Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Knockfarrel Hill Race     09-Nov-2019 65 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ross Gollan East SutherlandM0:40:21100.0%
2 Graham Bee Inverness HarriersM0:42:51106.2%
3 Jack Ward Highland Hill RunnersM0:43:25107.6%
4 Daniel Rowe-Leete UnattachedM0:43:52108.7%
5 Ayron Comber Deeside RunnersM400:44:43110.8%
6 Jack Trevelyan Highland Hill RunnersM400:45:57113.9%
7 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM400:46:10114.4%
8 Paul Miller Inverness HarriersM400:46:35115.4%
9 Lawrence Ramsay Moray Road RunnersM400:46:38115.6%
10 Scott Grosdanoff UnattachedM0:46:54116.2%
11 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM500:47:14117.1%
12 Calum Faulkner Ross County ACM0:47:20117.3%
13 Michael Hoult Ross County ACM400:48:08119.3%
14 Ian Meek Highland Hill RunnersM500:48:14119.5%
15 Catriona Morrison Highland Hill RunnersF400:48:18119.7%
16 Caroline Marwick Inverness HarriersF0:49:01121.5%
17 Adam Boggon Highland Hill RunnersM0:49:05121.6%
18 David Pearks Highland Hill RunnersM500:49:07121.7%
19 John Urquhart Moray Road RunnersM500:49:10121.9%
20 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:49:37123.0%
21 Steven Learmont Ross County ACM0:49:49123.5%
22 Iain Maclennan Highland Hill RunnersM400:50:01124.0%
23 Keith Ratcliff Highland Hill RunnersM0:50:10124.3%
24 Steven Ord Deeside RunnersM500:50:35125.4%
25 Stewart Wilson Highland Hill RunnersM500:50:38125.5%
26 Paul Paterson Inverness HarriersM400:51:00126.4%
27 Jason Dobson UnattachedM0:51:58128.8%
28 Martin Gordon Triathlon InvernessM400:52:17129.6%
29 Graham Shearer UnattachedM400:53:11131.8%
30 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF0:53:48133.3%
31 Ewan Lyons UnattachedM500:53:55133.6%
32 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:54:46135.7%
33 David Bryan East SutherlandM400:54:47135.8%
34 George Paterson UnattachedM500:54:49135.9%
35 Andy Hall Highland Hill RunnersM0:54:51135.9%
36 Jake Holden UnattachedM400:55:41138.0%
37 Lorraine Coull Ross County ACF400:53:55133.6%
38 Hilary Cameron Forres HarriersF500:56:32140.1%
39 Alastair Matthewson Highland Hill RunnersM500:56:48140.8%
40 Stuart MacCulloch Inverness HarriersM0:56:48140.8%
41 Alasdair Lawton UnattachedM500:57:02141.3%
42 Ben Soffe UnattachedM0:57:23142.2%
43 Oscar Sanchez Garcia Highland Hill RunnersM400:57:26142.3%
44 Robin Burnett Inverness HarriersM400:57:49143.3%
45 Gary MacFadyen Forres HarriersM500:58:42145.5%
46 Jim Meehan Highland Hill RunnersM500:59:10146.6%
47 John Macleod Inverness HarriersM501:00:22149.6%
48 Mark Doherty Forres HarriersM1:00:23149.6%
49 Tim Baxter Forres HarriersM501:00:38150.3%
50 Jill Kerr Highland Hill RunnersF501:01:11151.6%
51 James Fletcher Triathlon InvernessM1:01:13151.7%
52 Nicholas Berry UnattachedM1:02:35155.1%
53 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:03:57158.5%
54 Kaisa Oikkonen Forres HarriersF1:04:40160.3%
55 Hannah Paterson North Highland HarriersF1:05:08161.4%
56 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:06:03163.7%
57 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:08:30169.8%
58 Moira Collins UnattachedF601:10:38175.1%
59 Sharon Meek Highland Hill RunnersF401:10:50175.5%
60 Morgane Artucho Highland Hill RunnersF1:15:57188.2%
61 Louise Nadin UnattachedF501:16:38189.9%
62 Mhairi Sweeney Highland Hill RunnersF1:16:46190.3%
63 George Shread East SutherlandMU201:17:44192.6%
64 David Bird UnattachedM1:21:11201.2%
65 Margaret Bryant Jog ScotlandF601:23:03205.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher