Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Two Breweries Hill Race     28-Sep-2019 179 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM2:48:56100.0%
2 Alasdair Campbell Cambuslang HarriersM2:49:54100.6%
3 James Espie Deeside RunnersM2:54:00103.0%
4 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM2:55:21103.8%
5 Thomas Wilson Edinburgh Uni H&HM2:56:41104.6%
6 Robert Simpson Shettleston HarriersM2:56:55104.7%
7 John Yells Lochaber ACM2:56:57104.7%
8 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM402:58:07105.4%
9 Tom Martyn HBTM2:58:55105.9%
10 James Dunn HBTM3:03:23108.6%
11 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM503:04:16109.1%
12 James Britton CarnethyM403:05:34109.8%
13 Steve Halsall Keswick ACM3:05:56110.1%
14 Alistair Masson CarnethyM3:09:21112.1%
15 Eliot Sedman CarnethyM403:11:10113.2%
16 Holly Page Calder ValleyF3:11:21113.3%
17 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM3:12:01113.7%
18 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM503:12:23113.9%
19 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale Fell RunnersM503:12:24113.9%
20 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM3:13:02114.3%
21 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM3:14:24115.1%
22 Robert Hamlin WesterlandsM3:15:02115.4%
23 Michael Reid CarnethyM403:18:16117.4%
24 Luke Park HBTM3:20:09118.5%
25 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM403:20:23118.6%
26 Christopher O`Brien CorstorphineM3:20:56118.9%
27 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM3:21:56119.5%
28 William Bowers Ochil Hill RunnersM3:23:09120.3%
29 Scott Fraser HBTM3:25:26121.6%
30 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM403:26:59122.5%
31 Andrew Gilmore Highland Hill RunnersM3:28:04123.2%
32 Gregor Gillespie Glasgow Uni H&HM3:28:10123.2%
33 Jill Stephen HBTF3:28:22123.3%
34 Adam Anderson Hartfell HRCM503:28:39123.5%
35 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM503:29:19123.9%
36 Iain Pender Shettleston HarriersM3:30:14124.4%
37 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM503:30:26124.6%
38 Chris Grant-Pantrey Shettleston HarriersM3:31:26125.2%
39 Michael Deason Shettleston HarriersM3:31:44125.3%
40 Craig Freshwater HBTM3:31:57125.5%
41 Andrew Brown Norham RCM3:33:12126.2%
42 Robert Matthews WesterlandsM3:37:14128.6%
43 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM503:37:18128.6%
44 Simon Hammond Moorfoot RunnersM3:37:20128.7%
45 Adam Gray Penicuik HarriersM3:37:26128.7%
46 James Ashworth Ochil Hill RunnersM403:37:32128.8%
47 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill RunnersM403:37:33128.8%
48 Heather Anderson Fife ACF403:37:39128.8%
49 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM403:37:57129.0%
50 Julian Warman HBTM503:38:20129.2%
51 Daniel Lavin CarnethyM3:39:23129.9%
52 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM403:41:06130.9%
53 Milan Misak CarnethyM3:43:54132.5%
54 Chris Butler WesterlandsM3:44:16132.8%
55 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM3:44:18132.8%
56 Scuz Wingrove CosmicsF403:45:08133.3%
57 Dan Walmsley Highland Hill RunnersM403:45:39133.6%
58 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM503:45:46133.6%
59 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACM3:46:16133.9%
60 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM503:46:29134.1%
61 Donald Macrae PortobelloM403:46:35134.1%
62 Sam Walsh UnattachedM3:47:29134.7%
63 Rachel Normand CarnethyF3:47:50134.9%
64 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM603:49:05135.6%
65 Craig O`Donnell Dunbar RCM3:50:08136.2%
66 Graeme Hall UnattachedM503:50:36136.5%
67 John Duff Northumberland FRM503:51:58137.3%
68 Kevin Stephen Garioch Road RunnersM403:52:02137.4%
69 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM603:52:21137.5%
70 Scott Robson CarnethyM3:53:22138.1%
71 Alan Hogg CarnethyM603:56:46140.2%
72 Chris Murray UnattachedM403:57:22140.5%
73 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM503:57:34140.6%
74 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM503:58:01140.9%
75 Michelle Hetherington CarnethyF503:58:20141.1%
76 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM403:59:26141.7%
77 Magnus Inglis Gala HarriersM404:00:55142.6%
78 Fraser MacKenzie Lochaber ACM4:01:40143.1%
79 Anne-Sophie Ruget CarnethyF4:04:00144.4%
80 Gerry McLachlan UnattachedM504:04:01144.4%
81 Scott Henderson WesterlandsM404:04:02144.5%
82 Arron Sparks WesterlandsM4:06:51146.1%
83 Anthony Lunn Gala HarriersM504:07:13146.3%
84 David Gaffney Moorfoot RunnersM404:07:41146.6%
85 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM504:08:12146.9%
86 Anna Gilmore Harmeny ACF4:08:55147.3%
87 Anna Szafranska UnattachedF404:09:05147.4%
88 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM404:10:50148.5%
89 Jim Savege Deeside RunnersM404:10:51148.5%
90 Cat Magill HBTF4:11:18148.8%
91 Lee Holland Carnegie HarriersM504:12:50149.7%
92 Brian Kennedy CarnethyM404:15:38151.3%
93 Mr Kinnaird UnattachedM4:15:54151.5%
94 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM504:16:51152.0%
95 Eck Anderson Anster HaddiesM405:17:16187.8%
96 Seona Burnett Harmeny ACF504:18:19152.9%
97 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM604:18:21152.9%
98 Fiona Carver CorstorphineF604:18:27153.0%
99 Chris Wilkinson Highland Hill RunnersM4:19:20153.5%
100 Tom Finch WesterlandsM4:19:25153.6%
101 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM504:19:49153.8%
102 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM504:20:03153.9%
103 Gordon Kennovin Calder ValleyM505:20:32189.7%
104 Pen Noel Highland Hill RunnersF404:22:56155.6%
105 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF504:23:40156.1%
106 Jenn Ruddick WesterlandsF4:25:18157.0%
107 Ros Baxter Deeside RunnersF404:27:16158.2%
108 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF404:29:01159.2%
109 Adam Dickie Dumfries RCM4:29:04159.3%
110 Sandy Wallace HELPM604:29:28159.5%
111 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF404:30:01159.8%
112 Yan Horsburgh Penicuik HarriersM504:31:12160.5%
113 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM605:31:56196.5%
114 Stuart McMillan CarnethyM404:32:04161.0%
115 Jonathan Millar Carnegie HarriersM4:32:08161.1%
116 Craig Malcolmson Hartfell HRCM504:32:31161.3%
117 Ian MacIntyre Lochaber ACM404:32:33161.3%
118 Michelle Best Carnegie HarriersF404:33:05161.7%
119 Craig McDougall WesterlandsM4:33:11161.7%
120 Huw Thomas OrkneyM404:34:45162.6%
121 Kathy Henly CarnethyF504:35:26163.0%
122 Richard Ingram CosmicsM404:36:11163.5%
123 Tim Rees UnattachedM504:36:31163.7%
124 Ian Johnson Dark PeakM604:36:50163.9%
125 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM4:37:39164.4%
126 James Purves Gala HarriersM604:37:57164.5%
127 Sarah Healy Musselburgh ACF4:38:07164.6%
128 Paul Fergusson UnattachedM504:38:34164.9%
129 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM504:38:42165.0%
130 Will Normand CarnethyM4:38:46165.0%
131 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF404:39:09165.2%
132 Chris Gunstone PortobelloM604:39:25165.4%
133 John Donnelly WesterlandsM504:39:40165.5%
134 Neil Anderson Linlithgow HarriersM504:39:54165.7%
135 Andrew Duncan UnattachedM504:39:58165.7%
136 Lorna McMillan WesterlandsF404:40:03165.8%
137 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM504:40:04165.8%
138 Lee Preston Ochil Hill RunnersM4:40:07165.8%
139 Dagmar Borrowman Highland Hill RunnersF404:40:10165.8%
140 Kerry Cunningham WesterlandsF4:40:11165.9%
141 Chris Hill UnattachedM504:40:16165.9%
142 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF605:40:22201.5%
143 Tosh Brannan LothianM604:42:12167.0%
144 Catherine Cowie PortobelloF4:42:51167.4%
145 James Kellock Dumfries RCM504:43:06167.6%
146 Lana Buchheim Highland Hill RunnersF4:43:25167.8%
147 Henry Wagg UnattachedM4:43:40167.9%
148 Simon Fox Fife ACM504:43:53168.0%
149 Sarah Plint Lauderdale LimpersF404:45:57169.3%
150 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM504:46:14169.4%
151 Ewan Paterson Highland Hill RunnersM604:47:25170.1%
152 David Wilson UnattachedM404:48:18170.7%
153 David Cheskin Moorfoot RunnersM504:48:20170.7%
154 Claire McArthur Hamilton HarriersF404:48:48171.0%
155 Philip Kammer CosmicsM604:49:58171.6%
156 Mark Hardy CarnethyM4:50:02171.7%
157 Richard Toller Dundee Road RunnersM604:54:39174.4%
158 Russ Valentine Falkland Trail RunnersM504:56:20175.4%
159 Matthew Bull WesterlandsM4:57:31176.1%
160 Lucia Minto WesterlandsF4:58:30176.7%
161 Joanne Thin CarnethyF505:58:34212.3%
162 Louise Millar PitreavieF404:59:35177.3%
163 Iain Howatt PitreavieM505:01:04178.2%
164 Ian Bradley UnattachedM505:01:20178.4%
165 Manouk Bakermans Highland Hill RunnersF5:07:09181.8%
166 Keith Martin Harmeny ACM505:07:11181.8%
167 Elizabeth Bloomfield Fife ACF506:07:31217.6%
168 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM605:13:01185.3%
169 Lesley Reynolds Carnegie HarriersF505:13:11185.4%
170 Mark Hartree CarnethyM505:15:45186.9%
171 Luci Matthews WesterlandsF5:16:21187.3%
172 Colin Reynolds Carnegie HarriersM405:19:29189.1%
173 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM705:19:49189.3%
174 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM705:20:21189.6%
175 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM605:23:02191.2%
176 Paul Thompson Harmeny ACM505:31:35196.3%
177 Tom White Harmeny ACM605:31:36196.3%
178 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF406:40:16236.9%
179 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM706:54:18245.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher