Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Manor Water Hill Race     12-Oct-2019 92 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Mark Shankey HBTM1:12:42100.0%
2 Jacob Dobson Kinross Road RunnersM1:15:48104.3%
3 Oleg Chepelin HBTM1:17:02106.0%
4 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM1:19:56109.9%
5 Alex McVey CarnethyM1:22:16113.2%
6 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM601:22:26113.4%
7 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM1:22:28113.4%
8 Brian Marshall HELPM401:24:34116.3%
9 John Busby CarnethyM1:24:44116.6%
10 Jonathon Marks CarnethyM1:27:40120.6%
11 Joe Blackett Dark PeakM501:30:17124.2%
12 John Urquhart Moray Road RunnersM501:33:41128.9%
13 Alan Hogg CarnethyM601:35:08130.9%
14 Nicola Duncan CarnethyF1:35:19131.1%
15 Alistair MacDonald Dundee HawkhillM501:35:35131.5%
16 Don Reid WesterlandsM601:36:17132.4%
17 Donald Christian UnattachedM401:37:05133.5%
18 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM601:37:12133.7%
19 Brian Smith Moorfoot RunnersM401:38:31135.5%
20 Gary Mason Northumberland FRM401:38:50135.9%
21 David Greenald HBTM1:39:26136.8%
22 Geoff Davis Northumberland FRM601:39:29136.8%
23 Andrew Skilling UnattachedM1:40:16137.9%
24 Chris Furse WesterlandsM501:41:07139.1%
25 Alun Morton Lloyd CarnethyM501:41:14139.2%
26 David Armstrong Northumberland FRM501:41:25139.5%
27 Ian Duff CarnethyM501:42:03140.4%
28 David White Helm Hill RunnersM401:42:24140.9%
29 Michelle Hetherington CarnethyF501:43:28142.3%
30 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM501:44:14143.4%
31 Sandy Wallace HELPM601:46:31146.5%
32 Tracy Ballinger CarnethyF1:46:35146.6%
33 Andy Miller Perth Tri ClubM401:46:52147.0%
34 Stewart Reid Perth Road RunnersM401:47:25147.8%
35 Frank McPartland HELPM601:47:36148.0%
36 James Purves Gala HarriersM601:50:14151.6%
37 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM601:50:20151.8%
38 Richard Ingram CosmicsM401:51:05152.8%
39 William Moss HBTM1:51:07152.8%
40 Alex Nimmo CarnethyM601:51:15153.0%
41 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM501:51:56154.0%
42 Robert Summers Beacon RunnersM501:52:51155.2%
43 David Harrington CarnethyM401:53:52156.6%
44 John Telfer Northumberland FRM501:54:23157.3%
45 Georgina McAllistir Lauderdale LimpersF401:55:01158.2%
46 Kenneth Fordyce CarnethyM401:55:10158.4%
47 Lewis Black Dumfries HarriersM1:55:32158.9%
48 Frazer Munro Kinross Road RunnersM501:55:35159.0%
49 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM601:55:56159.5%
50 Sean Walker CarnethyM401:56:44160.6%
51 Robert Steven UnattachedM1:57:07161.1%
52 Andre Yuill Deeside RunnersM1:57:09161.1%
53 Susan Davis Northumberland FRF601:57:43161.9%
54 Jon Punshon Northumberland FRM601:57:59162.3%
55 Kim Taylor Northumberland FRF501:58:05162.4%
56 Richard Fisher UnattachedM501:58:35163.1%
57 John Gordon Glasgow South Road RunnersM602:00:06165.2%
58 Andrew Duncan Northumberland FRM602:00:20165.5%
59 Duncan Bruce North Ayrshire ACM402:02:13168.1%
60 Kevin Godfrey LothianM502:05:14172.3%
61 Russ Valentine Falkland Trail RunnersM502:06:44174.3%
62 Henrietta Bolton-Carter Northumberland FRF502:06:50174.5%
63 Rachel Buckley CarnethyF2:07:10174.9%
64 Peter Buckley CarnethyM402:07:10174.9%
65 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM602:07:57176.0%
66 John Wilkinson Lauderdale LimpersM502:09:10177.7%
67 Alexandrea Gonzales Dumfries HarriersF2:11:12180.5%
68 Mark Latham Northumberland FRM502:15:00185.7%
69 Johnny Minto Annan & District ACM502:20:13192.9%
70 Norman Brown CarnethyM502:28:42204.5%
71 Andy Duncan UnattachedM402:35:17213.6%
72 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM501:17:14106.2%
73 Sara Byrne Lochaber ACF401:17:17106.3%
74 Iain Dalglish UnattachedM1:17:29106.6%
75 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM601:18:19107.7%
76 Ed Daynes Lochaber ACM501:19:58110.0%
77 Chris Boardman Strathearn HarriersM401:21:46112.5%
78 Steve Hems UnattachedM1:21:50112.6%
79 Amber Hilmi Dundee UniversityF1:22:41113.7%
80 Karen Kealey Ochil Hill RunnersF401:23:21114.6%
81 Karen McIntyre UnattachedF401:24:08115.7%
82 Ailsa Lopez UnattachedF1:24:35116.3%
83 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF501:24:41116.5%
84 William Murdo Urquhart UnattachedM501:25:33117.7%
85 Michael Cameron UnattachedM1:29:08122.6%
86 Craig Howie UnattachedM401:29:09122.6%
87 Emma Dixon UnattachedF1:31:01125.2%
87 Emma Dixon UnattachedF1:31:01125.2%
89 Kate Forster LochtaysideF501:31:52126.4%
90 Rosalind Fowler UnattachedF401:33:16128.3%
91 Shelley MacGillivray UnattachedF1:35:09130.9%
92 David Andrews UnattachedM1:42:51141.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher