Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kirk Craigs Christmas Cracker     27-Dec-2016 67 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM0:39:24100.0%
2 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:40:56103.9%
3 David Elder Lomond Hill RunnersM0:41:08104.4%
4 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:41:57106.5%
5 David Wallace Ochil Hill RunnersM400:42:31107.9%
6 David Godfree Ochil Hill RunnersM400:42:54108.9%
7 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill RunnersM400:44:51113.8%
8 Brian Sharp Ochil Hill RunnersM0:45:39115.9%
9 Gavin Smith HBTM0:45:42116.0%
10 Mike Coppock UnattachedM0:46:09117.1%
11 David Downey Dunblane RunnersM500:46:32118.1%
12 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM400:46:52119.0%
13 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF0:47:01119.3%
14 Tom Vasepuru Ochil Hill RunnersM0:47:13119.8%
15 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:47:38120.9%
16 Jack Bloodworth Ochil Hill RunnersM0:47:44121.2%
17 Stephan Scheuerl Ochil Hill RunnersM400:47:47121.3%
18 Les Turnbull Norham RCM600:49:35125.8%
19 James Donoghoe UnattachedM0:50:02127.0%
20 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:50:29128.1%
21 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:50:56129.3%
22 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:51:01129.5%
23 Richard Coombs Central ACM400:51:22130.4%
24 Norry McNeill Ochil Hill RunnersM400:51:25130.5%
25 Gordon McNeil Wee County HarriersM500:51:27130.6%
26 Andrew Mitchell UnattachedM0:52:09132.4%
27 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF500:52:23133.0%
28 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM0:52:25133.0%
29 David Atkin WesterlandsM500:53:28135.7%
30 Jamie Brown HBTM0:53:33135.9%
31 Neil Anderson Linlithgow HarriersM500:53:46136.5%
32 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF400:53:55136.8%
33 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM400:53:59137.0%
34 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:54:05137.3%
35 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM400:54:17137.8%
36 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:54:24138.1%
37 Kenneth Telfer Kinross Road RunnersM500:54:43138.9%
38 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:54:52139.3%
39 Chris McCallum Wee County HarriersM400:54:56139.4%
40 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM600:55:09140.0%
41 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM500:55:29140.8%
42 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:55:54141.9%
43 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:56:22143.1%
44 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF400:57:31146.0%
45 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:57:32146.0%
46 John Donnelly WesterlandsM500:57:54147.0%
47 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:58:28148.4%
48 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:58:31148.5%
49 David Chalmers Kinross Road RunnersM0:58:45149.1%
50 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM501:01:37156.4%
51 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF501:01:48156.9%
52 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:05:08165.3%
53 Timothy May Harmeny ACM501:06:20168.4%
54 Kate Forster LochtaysideF401:06:44169.4%
55 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:10:20178.5%
56 Hugo Barker Strathearn HarriersM501:10:28178.8%
57 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:10:49179.7%
58 Calum McTavish Lomond Hill RunnersM1:10:53179.9%
59 Stuart Moncrieff UnattachedM1:10:55180.0%
60 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:11:06180.5%
61 Paul Fowler UnattachedM401:11:21181.1%
62 Nyree McLaughlin UnattachedF401:18:42199.7%
63 Susan McDiarmid Wee County HarriersF401:18:42199.7%
64 Hamish Barker UnattachedM1:19:10200.9%
65 Alison Caldwell UnattachedF1:21:42207.4%
66 Helen Barker Strathearn HarriersF501:24:04213.4%
67 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:24:04213.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher