Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cort-ma Law Hill Race     12-Jun-2019 77 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM0:49:58100.0%
2 James Bowden HBTM0:53:43107.5%
3 Will Beresford WesterlandsM0:53:53107.8%
4 Calum Oates Shettleston HarriersM0:55:31111.1%
5 Tom Elliotte CarnethyM0:55:39111.4%
6 Julian Warman HBTM500:56:07112.3%
7 Hamish Frost UnattachedM0:57:20114.7%
8 Leo Blamire UnattachedM0:57:33115.2%
9 Andrew McCall Greenock Glenpark HarriersM0:57:42115.5%
10 Liam Riggans CarnethyM0:57:48115.7%
11 James Ashworth Ochil Hill RunnersM400:58:07116.3%
12 Catriona Graves Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:58:18116.7%
13 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:58:54117.9%
14 Paul Williams WesterlandsM0:59:11118.4%
15 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM0:59:11118.4%
16 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM401:01:28123.0%
17 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM501:01:36123.3%
18 Hayden Lorimer HBTM401:02:16124.6%
19 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM501:02:21124.8%
20 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM1:02:29125.1%
21 Kyle Heron Stag OrienteersM1:02:51125.8%
22 Rob Flett HBTM401:03:02126.2%
23 Lynne Allen Kirkintilloch OlympiansF1:03:16126.6%
24 Ross McGeoch Bellahouston RRM401:03:21126.8%
25 Derek Chetwin Matlock ACM1:03:46127.6%
26 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM601:03:59128.1%
27 Ivor Normand HBTM501:04:48129.7%
28 Tom Finch WesterlandsM1:04:52129.8%
29 Ella Peters WesterlandsF1:05:01130.1%
30 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM1:05:07130.3%
31 Tony McParland Bellahouston RRM501:05:26131.0%
32 Ryan Scott UnattachedM1:05:33131.2%
33 Ross Crawford UnattachedM401:05:46131.6%
34 Stuart McNeish Kirkintilloch OlympiansM401:05:50131.8%
35 Alex Berry WesterlandsF1:05:52131.8%
36 Ross Anderson WesterlandsM1:06:39133.4%
37 Sam Gillies UnattachedM1:06:41133.5%
38 Don Reid WesterlandsM601:07:12134.5%
39 Michael Grant HBTM1:07:16134.6%
40 Lucinda Beresford WesterlandsF1:07:31135.1%
41 Alec Brown UnattachedM1:07:55135.9%
42 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:08:28137.0%
43 Jamie Ballantine Blane RunnersM401:08:32137.2%
44 Chris Upson WesterlandsM501:08:43137.5%
45 Chris Furse WesterlandsM501:08:49137.7%
46 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM501:09:23138.9%
47 Stephen Bell UnattachedM501:09:44139.6%
48 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM601:09:45139.6%
49 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM501:09:53139.9%
50 Jenn Ruddick WesterlandsF1:09:55139.9%
51 Stuart Lampard UnattachedM501:10:59142.1%
52 Kerry Cunningham WesterlandsF1:11:15142.6%
53 Gerry Healy UnattachedM1:12:35145.3%
54 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM601:13:14146.6%
55 Alison Ridyard HBTF501:13:18146.7%
56 Claire McArthur Hamilton HarriersF401:13:43147.5%
57 Kenny McDonald Bellahouston RRM401:13:43147.5%
58 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:14:19148.7%
59 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM1:14:36149.3%
60 Angus Farquhar WesterlandsM501:15:06150.3%
61 Stewart Dillon Fife ACM501:15:20150.8%
62 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM501:15:33151.2%
63 Louise Chapman Blane RunnersF1:15:35151.3%
64 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM501:16:37153.3%
65 David Hoolaghan Motherwell ACM1:16:46153.6%
66 John Hamer WesterlandsM501:18:39157.4%
67 Nick Domminney WesterlandsM601:19:30159.1%
68 Kay McGreevy British Military FitnessF501:19:32159.2%
69 Craig Melville Blane RunnersM501:20:11160.5%
70 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM601:20:16160.6%
71 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM601:21:00162.1%
72 Derek Rigmand Bellahouston RRM501:21:06162.3%
73 Rosalind Heron Stag OrienteersF1:21:27163.0%
74 Stuart McColm Ayr SeaforthM501:21:55163.9%
75 Ceana Heron Stag OrienteersF1:27:30175.1%
76 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF601:29:47179.7%
77 Ada Stewart Kirkintilloch OlympiansF501:35:05190.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher