Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Pentland Skyline     13-Oct-2019 248 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM2:25:29100.0%
2 Alistair Masson CarnethyM2:27:18101.2%
3 Graham Gristwood Ochil Hill RunnersM2:30:11103.2%
4 John Yells Lochaber ACM2:33:02105.2%
5 Sam McCutcheon CorstorphineM2:33:43105.7%
6 Thomas Wilson Edinburgh Uni H&HM2:34:28106.2%
7 Benajmin Van Dijk Edinburgh ACM2:36:25107.5%
8 Finn Lydon CarnethyM2:39:38109.7%
9 Eliot Sedman CarnethyM402:40:43110.5%
10 Hamish Wolfe CarnethyM2:43:13112.2%
11 Tom Lines Edinburgh Uni H&HM2:43:25112.3%
12 Peter Gardner HBTM2:45:34113.8%
13 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM2:47:41115.3%
14 Robert Hamlin WesterlandsM2:48:09115.6%
15 Donald McPartlin Garscube HarriersM2:48:56116.1%
16 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM2:51:10117.7%
17 Mark Harris Fife ACM502:51:20117.8%
18 Andrew Macrae UnattachedM402:52:30118.6%
19 Andy Bryce Royal MarinesM2:53:57119.6%
20 Eddie Narbett Edinburgh Uni H&HM2:56:15121.1%
21 Dave Ward HBTM2:56:56121.6%
22 Alex McVey CarnethyM2:59:30123.4%
23 Justin Carter Cambuslang HarriersM402:59:51123.6%
24 Michael Reid CarnethyM402:59:51123.6%
25 Harry Pulham Strathclyde UniversityM3:00:08123.8%
26 Nick Hill UnattachedM3:01:51125.0%
27 Jonny Muir CarnethyM3:02:00125.1%
28 John Busby CarnethyM3:02:13125.2%
29 Julian Warman HBTM503:02:23125.4%
30 Adam Gray Penicuik HarriersM3:02:32125.5%
31 Nigel Shekleton CarnethyM3:03:29126.1%
32 Rob Owen CarnethyM3:04:49127.0%
33 Daniel Lavin CarnethyM3:05:25127.4%
34 Stephen McDougall CarnethyM3:05:29127.5%
35 Jack Mckenna Ballymena RunnersM3:05:52127.8%
36 Gregor Gillespie Glasgow Uni H&HM3:06:23128.1%
37 Jelmer Samplonius HBTM3:09:48130.5%
38 Iain Niblock UnattachedM3:09:56130.6%
39 Richard Laucht CarnethyM3:09:58130.6%
40 Liam Braby CarnethyM3:09:59130.6%
41 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM503:10:09130.7%
42 Luke Park HBTM3:10:16130.8%
43 Dave Begbie CarnethyM3:10:16130.8%
44 Nicola Duncan CarnethyF3:10:51131.2%
45 Thomas Wilson CorstorphineM3:12:28132.3%
46 Duncan Wallace UnattachedM3:14:02133.4%
47 James Ashworth Ochil Hill RunnersM403:14:02133.4%
48 David Atkinson UnattachedM3:14:38133.8%
49 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM503:15:24134.3%
50 James Beattie LothianM403:15:49134.6%
51 Ben Murphy HBTM3:16:26135.0%
52 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM3:16:54135.3%
53 Martyn Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM3:17:00135.4%
54 Chris Walsh HBTM3:17:10135.5%
55 Andrew Bladon CarnethyM3:17:29135.7%
56 Alex Dobbs CarnethyM3:17:41135.9%
57 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM503:17:51136.0%
58 Tom Elliotte WesterlandsM3:18:39136.5%
59 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM3:19:59137.5%
60 Karl Zeiner Harmeny ACM403:20:36137.9%
61 Richard Umpleby CarnethyM3:20:57138.1%
62 Donald Macrae PortobelloM403:21:17138.4%
63 Chloe Cox Edinburgh ACF3:22:15139.0%
64 Anthony Hemmings CarnethyM3:23:12139.7%
65 Joseph Cherry Jesmond Joggers M3:23:25139.8%
66 Molly Pace Jesmond Joggers F3:23:27139.8%
67 Alasdair Maciver CarnethyM3:24:44140.7%
68 Will Normand CarnethyM3:24:48140.8%
69 John Morris Edinburgh ACM3:25:03140.9%
70 Sarah O`Neil HBTF3:25:27141.2%
71 Ewan Kerr UnattachedM403:25:40141.4%
72 Glen McGowan UnattachedM603:25:54141.5%
73 Graeme Hall UnattachedM503:26:51142.2%
74 Craig Nolan UnattachedM3:27:53142.9%
75 Dan Pugh UnattachedM3:28:10143.1%
76 Rory Campbell Gala HarriersM403:29:10143.8%
77 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM3:29:33144.0%
78 Jake Sherlock UnattachedM3:29:51144.2%
79 Arron Sparks WesterlandsM3:30:15144.5%
80 Jamie Entwhistle Lauderdale LimpersM3:31:18145.2%
81 Scott Robson CarnethyM3:31:51145.6%
82 Clark Findlay UnattachedM503:32:04145.8%
83 Donald McBryde UnattachedM403:32:11145.8%
84 Bruce McAdam CarnethyM403:33:25146.7%
85 Roly Simpson CarnethyM3:33:39146.9%
86 David Gaffney Moorfoot RunnersM403:33:50147.0%
87 Ian McGrann UnattachedM3:33:59147.1%
88 Lucas Lefevre CarnethyM3:35:19148.0%
89 James Doran Clapham ChasersM3:35:22148.0%
90 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM403:35:42148.3%
91 Liam Johnston Shettleston HarriersM403:35:45148.3%
92 Michelle Hetherington CarnethyF503:36:51149.1%
93 Sam Gillies UnattachedM3:38:33150.2%
94 Marcin Karpowicz PortobelloM3:38:48150.4%
95 Tim Boland Holcombe HarriersM403:38:58150.5%
96 Ewan Stewart UnattachedM3:39:07150.6%
97 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM403:39:20150.8%
98 Fiona Zeiner Harmeny ACF403:39:37151.0%
99 Angus Davidson CarnethyM3:39:53151.1%
100 Anna Szafranska UnattachedF403:40:40151.7%
101 Ian Burdett UnattachedM503:40:54151.8%
102 Christine MacVarish LothianF403:41:02151.9%
103 Emilio Miguelanez UnattachedM403:41:53152.5%
104 Miles Franklin UnattachedM3:42:12152.7%
105 Emma McCahill WesterlandsF3:42:24152.9%
106 David James UnattachedM503:42:43153.1%
107 Alasdair Meldrum Ayr SeaforthM403:43:05153.3%
108 Jenn Ruddick WesterlandsF3:43:32153.6%
109 Carlos Torres CarnethyM3:43:54153.9%
110 David Clark CosmicsM403:44:47154.5%
111 Sarah Ormerod CarnethyF3:44:59154.6%
112 Alan Hogg CarnethyM603:45:13154.8%
113 Jonathan McKane Rebel PTM3:45:46155.2%
114 Jeff Roberts CarnethyM3:46:31155.7%
115 Alasdair McCallum Norham RCM503:46:33155.7%
116 Will Stewart CarnethyM3:46:41155.8%
117 Mark Upward PortobelloM503:46:53156.0%
118 Nick Jellema UnattachedM3:46:57156.0%
119 Seona Burnett Harmeny ACF503:47:03156.1%
120 Tim Owen UnattachedM3:47:03156.1%
121 Timothy Tennyson CarnethyM3:47:05156.1%
122 Andrew Cross CarnethyM3:47:31156.4%
123 Matthew Ball UnattachedM403:47:51156.6%
124 Sebastien Menu UnattachedM3:47:57156.7%
125 Jez Edwards UnattachedM403:48:38157.2%
126 Stuart McAra UnattachedM3:49:19157.6%
127 Humberto Abreu UnattachedM403:49:34157.8%
128 Chloe Summerfield Lauderdale LimpersF3:49:43157.9%
129 Jonathan Millard UnattachedM3:50:01158.1%
130 Sophia Velicer UnattachedF3:50:45158.6%
131 Roanne Lilley Edinburgh Uni H&HF3:50:45158.6%
132 Mark Hooper CarnethyM3:51:59159.5%
133 Christopher Hill British Military FitnessM503:52:24159.7%
134 Steven Newman CarnethyM3:53:53160.8%
135 Marcus Lyall UnattachedM403:54:03160.9%
136 Lee Preston Ochil Hill RunnersM3:54:22161.1%
137 Caroline Wills PortobelloF3:54:45161.4%
138 Colin Wood UnattachedM3:54:52161.4%
139 Elis Evans UnattachedM3:55:00161.5%
140 Gareth Wheeler UnattachedM3:56:14162.4%
141 Nathan Coombs CarnethyM3:57:13163.1%
142 Kathy Henly CarnethyF503:57:15163.1%
143 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM503:57:45163.4%
144 Stuart McMillan CarnethyM403:57:47163.4%
145 John Donnelly WesterlandsM503:57:55163.5%
146 Mark Hardy CarnethyM3:58:03163.6%
147 Ian Duff CarnethyM503:58:54164.2%
148 Alison Wilson Horsforth HarriersF503:59:34164.7%
149 Ailsa Lopez UnattachedF3:59:45164.8%
150 Lizzie Knox Anster HaddiesF4:00:12165.1%
151 Chris Furse WesterlandsM504:00:14165.1%
152 John Leitch North Ayrshire ACM4:00:37165.4%
153 Paul Weaving Cumberland Fell RunnersM504:01:40166.1%
154 Sarah Plint Lauderdale LimpersF404:03:29167.4%
155 John Young UnattachedM504:04:06167.8%
156 Chris Gunstone PortobelloM604:05:13168.6%
157 Adrian Aradi UnattachedM4:06:37169.5%
158 Anna Kennedy UnattachedF4:07:14169.9%
159 Fiona Comrie North Ayrshire ACF404:08:13170.6%
160 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM404:08:40170.9%
161 Miguel Mudarra Edinburgh ACM4:09:30171.5%
162 Richard Delf CarnethyM4:09:48171.7%
163 Colin Anderson UnattachedM404:10:10172.0%
164 Catherine Cowie PortobelloF4:10:34172.2%
165 Brian Gallagher Clydesdale HarriersM404:11:06172.6%
166 Stewart Reid Perth Road RunnersM404:12:00173.2%
167 Ian Johnson Dark PeakM604:12:16173.4%
168 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM404:13:21174.1%
169 Samantha King UnattachedF4:13:51174.5%
170 Ashleigh Short UnattachedF4:14:00174.6%
171 Codi Blakey UnattachedM4:14:01174.6%
172 Derek Peacock UnattachedM504:14:07174.7%
173 Carolyn Wharton UnattachedF404:14:08174.7%
174 Fiona Fulton CarnethyF404:14:10174.7%
175 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF404:15:19175.5%
176 Benjamin Napier Dunbar RCM404:15:37175.7%
177 Richard Wilson CarnethyM4:16:04176.0%
178 Anna Christopherson UnattachedF404:16:26176.3%
179 Kevin Smith Lomond Hill RunnersM504:16:47176.5%
180 Russell Gill Ochil Hill RunnersM4:18:13177.5%
181 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM504:19:51178.6%
182 Tomas Izberovic UnattachedM404:21:12179.5%
183 Simon Fox Fife ACM504:21:42179.9%
184 Gary Connelly UnattachedM504:21:45179.9%
185 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM504:22:18180.3%
186 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM604:22:20180.3%
187 Brad Holleron UnattachedM4:23:17181.0%
188 Garry Forfar UnattachedM4:23:19181.0%
189 Stewart Dillon Fife ACM504:24:07181.5%
190 Sandy Mudie CarnethyM504:24:10181.6%
191 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF4:24:22181.7%
192 Elizabeth Wastnedge UnattachedF4:24:40181.9%
193 Linn Denholm UnattachedM404:25:15182.3%
194 Mary Hunter PortobelloF504:25:46182.7%
195 Simon Puttock Stirling Tri ClubM604:25:57182.8%
196 Anne Weir Lauderdale LimpersF404:26:10183.0%
197 Mark Hoskins UnattachedM4:27:03183.6%
198 Keith Hughes UnattachedM504:27:03183.6%
199 Michael Plata UnattachedM4:27:23183.8%
200 Robert McMurray UnattachedM4:27:26183.8%
201 Ross Beveridge HELPM4:27:31183.9%
202 David Wilson UnattachedM404:28:10184.3%
203 Ben Addison UnattachedM4:28:18184.4%
204 Emma Baird UnattachedF4:28:34184.6%
205 Douglas Neilson UnattachedM404:28:40184.7%
206 Rachel McAleese Lauderdale LimpersF4:29:05185.0%
207 Sam Hampton-Smith Glasgow South Road RunnersM404:30:21185.8%
208 Nick Mckendrick UnattachedM4:30:23185.9%
209 Alan Doig Kinross Road RunnersM504:30:39186.0%
210 Gavin Minty UnattachedM4:31:16186.5%
211 Marcel Brinks UnattachedM404:31:23186.5%
212 Dorothy Elliott CarnethyF504:32:02187.0%
213 Alexandra Malbon CarnethyF4:32:39187.4%
214 Andrew McHarg UnattachedM4:32:55187.6%
215 Philip Morant UnattachedM504:35:13189.2%
216 Kenny McDonald Bellahouston RRM404:35:17189.2%
217 Mark Hartree CarnethyM504:35:55189.7%
218 Neil Ramsay UnattachedM404:36:00189.7%
219 Timothy May ESOCM504:37:53191.0%
220 Alison Howe UnattachedF504:38:44191.6%
221 Dave Lockhart UnattachedM404:41:22193.4%
222 Ian Craigie UnattachedM4:45:14196.1%
223 Martijn Kaan UnattachedM404:45:43196.4%
224 Catriona Clarke UnattachedF404:45:49196.5%
225 Mark Thomasson CarnethyM604:46:12196.7%
226 Jennifer McKenna CarnethyF4:46:22196.8%
227 Nadine Thomas CarnethyF4:46:23196.8%
228 Mark Dawson Penicuik HarriersM504:46:26196.9%
229 Steve Clough Norham RCM704:46:56197.2%
230 Terry Kirkwood PortobelloM404:47:06197.3%
231 David Simpson UnattachedM404:47:32197.6%
232 Tracy Philp Penicuik HarriersF404:48:00198.0%
233 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF404:48:00198.0%
234 Alison Caldwell CarnethyF4:50:21199.6%
235 Katie Turner UnattachedF4:50:31199.7%
236 Steven McFarlane UnattachedM4:52:18200.9%
237 Sarah Foster CarnethyF404:53:53202.0%
238 Deborah Russo CarnethyF404:53:53202.0%
239 Karen Stewart UnattachedF4:56:01203.5%
240 Craig Hicks UnattachedM4:56:43204.0%
241 John Summers UnattachedM4:56:43204.0%
242 David Waine UnattachedM4:58:14205.0%
243 Gordon Capperauld UnattachedM405:01:57207.5%
244 Alastair Nicholl Strathearn HarriersM405:08:34212.1%
245 Brian Howie CarnethyM605:10:40213.5%
246 Max Chambers UnattachedM405:11:53214.4%
247 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM505:19:17219.5%
248 Marina McCallum Kirkintilloch OlympiansF405:23:11222.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher