Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Goatfell Race     18-May-2019 177 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Eliot Sedman CarnethyM401:20:31100.0%
2 Thomas Callan WesterlandsM1:21:33101.3%
3 Matthew Sutherland Central ACM1:24:10104.5%
4 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM1:26:24107.3%
5 Grant MacKellar Dunoon Hill RunnersM1:26:45107.7%
6 Dominic Moore UnattachedM1:27:18108.4%
7 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM1:27:52109.1%
8 Fraser Drummond Newburgh Dunes RCM1:28:18109.7%
9 Iain Embrey Bowland Fell RunnersM1:28:55110.4%
10 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM1:30:33112.5%
11 Duncan Steen Victoria Park GlasgowM1:30:40112.6%
12 Graeme Hyett Inverclyde ACM1:30:54112.9%
13 Gregor Davidson Lochaber ACM1:31:29113.6%
14 Steven McInnes UnattachedM401:32:46115.2%
15 Adam Anderson Hartfell HRCM501:33:20115.9%
16 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM401:33:35116.2%
17 Fraser MacKenzie Lochaber ACM1:34:38117.5%
18 Stefan Wagner CosmicsM401:35:38118.8%
19 Ed Gamble Cheshire Hill RacersM501:35:43118.9%
20 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM401:35:50119.0%
21 Rob Downs Cheshire Hill RacersM501:35:58119.2%
22 Edwyn Oliver-Evans Garioch Road RunnersM1:36:23119.7%
23 David Allsop Kirkintilloch OlympiansM401:36:45120.2%
24 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM501:36:54120.3%
25 Graham McLellan Hartfell HRCM401:37:03120.5%
26 Zoe Harding Edinburgh Uni H&HF1:37:11120.7%
27 Richard Reid Dunoon Hill RunnersM401:37:35121.2%
28 Jill Mykura CarnethyF401:37:54121.6%
29 Robert Wilson Greenock Glenpark HarriersM401:37:57121.7%
30 Calum Hogg UnattachedM1:38:29122.3%
31 Andrew Burnham UnattachedM1:38:57122.9%
32 Anthony Hemmings CarnethyM1:39:40123.8%
33 Alwyn Poulter UnattachedM1:40:26124.7%
34 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM501:40:53125.3%
35 Dan Pugh UnattachedM1:41:14125.7%
36 Michal Bochenek UnattachedM1:41:41126.3%
37 Donald Lamont Lochaber ACM1:41:51126.5%
38 Louis Waterman-Evans CarnethyM1:42:22127.1%
39 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM401:42:38127.5%
40 Catherine Joanne MacPhail Anster HaddiesF1:42:53127.8%
41 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF501:43:14128.2%
42 Graeme Seggie UnattachedM401:43:16128.3%
43 Neil Burnett CarnethyM501:43:50129.0%
44 Adam Dickie Dumfries RCM1:44:14129.5%
45 Bruce Smith CarnethyM501:44:30129.8%
46 Mark Whitelaw Hartfell HRCM401:44:45130.1%
47 Neil Waslidge Lochaber ACM501:44:48130.2%
48 Graeme Dunbar CarnethyM501:44:52130.2%
49 Ryan Bolton UnattachedM1:45:09130.6%
50 Paul Williams WesterlandsM1:45:24130.9%
51 Ronnie Turner UnattachedM501:45:25130.9%
52 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM401:45:29131.0%
53 Craig Murphy Girvan HarriersM501:45:34131.1%
54 Ian Hutchinson Derwent Valley Running ClubM401:45:39131.2%
55 Kevin Plummer Hartfell HRCM501:46:01131.7%
56 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM401:46:12131.9%
57 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM401:46:27132.2%
58 David Croll Deeside RunnersM501:46:34132.4%
59 Andrew Webster SolwayM401:47:00132.9%
60 Marek Jurasinski UnattachedM401:47:01132.9%
61 Andrew Fox GlossopdaleM601:47:03133.0%
62 David Dickson WesterlandsM601:47:06133.0%
63 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM501:47:47133.9%
64 Molly Ralphson Barlick Fell RunnersF401:48:38134.9%
65 Peter Stobbs Trawden ACM501:48:42135.0%
66 Craig Malcolmson Hartfell HRCM501:49:14135.7%
67 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM501:49:16135.7%
68 Michelle Hetherington CarnethyF501:49:23135.9%
69 Andy McNamara UnattachedM401:50:30137.2%
70 Leslie Simpson UnattachedM1:50:37137.4%
71 Alasdair McCallum Norham RCM501:51:01137.9%
72 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF401:51:48138.9%
73 Kathy Henly CarnethyF501:52:08139.3%
74 Rachel Hunt Glasgow Tri ClubF1:52:42140.0%
75 Duncan Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM1:53:12140.6%
76 Kevin Kelly UnattachedM1:53:45141.3%
77 Craig Wallace Highland Hill RunnersM1:53:48141.3%
78 Harry Brook-Dobson UnattachedM1:53:52141.4%
79 Stuart Tolmie UnattachedM1:53:54141.5%
80 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM501:54:00141.6%
81 Richard Garside Ochil Hill RunnersM401:54:19142.0%
82 Nicholas Parker Garscube HarriersM501:54:22142.0%
83 Margo James WesterlandsF501:54:32142.2%
84 Colin Robertson UnattachedM501:54:46142.5%
85 Susie Hubbard Ayr SeaforthF401:55:19143.2%
86 Chris Furse WesterlandsM501:55:20143.2%
87 Mark Woollard Dunoon Hill RunnersM1:55:30143.4%
88 Norman Crankshaw UnattachedM401:55:42143.7%
89 Davie Graham UnattachedM501:55:44143.7%
90 Fiona Comrie North Ayrshire ACF401:55:52143.9%
91 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:56:12144.3%
92 Sofie Quist UnattachedF1:56:20144.5%
93 Bryan Fitzpatrick Dunoon Hill RunnersM401:56:33144.8%
94 Mika Schroder UnattachedF1:56:52145.1%
95 Heledd Rheinallt Lochaber ACF1:57:00145.3%
96 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM601:57:09145.5%
97 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM501:57:23145.8%
98 Texa Sim UnattachedF1:57:42146.2%
99 Ian Brown Stocksfield StridersM601:58:30147.2%
100 Andrew Stewart Ron`s RunnersM501:58:34147.3%
101 Colin Dyer UnattachedM401:59:01147.8%
102 David Sabate Glasgow Tri ClubM401:59:02147.8%
103 Brian MacLeod Isle of Mull Cycle ClubM501:59:08148.0%
104 Alistair McDonald UnattachedM1:59:12148.0%
105 Andrew Lee RossendaleM401:59:19148.2%
106 Ken Hogge UnattachedM502:00:54150.2%
107 William Taylor UnattachedM2:01:22150.7%
108 Kathleen Aubrey Helm Hill RunnersF502:01:28150.9%
109 David White Helm Hill RunnersM402:01:28150.9%
110 Dean Ralphson UnattachedM402:02:20151.9%
111 Edward Hargan UnattachedM2:02:34152.2%
112 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM602:02:44152.4%
113 Andrew Carson UnattachedM402:03:37153.5%
114 Jim Stevenson Irvine RCM602:03:58154.0%
115 Roger Hall UnattachedM502:04:01154.0%
116 Ausrine Ward Kirkintilloch OlympiansF402:04:25154.5%
117 sarah byrne UnattachedF402:04:46155.0%
118 Simon Johnson Ochil Hill RunnersM502:05:03155.3%
119 Thomas Street KilbarchanM402:05:50156.3%
120 Carole Fortune Gala HarriersF502:06:18156.9%
121 Jean Mclennan Dunoon Hill RunnersF502:06:22156.9%
122 Graeme Wilson UnattachedM402:06:27157.0%
123 Emma Stewart Dunoon Hill RunnersF2:06:30157.1%
124 George Douglas WesterlandsM502:06:41157.3%
125 Frances Wright UnattachedF2:06:44157.4%
126 Ryan Lorimer UnattachedM2:06:48157.5%
127 Sandy Currie UnattachedM2:06:59157.7%
128 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM502:07:03157.8%
129 Kevin Smith Lomond Hill RunnersM502:07:37158.5%
130 Graeme Johnston UnattachedM2:08:01159.0%
131 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM502:08:20159.4%
132 Greg Pitt North Ayrshire ACM2:08:52160.0%
133 Colin Reynolds Carnegie HarriersM402:09:16160.5%
134 Heather Simpson WesterlandsF2:09:31160.9%
135 Neil Stabb UnattachedM402:09:52161.3%
136 Kevin Smith UnattachedM502:10:39162.3%
137 Neil Kyle North Ayrshire ACM402:10:40162.3%
138 Steven Agnew UnattachedM2:11:10162.9%
139 David Stakes UnattachedM502:11:30163.3%
140 Brian Smith Fife ACM602:13:53166.3%
141 Iain Cadogan UnattachedM502:14:23166.9%
142 Mark Russell Stocksfield StridersM402:15:50168.7%
143 Peter Grassl UnattachedM402:15:57168.8%
144 Elaine Fleuriot Pennine Fell RunnersF502:16:10169.1%
145 Klaas Wynne WesterlandsM502:16:17169.3%
146 Ian Wolfendale Pennine Fell RunnersF502:16:33169.6%
147 Lorna Mitchell UnattachedF402:16:44169.8%
148 Peter Nuttall RossendaleM502:17:38170.9%
149 Moira Leishman UnattachedF402:18:09171.6%
150 Angus Farquhar WesterlandsM502:18:20171.8%
151 Joanna Kennedy UnattachedF2:18:58172.6%
152 Del Gallacher UnattachedM602:21:50176.2%
153 Fergus Gourlay Jog ScotlandM602:21:57176.3%
154 Emma Whettall UnattachedF2:22:07176.5%
155 Karen Forsyth Carnegie HarriersF2:22:29177.0%
156 Anne Noble Troon TortoisesF502:23:20178.0%
157 Penny Coles UnattachedF2:23:23178.1%
158 Karen McIntyre UnattachedF2:24:01178.9%
159 Wendy Fraser British Military FitnessF402:24:12179.1%
160 Stephen Nisbet North Ayrshire ACM2:25:45181.0%
161 Anil Nayar UnattachedM402:25:44181.0%
162 Tracy Hamilton Vegan RunnersF502:26:49182.3%
163 Callan Taylor UnattachedM2:29:46186.0%
164 Alaisdair Smith UnattachedM502:30:33187.0%
165 Fiona Clarke UnattachedF502:33:38190.8%
166 George Innes Garscube HarriersM502:33:47191.0%
167 Michael Waddington Ron`s RunnersM402:33:59191.2%
168 Hugo Rosenberg UnattachedM502:34:11191.5%
169 Karen Robertson Kilmarnock HarriersF502:34:26191.8%
170 John Good HELPM502:35:23193.0%
171 Brian Howie CarnethyM602:40:47199.7%
172 David Ridout Ron`s RunnersM602:55:23217.8%
173 Keir Robertson UnattachedM2:57:33220.5%
174 Euan Rains UnattachedM2:57:33220.5%
175 Carole Stewart UnattachedF403:01:25225.3%
176 Laurence Boischot Glasgow Tri ClubF3:03:41228.1%
177 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM703:18:45246.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher