Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Lairig Ghru     24-Jun-2018 205 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 George Foster Keswick ACM3:18:36100.0%
2 James Waldie HBTM3:20:05100.7%
3 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM3:23:20102.4%
4 Kieran Cooper St Andrews UniversityM3:25:42103.6%
5 Graham Bee Inverness HarriersM3:27:11104.3%
6 Mark Mosgrove Banchory Stonehaven ACM3:31:01106.3%
7 Jason Kelly Stonehaven RCM3:36:46109.1%
8 Peter Gardner HBTM3:38:16109.9%
9 Tessa Strain HBTF3:40:17110.9%
10 Richard Cooper UnattachedM403:40:32111.0%
11 Ryan Gordon Stonehaven RCM3:43:29112.5%
12 Andrew Cummings HBTM3:49:56115.8%
13 David Milne Alnwick HarriersM3:51:41116.7%
14 Peter Jones Stonehaven RCM403:52:21117.0%
15 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM403:52:41117.2%
16 Craig Hicks UnattachedM3:53:54117.8%
17 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF3:54:50118.2%
18 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM503:57:13119.4%
19 Catriona Morrison Highland Hill RunnersF403:58:05119.9%
20 Gavin Smith HBTM3:58:49120.3%
21 Rachel Normand CarnethyF3:59:14120.5%
22 Ross Bibby Valley StridersM3:59:56120.8%
23 Willie Rennie Carnegie HarriersM504:00:54121.3%
24 David Weir Forres HarriersM504:01:26121.6%
25 Paul Ledingham Glasgow Tri ClubM404:03:16122.5%
26 Kevin Stephen Garioch Road RunnersM404:03:53122.8%
27 Sally Wallis Deeside RunnersF4:05:17123.5%
28 Barry Ingram Metro AberdeenM4:06:04123.9%
29 Chris Walsh HBTM4:06:13124.0%
30 Alan Sealy Deeside RunnersM504:11:34126.7%
31 Peter Torrance UnattachedM4:11:53126.8%
32 Duncan Wiseman UnattachedM404:12:28127.1%
33 Jonathan Roebuck UnattachedM4:12:52127.3%
34 Kerry Prise Metro AberdeenF4:13:13127.5%
35 Dan Walmsley Highland Hill RunnersM404:13:40127.7%
36 Charles Howorth Stonehaven RCM4:14:16128.0%
37 Tom Stocker CarnethyM404:19:58130.9%
38 Jonathon Marks CarnethyM4:21:06131.5%
39 Will Normand CarnethyM4:21:09131.5%
40 Scott Seefeldt CarnethyM4:21:31131.7%
41 Peter Harper UnattachedM404:21:39131.7%
42 Peter McFadzean Deeside RunnersM404:22:43132.3%
43 Daniel Rowe-Leete UnattachedM4:22:51132.4%
44 Liam Clark CosmicsM4:23:30132.7%
45 Alex Coakley CarnethyM4:24:01132.9%
46 Jamie Miller UnattachedM404:25:53133.9%
47 Darren Sutherland North Highland HarriersM4:27:50134.9%
48 Charlotte Black Shetland AACF404:31:49136.9%
49 Adam Heffill UnattachedM4:32:17137.1%
50 Stuart Milner HBTM404:32:48137.4%
51 Richard Jennings UnattachedM404:33:27137.7%
52 Matt Porter UnattachedM404:33:36137.8%
53 Fraser Smart UnattachedM404:35:37138.8%
54 Scott Duncan UnattachedM4:35:41138.8%
55 Jonathan McKane UnattachedM4:36:19139.1%
56 Nick Lewis Almost AthletesM404:36:23139.2%
57 Kevin Banks UnattachedM4:36:26139.2%
58 Mary Lye CarnethyF404:37:21139.7%
59 Huw Thomas OrkneyM404:37:57140.0%
60 Steven Ord Deeside RunnersM504:38:14140.1%
61 Graham Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM4:38:35140.3%
62 Martin Young Deeside RunnersM4:38:41140.3%
63 Kenny Monk Garioch Road RunnersM504:39:16140.6%
64 Michael Grant HBTM4:40:09141.1%
65 Hugh McInnes Edinburgh ACM404:41:11141.6%
66 Gordon Simpson Dundee HawkhillM504:41:31141.8%
67 Erin Rendall Metro AberdeenF4:41:50141.9%
68 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM4:41:58142.0%
69 Richard Ingram CosmicsM404:42:43142.4%
70 Jim Savege Deeside RunnersM404:42:53142.4%
71 Ross Brannigan Ochil Hill RunnersM4:44:16143.1%
72 Morris Roberts UnattachedM4:44:26143.2%
73 Ally Sutherland UnattachedM404:44:53143.4%
74 Mark Kinge Forres HarriersM4:45:09143.6%
75 Angus Robertson UnattachedM404:45:32143.8%
76 Karl Zeiner Harmeny ACM404:46:11144.1%
77 Ciara Largey Lochaber ACF4:46:52144.4%
78 Andrew Gibb UnattachedM404:47:02144.5%
79 Cat Magill HBTF4:47:11144.6%
80 Pawel Pasko UnattachedM4:47:47144.9%
81 Ros Baxter Deeside RunnersF404:50:10146.1%
82 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM504:50:40146.4%
83 David Matthews HBTM4:50:46146.4%
84 Sarah Dunn Deeside RunnersF504:51:43146.9%
85 Matthew Jones CarnethyM404:51:53147.0%
86 Andrew Vincent UnattachedM504:53:23147.7%
87 Diana Rushton UnattachedF4:53:58148.0%
88 Ruari Sheehan Insch Trail Running ClubM4:54:40148.4%
89 Jeremy Hope UnattachedM404:55:11148.6%
90 Philip Jenkinson UnattachedM4:55:25148.7%
91 Craig Gilmour UnattachedM4:56:07149.1%
92 Baltasar Villarin UnattachedM4:56:17149.2%
93 Gary Lamont UnattachedM404:56:30149.3%
94 Andrew Torrance UnattachedM4:56:55149.5%
95 Jez Edwards UnattachedM404:58:08150.1%
96 Steve Gunn UnattachedM504:58:13150.2%
97 Stewart Maxwell Metro AberdeenM5:00:33151.3%
98 Craig Walling HBTM5:01:09151.6%
99 Graeme Seggie UnattachedM405:01:59152.1%
100 Andy Hall Highland Hill RunnersM5:03:29152.8%
101 Mairi Crawford UnattachedF405:04:52153.5%
102 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF405:04:57153.5%
103 Nick Peach UnattachedM5:05:02153.6%
104 Angus Kay LochtaysideM505:07:27154.8%
105 Fiona Zeiner Harmeny ACF405:08:08155.2%
106 David Bryan East SutherlandM405:10:13156.2%
107 Mark Norquay UnattachedM5:10:15156.2%
108 Seona Burnett Harmeny ACF405:12:02157.1%
109 Olivia Cockerell UnattachedF5:13:09157.7%
110 Joe Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM5:13:46158.0%
111 Ben Rushton CarnethyM5:14:18158.3%
112 Nicola Rhind Stonehaven RCF405:14:23158.3%
113 Rebecca Bryce CosmicsF5:14:40158.4%
114 Nick McLean UnattachedM5:15:19158.8%
115 Raymond Corbett UnattachedM605:15:30158.9%
116 Angus Gillespie UnattachedM505:16:01159.1%
117 Craig Beattie Dundee Road RunnersM5:16:38159.4%
118 Lloyd Edmondson UnattachedM5:18:18160.3%
119 Stewart Dillon Fife ACM505:18:40160.5%
120 James Cruickshank Metro AberdeenM5:19:23160.8%
121 Brett Rogers Keith & District AACM405:19:34160.9%
122 Jacoline Mcdiarmid UnattachedF405:19:40161.0%
123 Iain Simpson Falkland Trail RunnersM405:21:23161.8%
124 Connor Grady UnattachedM5:21:36161.9%
125 Steven Burnside Highland Hill RunnersM405:22:49162.5%
126 Frances Wright Deeside RunnersF5:25:03163.7%
127 Ian Poolman Glenrothes Tri ClubM405:25:07163.7%
128 Kevin McKen Insch Trail Running ClubM405:25:47164.0%
129 John Randall UnattachedM505:25:59164.1%
130 Calum McLean Dunblane RunnersM5:26:22164.3%
131 Claire Piper Highland Hill RunnersF405:28:02165.2%
132 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM505:28:07165.2%
133 Dave Pert UnattachedM405:28:11165.2%
134 Lynne Lamont UnattachedF405:28:17165.3%
135 Malcolm Bisset UnattachedM405:28:23165.3%
136 Colleen Black UnattachedF405:28:53165.6%
137 Jess Parson UnattachedF5:30:03166.2%
138 Simon Parson UnattachedM505:30:04166.2%
139 Lindsey Milne Alnwick HarriersF5:30:46166.5%
140 Rebecca Mitchell UnattachedF5:31:31166.9%
141 Ana Perez UnattachedF5:31:36167.0%
142 Lindsay Doig CarnethyF5:33:46168.1%
143 Alexander Morrison Dunblane RunnersM5:33:59168.2%
144 Trevor Galloway UnattachedM405:34:03168.2%
145 Susan Chalmers UnattachedF405:35:00168.7%
146 Warren Rogers UnattachedM405:36:06169.2%
147 Karsten Madsen UnattachedM405:36:08169.3%
148 David Sneddon UnattachedM5:36:29169.4%
149 Sanders Macdonald North Highland HarriersM5:38:26170.4%
150 Keith Headridge Forfar Road RunnersM505:38:29170.4%
151 Stephen Dunnachie UnattachedM5:38:33170.5%
152 Gordon Main Nairn Road RunnersM605:42:04172.2%
153 Colin White UnattachedM5:42:44172.6%
154 Maureen MacInnes Garioch Road RunnersF505:42:56172.7%
155 Alasdair Hind Penicuik HarriersM405:43:04172.7%
156 Andrew Bagnall UnattachedM405:44:24173.4%
157 Jonathan Cox UnattachedM5:44:50173.6%
158 Nicole Wright Insch Trail Running ClubF5:47:05174.8%
159 Joe Battle UnattachedM605:47:43175.1%
160 Ross Anderson UnattachedM5:48:02175.2%
161 Rob Irvine CosmicsM505:48:07175.3%
162 Finlay Bennet UnattachedM405:49:03175.8%
163 Linda Wilson UnattachedF405:49:08175.8%
164 Bruce Hay UnattachedM505:49:37176.0%
165 George Sneddon Highland Hill RunnersM505:51:53177.2%
166 Pete Mcintosh Metro AberdeenM405:55:31179.0%
167 Hannah Carter UnattachedF5:55:39179.1%
168 Judy Leslie UnattachedF505:55:43179.1%
169 Kevin Bruce UnattachedM5:56:59179.7%
170 Jennifer Garnham Garioch Road RunnersF505:57:24180.0%
171 Mhairi Bagnall CorstorphineF405:59:07180.8%
172 Graeme Cumming CosmicsM506:02:00182.3%
173 Graeme Murdoch UnattachedM506:03:34183.1%
174 Kate Weldon Dunblane RunnersF406:04:38183.6%
175 Kristan Alexander UnattachedM406:06:22184.5%
176 Roma McIntosh UnattachedF406:07:32185.1%
177 Olwen Fraser UnattachedF406:07:33185.1%
178 Suzanne Cantwell Forfar Road RunnersF406:10:23186.5%
179 Daniel Kershaw Falkland Trail RunnersM406:10:49186.7%
180 Sarah Clark Forfar Road RunnersF6:11:10186.9%
181 David Addison Metro AberdeenM406:14:35188.6%
182 Julie McLean Dunblane RunnersF506:15:13188.9%
183 Enrico Donghi UnattachedM6:17:04189.9%
184 Jane Eaton UnattachedF506:17:11189.9%
185 Daisy Summersgill Garioch Road RunnersF6:18:05190.4%
186 Emma Maciver Garioch Road RunnersF406:18:19190.5%
187 Paul Stainer UnattachedM406:18:21190.5%
188 Jo Whyte Garioch Road RunnersF406:18:36190.6%
189 Rose Maher UnattachedF6:18:53190.8%
190 Susan Brown UnattachedF506:24:34193.6%
191 Laura Forrester Insch Trail Running ClubF6:25:03193.9%
192 Stephane Kovacs UnattachedM6:26:10194.4%
193 Neil Fowler KilbarchanM506:32:10197.5%
194 Leanne Barbour UnattachedF6:33:19198.0%
195 Neil Munro UnattachedM506:33:26198.1%
196 Si Ferguson UnattachedM406:33:30198.1%
197 Tina Fowler Arbroath FootersF506:34:37198.7%
198 Stuart Donald Vegan RunnersM506:34:53198.8%
199 Kenny Lang Lochaber ACM506:35:39199.2%
200 Brian Howie CarnethyM606:36:22199.6%
201 Vicki Cowan UnattachedF406:41:29202.2%
202 Cara Brooks UnattachedF6:41:31202.2%
203 Jim Haig Cairngorm RunnersM606:44:20203.6%
204 Michael Sharp UnattachedM606:45:19204.1%
205 Richard Findlay Insch Trail Running ClubM6:47:01204.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher