Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kirk Craigs Christmas Cracker     23-Dec-2017 73 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ben Hukins Cambuslang HarriersM0:37:20100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM400:38:26102.9%
3 Jacob Dobson Kinross Road RunnersM0:40:42109.0%
4 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:40:59109.8%
5 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:41:41111.7%
6 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM400:42:25113.6%
7 Ralph McInally UnattachedM0:42:25113.6%
8 Adam Park Ochil Hill RunnersM0:43:12115.7%
9 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill RunnersM400:43:34116.7%
10 Graeme Brown Dundee Road RunnersM0:44:42119.7%
11 Jonathan Turnbull UnattachedM0:44:47120.0%
12 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM500:44:57120.4%
13 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:46:24124.3%
14 Jack Bloodworth Ochil Hill RunnersM0:47:06126.2%
15 William Bowers Ochil Hill RunnersM0:47:35127.5%
16 Geoff Martin UnattachedM0:48:02128.7%
17 Joe Webley Perth TriathlonM0:48:19129.4%
18 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:48:58131.2%
19 Alan Renville CarnethyM400:49:01131.3%
20 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:49:10131.7%
21 Ben Draye CorstorphineM0:49:12131.8%
22 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:51:16137.3%
23 Alun Williams Pennine Fell RunnersM0:51:29137.9%
24 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:51:48138.8%
25 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:51:50138.8%
26 Digby Maass CarnethyM600:51:57139.2%
27 Iain Ferguson Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM400:52:07139.6%
28 Michelle Hetherington CarnethyF500:52:15140.0%
29 Stewart Dillon Fife ACM500:52:20140.2%
30 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:52:38141.0%
31 David Atkin WesterlandsM600:52:53141.7%
32 John Donnelly WesterlandsM500:53:33143.4%
33 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF400:53:45144.0%
34 Chris McCallum Wee County HarriersM400:53:52144.3%
35 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM600:53:32143.4%
36 Graham MacBroom UnattachedM400:54:35146.2%
37 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:54:44146.6%
38 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:55:02147.4%
39 Stuart Murray UnattachedM400:55:08147.7%
40 Kevin Smith Lomond Hill RunnersM500:55:22148.3%
41 David Rogers WesterlandsM500:55:33148.8%
42 Graham Stephenson UnattachedM400:55:35148.9%
43 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:55:49149.5%
44 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM500:55:52149.6%
45 Lettie McDonald Ochil Hill RunnersF0:55:57149.9%
46 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:56:25151.1%
47 Alwyn Jones UnattachedM0:56:35151.6%
48 John Quinn WesterlandsM500:56:41151.8%
49 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:56:48152.1%
50 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:57:25153.8%
51 Paul Wilson Springburn HarriersM0:57:48154.8%
52 Nigel Roberts Ochil Hill RunnersM500:58:01155.4%
53 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:59:05158.3%
54 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:59:06158.3%
55 Ronnie Pollock Wee County HarriersM400:59:20158.9%
56 John Hamer WesterlandsM500:59:23159.1%
57 Charlotte Heath WesterlandsF0:59:42159.9%
58 Jennifer Davidson Wee County HarriersF0:59:59160.7%
59 Judith Dobson Kinross Road RunnersF601:00:06161.0%
60 Kevin Boyd Wee County HarriersM1:00:16161.4%
61 Katie Hall UnattachedF1:00:40162.5%
62 Stuart Dobson Kinross Road RunnersM601:01:11163.9%
63 Liz Killean Fife ACF501:01:50165.6%
64 David Drysdale Wee County HarriersM501:03:23169.8%
65 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM401:04:39173.2%
66 Paul Fowler Ochil Hill RunnersM401:05:20175.0%
67 Ella Webley Perth Road RunnersF1:07:03179.6%
68 Robbie McKenzie Wee County HarriersM501:07:47181.6%
69 Stephenson Victoria UnattachedF1:11:38191.9%
70 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:11:46192.2%
71 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:12:10193.3%
72 Kate Forster LochtaysideF401:13:59198.2%
73 Carole Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersF501:23:41224.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher