Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Morven Hill Race     05-Oct-2019 50 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jacob Adkin Keswick ACM0:43:52100.0%
2 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:45:03102.7%
3 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM0:49:18112.4%
4 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM0:50:27115.0%
5 Ayron Comber Deeside RunnersM400:52:27119.6%
6 Lawrence Ramsay Moray Road RunnersM0:53:17121.5%
7 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM400:53:46122.6%
8 Lewis Fyfe Lochaber ACM0:54:40124.6%
9 Neil Walker AltrinchamM400:55:11125.8%
10 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:56:42129.3%
11 Pim Kuus UnattachedM0:57:14130.5%
12 Siobhan Killingbeck Metro AberdeenF0:58:01132.3%
13 Diana MacDonald Highland Hill RunnersF400:58:30133.4%
14 Anthony Herbert Deveron HarriersM400:59:51136.4%
15 Darren Ross Stonehaven RCM1:00:29137.9%
16 Jim Savege Deeside RunnersM401:00:44138.4%
17 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM501:02:19142.1%
18 Gordie Taylor Lochaber ACM501:02:51143.3%
19 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF501:02:59143.6%
20 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM501:03:39145.1%
21 Fraser Gordon UnattachedM1:05:00148.2%
22 Philip Kammer CosmicsM601:05:47150.0%
23 David Kirk Grampian OrienteersM501:06:27151.5%
24 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF401:06:42152.1%
25 Sam Gomersall CosmicsM501:07:12153.2%
26 Martin Junor UnattachedM1:07:17153.4%
27 Andy Chapman CosmicsM401:07:22153.6%
28 Andre Yuill Deeside RunnersM1:07:25153.7%
29 Nicola Redgwell Garioch Road RunnersF501:08:40156.5%
30 Kevin Heath CosmicsM501:09:55159.4%
31 Mark Ritchie UnattachedM501:11:29163.0%
32 Greg Harris UnattachedM1:11:46163.6%
33 James Wood UnattachedM501:11:46163.6%
34 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM601:11:56164.0%
35 Julie Cook UnattachedF401:12:13164.6%
36 Mark Hall UnattachedM501:12:31165.3%
37 Paul Gwynne UnattachedM1:13:16167.0%
38 Neil Murray Metro AberdeenM401:13:41168.0%
39 Ryan O`Neill UnattachedM1:14:22169.5%
40 Lesley Gomersall CosmicsF501:14:30169.8%
41 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF601:14:30169.8%
42 Hannah Burrows-Smith UnattachedF401:15:29172.1%
43 Clive Matthews CosmicsM1:17:35176.9%
44 Hugh Robertson Insch Trail Running ClubM401:17:54177.6%
45 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM601:26:10196.4%
46 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF601:27:12198.8%
47 Rod Campbell CosmicsM701:28:11201.0%
48 Steven Smith Jog ScotlandM501:29:15203.5%
49 Douglas Spalding UnattachedM501:35:04216.7%
50 Steve Waites Garioch Road RunnersM601:36:19219.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher