Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cairn William Hill Race     21-Sep-2019 50 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Kyle Greig Metro AberdeenM0:48:09100.0%
2 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM0:48:50101.4%
3 Andy King UnattachedM0:49:59103.8%
4 Clyde Williamson CosmicsM0:51:01106.0%
5 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:53:58112.1%
6 Kevin Harper CosmicsM400:55:51116.0%
7 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM400:56:09116.6%
8 Colin Russell CosmicsM0:56:16116.9%
9 Euan Wilson Insch Trail Running ClubM0:56:34117.5%
10 Liam Barron Insch Trail Running ClubM0:57:32119.5%
11 Anthony Herbert Deveron HarriersM400:58:46122.0%
12 Ally Sutherland CosmicsM400:59:10122.9%
13 Thomas Blair Jog ScotlandM0:59:41124.0%
14 Dirk Wallis Deeside RunnersM400:59:56124.5%
15 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF501:00:04124.7%
16 Stuart Mathieson Jog ScotlandM1:01:13127.1%
17 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM501:01:48128.3%
18 Simon Parson UnattachedM501:02:23129.6%
19 Greg Cruickshank Jog ScotlandM501:02:44130.3%
20 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM501:03:17131.4%
21 Martin Junor UnattachedM1:06:25137.9%
22 Philip Kammer CosmicsM601:06:32138.2%
23 Nina Walkingshaw Howgill HarriersF401:06:53138.9%
24 Chris Henty CarnethyM401:06:58139.1%
25 Charlie Richie Cambridge and ColeridgeM601:07:06139.4%
26 Greg Harris UnattachedM1:07:20139.8%
27 Neil Murray Metro AberdeenM401:07:24140.0%
28 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF401:07:29140.2%
29 Rachel Little Insch Trail Running ClubF1:08:00141.2%
30 Paul Gwynne UnattachedM1:08:32142.3%
31 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM501:08:41142.6%
32 Lesley Clark CosmicsF401:09:22144.1%
33 Ross Webster Insch Trail Running ClubM1:11:17148.0%
34 Ivor Duffus UnattachedM501:12:00149.5%
35 Drew Mclelland Alford Running ClubM401:12:22150.3%
36 Alan Ross UnattachedM401:12:53151.4%
37 Ludovic Krauss UnattachedM1:12:58151.5%
38 Hugh Robertson Insch Trail Running ClubM401:13:10152.0%
39 Richard Ingram CosmicsM401:13:20152.3%
40 Mark Ritchie UnattachedM501:13:39153.0%
41 Julien Caine UnattachedM1:14:58155.7%
42 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:16:55159.7%
43 Angela Walker Insch Trail Running ClubF501:17:01160.0%
44 Kat Bedocs UnattachedF401:17:56161.9%
45 Steven Smith Jog ScotlandM501:20:33167.3%
46 Sylvain Desgre UnattachedM401:21:34169.4%
47 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM601:21:48169.9%
48 Louise Chamaillard UnattachedF1:22:16170.9%
49 Gordon Aiken UnattachedM401:24:30175.5%
50 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF601:30:30188.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher