Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Sheann Hill Race     22-May-2019 60 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:25:56100.0%
2 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM0:26:48103.3%
3 Lewis Taylor Ochil Hill RunnersM0:27:57107.8%
4 Justin Carter Cambuslang HarriersM400:28:30109.9%
5 Brian Marshall HELPM400:28:35110.2%
6 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:28:41110.6%
7 James Bowden HBTM0:29:22113.2%
8 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM400:29:37114.2%
9 Iain Mackellaig Lochaber ACM500:29:45114.7%
10 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:32:05123.7%
11 Tom Elliotte CarnethyM0:32:12124.2%
12 Liam Riggans CarnethyM0:32:18124.6%
13 David Downey Dunblane RunnersM500:32:25125.0%
14 Richard Coombs Ochil Hill RunnersM500:32:40126.0%
15 Kyle Heron Stag OrienteersM0:32:56127.0%
16 Stewart Wilson Highland Hill RunnersM500:33:13128.1%
17 Owen Bass SolwayM500:33:36129.6%
18 Gareth Lipton UnattachedM0:33:48130.3%
19 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:33:52130.6%
20 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:34:18132.3%
21 Ella Peters WesterlandsF0:34:23132.6%
22 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM400:34:27132.8%
23 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM400:34:33133.2%
24 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM500:34:51134.4%
25 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:34:54134.6%
26 Ivor Normand HBTM500:35:23136.4%
27 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:35:40137.5%
28 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:35:54138.4%
29 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM400:36:12139.6%
30 Sam Gillies UnattachedM0:36:37141.2%
31 Fraser Arnott UnattachedM0:36:48141.9%
32 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM500:36:49142.0%
33 Stuart Lampard UnattachedM500:36:53142.2%
34 Mairi Mcintosh Ochil Hill RunnersF500:37:11143.4%
35 Trevor Galloway Linlithgow HarriersM500:37:25144.3%
36 Alec Brown UnattachedM0:38:29148.4%
37 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM600:38:32148.6%
38 Ross Anderson WesterlandsM0:38:38149.0%
39 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:39:01150.4%
40 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF500:39:15151.3%
41 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:39:52153.7%
42 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:40:32156.3%
43 Chantel Clark Forfar Road RunnersF0:40:47157.3%
44 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:40:48157.3%
45 Chris Furse WesterlandsM500:41:50161.3%
46 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM600:42:38164.4%
47 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:43:10166.5%
48 Caroline Friel UnattachedF0:43:47168.8%
49 David Sinclair Perth Road RunnersM0:44:00169.7%
50 Ceana Heron Stag OrienteersF0:44:10170.3%
51 William Urquhart UnattachedM500:44:24171.2%
52 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF600:45:40176.1%
53 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM500:46:06177.8%
54 Karen Kealey Ochil Hill RunnersF400:46:34179.6%
55 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF600:46:52180.7%
56 Claire McArthur Hamilton HarriersF400:47:35183.5%
57 Rosalind Heron Stag OrienteersF0:49:15189.9%
58 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM700:52:16201.5%
59 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:52:19201.7%
60 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:02:03239.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher