Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Criffel Hill Race     17-Mar-2019 62 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ricky Lightfoot Ellenborough ACM0:53:56100.0%
2 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM401:00:21111.9%
3 George Foster Keswick ACM1:01:17113.6%
4 Adam Anderson Hartfell HRCM501:02:43116.3%
5 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM1:03:05117.0%
6 Leo Blamire Hartfell HRCM1:03:18117.4%
7 Gregor Davidson Lochaber ACM1:03:31117.8%
8 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM501:03:57118.6%
9 Ian Patterson Whisky ChasersM401:04:42120.0%
10 Ally Wight Hardrock HoodlumsM401:06:27123.2%
11 Graham McLellan Hartfell HRCM401:06:42123.7%
12 Adam Dickie Dumfries RCM1:08:52127.7%
13 Andrew Webster SolwayM401:09:25128.7%
14 David Christie UnattachedM1:09:42129.2%
15 Alan Baxter Dumfries RCM401:09:55129.6%
16 Kevin Plummer Hartfell HRCM501:10:39131.0%
17 Hugh Sturrock UnattachedM1:10:52131.4%
18 Norman Neilson Hartfell HRCM501:11:15132.1%
19 Craig Murphy Girvan HarriersM501:11:35132.7%
20 Mark Whitelaw Hartfell HRCM401:13:10135.7%
21 Brendan Muldowney UnattachedM1:13:16135.8%
22 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF401:13:57137.1%
23 John McRobert Hardrock HoodlumsM401:14:06137.4%
24 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RCM501:14:19137.8%
25 Alex Jarzyna UnattachedM401:15:03139.2%
26 Rosie Allen Hartfell HRCF401:16:58142.7%
27 Jamie Stephenson UnattachedM1:18:47146.1%
28 Gavin Coventry Esk Valley Fell RunnersM501:18:51146.2%
29 Chris Tinning CarnethyM401:18:58146.4%
30 Philip Kammer CosmicsM601:19:25147.2%
31 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM501:19:32147.5%
32 Pete Hall Moorfoot RunnersM501:20:19148.9%
33 Douglas Wood Teviotdale HarriersM501:21:00150.2%
34 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:21:20150.8%
35 Thomas Buckley Annan & District ACM1:21:24150.9%
36 Steve Haver UnattachedM401:22:31153.0%
37 Alec Brown UnattachedM1:22:58153.8%
38 Stuart Lampard UnattachedM501:24:30156.7%
39 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM601:24:37156.9%
40 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM501:25:00157.6%
41 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM501:27:09161.6%
42 Craig McKay UnattachedM501:27:23162.0%
43 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:30:10167.2%
44 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM501:30:23167.6%
45 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:30:49168.4%
46 Allan Manson Dumfries RCM401:31:22169.4%
47 David Stakes UnattachedM501:31:33169.7%
48 Janet Priestley Hartfell HRCF501:34:08174.5%
49 Darren Foley Hartfell HRCM401:34:08174.5%
50 Mark Addis Hartfell HRCM501:36:26178.8%
51 Jennifer Lee Hartfell HRCF401:37:22180.5%
52 David Hall UnattachedM401:37:34180.9%
53 Hilary Coventry Thirsk and SowerbyF501:37:54181.5%
54 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF601:38:35182.8%
55 Alan Cameron Dumfries HarriersM501:38:40182.9%
56 Mirsie Caka Bellahouston RRF401:39:04183.7%
57 Lauren MacKay CarnethyF1:46:08196.8%
58 Geoff McQueen Annan & District ACM401:47:44199.8%
59 Kenny Patterson UnattachedM701:52:33208.7%
60 David Patrick Beeston ACM501:56:27215.9%
61 Linda Cameron Annan & District ACF501:57:04217.1%
62 Sue Jeffrey Dumfries RCF1:57:04217.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher