Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Caerketton Hill Race     08-Aug-2018 106 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jonathan Crickmore HBTM0:18:02100.0%
2 James Waldie HBTM0:18:51104.5%
3 Matthew Fellbaum Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:18:54104.8%
4 Alex Luetchford HBTM0:19:09106.2%
5 Peter Gardner HBTM0:19:14106.7%
6 Alastair Thurlbeck Shettleston HarriersM0:19:34108.5%
7 Michael Lai Cardiff AACM0:20:21112.8%
8 Ryan Lucas UnattachedM0:20:31113.8%
9 Struan Bennet Fife ACM0:20:35114.1%
10 Ewan Crawford HBTM0:20:38114.4%
11 Ritchie Gardener UnattachedM0:20:45115.1%
12 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:20:49115.4%
13 Duncan Birse CorstorphineM0:20:51115.6%
14 Hugo Lee UnattachedM0:20:59116.4%
15 Brian Sharp Ochil Hill RunnersM0:21:02116.6%
16 Christopher O`Brien CorstorphineM0:21:03116.7%
17 Calum Martin UnattachedM0:21:14117.7%
18 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:21:20118.3%
19 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:21:29119.1%
20 Micky Anderson UnattachedM500:21:32119.4%
21 Lauren Dickson LasswadeF0:21:33119.5%
22 Gavin McWhinnie Fife ACM0:21:52121.3%
23 John Malcolm CarnethyM0:22:03122.3%
24 Ali Gunn UnattachedM0:22:19123.8%
25 Kristopher Blake WesterlandsM0:22:23124.1%
26 Iain McWhinnie Fife ACM0:22:26124.4%
27 Dan Pugh UnattachedM0:22:31124.9%
28 Liam Riggans CarnethyM0:22:36125.3%
29 Jamie Thomas Dunbar RCM400:22:41125.8%
30 Andrew Nash CarnethyM0:22:57127.3%
31 Craig Walling HBTM0:23:07128.2%
32 Bruce Smith CarnethyM500:23:21129.5%
33 Ruth Crewe WesterlandsF0:23:26129.9%
34 Alistair Black UnattachedM0:23:31130.4%
35 Alan Hogg CarnethyM500:23:48132.0%
36 Will Townsend HBTM0:23:50132.2%
37 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM500:23:53132.4%
38 Sarah O`Neil HBTF0:24:02133.3%
39 Ian Bell Gala HarriersM500:24:05133.5%
40 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM500:24:10134.0%
41 Euan Easson UnattachedM0:24:11134.1%
42 Lee Murphy CarnethyM400:24:15134.5%
43 Donald Campbell UnattachedM400:24:18134.8%
44 Mark Hooper CarnethyM0:24:26135.5%
45 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:24:29135.8%
46 Mike Daniels CarnethyM0:24:35136.3%
47 Noel Tomnay CarnethyM400:24:37136.5%
48 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:24:43137.1%
49 Richard Wilson CarnethyM0:24:48137.5%
50 Alysha Goddard Heriot WattF0:24:51137.8%
51 Don Reid WesterlandsM600:24:53138.0%
52 Ivor Normand HBTM500:25:05139.1%
53 Mathew Galvin UnattachedM0:25:22140.7%
54 Ryan Forgie CarnethyM0:25:29141.3%
55 Michael McCloy CarnethyM400:25:30141.4%
56 Cal Welsh UnattachedM0:25:30141.4%
57 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:25:39142.2%
58 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM500:25:45142.8%
59 Diana Challands CarnethyM400:25:56143.8%
60 Daniel Lavin CarnethyM0:26:10145.1%
61 Richard Jennings UnattachedM400:26:13145.4%
62 Lee Preston Ochil Hill RunnersM0:26:19145.9%
63 Chris Hill UnattachedM500:26:32147.1%
64 Alex Jarrett Falkland Trail RunnersM0:26:34147.3%
65 Digby Maass CarnethyM600:26:38147.7%
66 James Fathers CarnethyM0:26:40147.9%
67 Chris Furse WesterlandsM500:26:58149.5%
68 Jenn Ruddick WesterlandsF0:27:19151.5%
69 Alastair MacDonald CarnethyM500:27:22151.8%
70 Derek Wilkie HBTM0:27:27152.2%
71 Jim Petrie LothianM600:27:31152.6%
72 Calum Ross Falkirk Victoria HarriersM500:27:32152.7%
73 Ross Anderson WesterlandsM0:27:35153.0%
74 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:27:51154.4%
75 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM500:28:04155.6%
76 Ailsa Bennet Fife ACF0:28:40159.0%
77 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM400:28:57160.5%
78 Helen Boyd CarnethyF400:29:03161.1%
79 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM500:29:11161.8%
80 Madara Brice UnattachedF0:29:17162.4%
81 Kenneth Fordyce CarnethyM400:29:20162.7%
82 Katie Rademaker WesterlandsF0:29:31163.7%
83 Finn Tomnay CarnethyM0:29:43164.8%
84 Kevin Godfrey LothianM500:29:48165.2%
85 Chris Highcock UnattachedM500:29:49165.3%
86 Joanne Thin CarnethyF500:30:08167.1%
87 Scott Robson CarnethyM0:30:33169.4%
88 Jim McWhinnie Fife ACM500:30:58171.7%
89 Brian Robertson UnattachedM400:31:09172.7%
90 Simon Johnston Falkirk Victoria HarriersM400:31:20173.8%
91 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:31:37175.3%
92 Dorothy Elliott CarnethyF400:31:38175.4%
93 Ian Campbell HBTM500:31:42175.8%
94 Rachel McAleese Lauderdale LimpersF0:31:49176.4%
95 Janice Smith HBTF500:32:09178.3%
96 Sean McDonald UnattachedM500:32:42181.3%
97 Brian Howie CarnethyM600:32:54182.4%
98 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:33:04183.4%
99 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM700:33:21184.9%
100 Janet McWhinnie Fife ACM500:33:45187.2%
101 Claire Pugh UnattachedF0:35:09194.9%
102 Sandra Chandler CarnethyM500:36:19201.4%
103 Hannah Lloyd UnattachedF0:36:30202.4%
104 Tawera Beveridge CarnethyF0:38:44214.8%
105 Ciaran Dignan UnattachedM0:39:42220.1%
106 Paul Grant UnattachedM0:39:44220.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher