
66 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:03:51165.4%
67 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:04:10166.2%
68 Jennifer Davidson Wee County HarriersF1:04:17166.5%
69 Claire Longmuir UnattachedF1:04:19166.6%
70 Vernon Gayle UnattachedM401:05:57170.9%
71 Paul Holmes UnattachedM401:06:01171.0%
72 Tony Taylor Falkland Trail RunnersM501:07:03173.7%
73 Mary Abercrombe UnattachedF401:08:49178.3%
74 Stephen Couper UnattachedM401:09:34180.2%
75 Chris Reynolds UnattachedM1:09:51181.0%
76 Susan McDiarmid Wee County HarriersF401:11:52186.2%
77 Stewart McDiarmid Wee County HarriersM401:11:56186.4%
78 Tomoyo Fujiwara Bellahouston RRF401:12:14187.1%
79 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF501:12:40188.3%
80 Neil MacRitchie Peterhead Running ClubM1:13:38190.8%
81 Duncan Marshall UnattachedM1:13:56191.5%
82 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM501:21:24210.9%
83 John Lee Falkland Trail RunnersM501:21:49212.0%
84 Gail Cooper UnattachedF1:24:30218.9%
85 Sue Whisler Fife ACF501:27:24226.4%
86 Oscar Smith UnattachedM1:27:25226.5%
87 Angela Taylor Falkland Trail RunnersF501:48:17280.5%
88 Karen Spence Falkland Trail RunnersF401:48:18280.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher