Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Meall a`Bhuachaille     26-Oct-2019 249 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM1:00:00100.0%
2 James Espie Deeside RunnersM1:02:20103.9%
3 Rob Sinclair Highland Hill RunnersM1:02:42104.5%
4 Alasdair Campbell Cambuslang HarriersM1:03:06105.2%
5 John Yells Lochaber ACM1:03:11105.3%
6 Robert Simpson Shettleston HarriersM1:03:51106.4%
7 Pete Harrison Helm Hill RunnersM1:05:29109.1%
8 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM1:05:40109.4%
9 Thomas Wilson Edinburgh Uni H&HM1:05:45109.6%
10 Eliot Sedman CarnethyM401:05:47109.6%
11 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM401:06:31110.9%
12 Marc Austin Howgill HarriersM1:06:42111.2%
13 Andrew Gilmore Highland Hill RunnersM1:07:06111.8%
14 Ally Beaven Highland Hill RunnersM1:08:07113.5%
15 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM501:08:16113.8%
16 Benjamin van Dijk Howgill HarriersM1:08:23114.0%
17 Michael Deason Shettleston HarriersM1:08:41114.5%
18 Ross Spalding Ochil Hill RunnersM1:08:55114.9%
19 Richard MacLeod Lochaber ACM1:09:04115.1%
20 Chris Grant-Pantrey Shettleston HarriersM1:09:46116.3%
21 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM401:09:55116.5%
22 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM1:10:35117.6%
23 Clyde Williamson CosmicsM1:10:41117.8%
24 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM1:11:21118.9%
25 David Cope Howgill HarriersM1:11:39119.4%
26 Ross Creber CarnethyM1:11:42119.5%
27 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM1:11:50119.7%
28 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM401:11:52119.8%
29 Eoin Coull Ross County ACM401:12:47121.3%
30 Jonathan Buchan Fraserburgh RCM1:12:58121.6%
31 Stephen McDougall CarnethyM1:13:02121.7%
32 Ayron Comber Deeside RunnersM401:13:04121.8%
33 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM401:13:05121.8%
34 Ralph McInally UnattachedM1:13:09121.9%
35 Stefan Wagner CosmicsM501:13:28122.4%
36 Jack Ward Highland Hill RunnersM1:13:38122.7%
37 Mike Stewart Keith & District AACM501:13:41122.8%
38 Rob Brookes CosmicsM401:13:55123.2%
39 Michael Reid CarnethyM401:13:57123.3%
40 Alan Ross Lochaber ACM401:13:59123.3%
41 Harry Pulham Strathclyde UniversityM1:14:08123.6%
42 Alasdair McLeod Shettleston HarriersM1:14:11123.6%
43 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM501:14:13123.7%
44 Iain Pender Shettleston HarriersM1:14:15123.8%
45 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM1:14:15123.8%
46 Stuart Crutchfield Lochaber ACM1:14:43124.5%
47 Matthew Bye UnattachedM1:14:48124.7%
48 Julian Warman HBTM501:15:09125.3%
49 Ross Brannigan Ochil Hill RunnersM1:15:10125.3%
50 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM501:15:19125.5%
51 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM501:15:25125.7%
52 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM501:15:29125.8%
53 Adam Anderson Hartfell HRCM501:15:40126.1%
54 Simon Tracey UnattachedM1:16:01126.7%
55 Caroline Marwick Inverness HarriersF1:16:02126.7%
56 James Callender WesterlandsM1:16:17127.1%
57 Graeme Brown Dundee Road RunnersM401:16:37127.7%
58 Craig Freshwater HBTM1:16:38127.7%
59 Ben Gibson UnattachedM1:16:43127.9%
60 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM1:16:55128.2%
61 Harry Cooling Howgill HarriersM1:17:32129.2%
62 Colin Russell CosmicsM1:17:38129.4%
63 Rob Matthews WesterlandsM1:17:39129.4%
64 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM501:17:41129.5%
65 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM401:17:56129.9%
66 Andrew Dancer Moorfoot RunnersM401:18:02130.1%
67 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM501:18:12130.3%
68 Catriona Morrison Highland Hill RunnersF401:18:20130.6%
69 Matthew Low Dundee Road RunnersM1:18:31130.9%
70 Ciaran McManis UnattachedM1:18:43131.2%
71 Ruaraidh Mackenzie Lochaber ACM1:19:17132.1%
72 Heather Anderson Fife ACF401:19:28132.4%
73 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM401:19:36132.7%
74 David Pearks Highland Hill RunnersM501:20:04133.4%
75 James Ashworth Ochil Hill RunnersM401:20:15133.8%
76 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM401:20:26134.1%
77 Donald Waters UnattachedM1:20:32134.2%
78 Ryan Gordon Stonehaven RCM1:20:55134.9%
79 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM601:21:05135.1%
80 Gordon Stewart UnattachedM601:21:08135.2%
81 Fraser MacKenzie Lochaber ACM1:21:11135.3%
82 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM401:21:14135.4%
83 Scott Grosdanoff UnattachedM1:21:19135.5%
84 Dan Walmsley Highland Hill RunnersM401:21:23135.6%
85 Catherine Joanne MacPhail Anster HaddiesF1:21:26135.7%
86 Iain Maclennan Highland Hill RunnersM401:21:30135.8%
87 John Urquhart Moray Road RunnersM501:21:34135.9%
88 Euan Murgatroyd SolwayM1:21:41136.1%
89 Declan Valters CarnethyM1:21:41136.1%
90 Adam Boggon Highland Hill RunnersM1:21:48136.3%
91 Arron Sparks WesterlandsM1:21:50136.4%
92 Simon Drysdale Lochaber ACM1:21:51136.4%
93 Diana MacDonald Highland Hill RunnersF401:21:57136.6%
94 David Gaffney Moorfoot RunnersM401:22:23137.3%
95 Eugene Mackie Highland Hill RunnersM1:22:28137.4%
96 Steven Gregg Highland Hill RunnersM1:22:33137.6%
97 Jamie Hageman UnattachedM401:22:35137.6%
98 Tom Finch WesterlandsM1:22:42137.8%
99 Stewart Wilson Highland Hill RunnersM501:22:47138.0%
100 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM501:22:55138.2%
101 Craig Wallace Highland Hill RunnersM1:22:56138.2%
102 Alan Renville CarnethyM501:23:07138.5%
103 Alasdair Fowler UnattachedM1:23:12138.7%
104 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM601:23:35139.3%
105 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM401:23:41139.5%
106 Anthony Herbert Deveron HarriersM401:23:49139.7%
107 Ella Peters WesterlandsF1:24:03140.1%
108 Anwen Darlington Dundee Road RunnersF1:24:04140.1%
109 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM1:24:05140.1%
110 Iona Robertson Moray Road RunnersF1:24:12140.3%
111 Helen Fallas CarnethyF1:24:37141.0%
112 Samantha Rendall Deeside RunnersF401:24:55141.5%
113 Alan Hogg CarnethyM601:24:59141.6%
114 Jim Savege Deeside RunnersM401:25:02141.7%
115 Alison Banford Hartfell HRCF401:25:59143.3%
116 Ciara Largey Lochaber ACF1:26:05143.5%
117 Craig Fletcher UnattachedM1:26:12143.7%
118 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM401:26:25144.0%
119 Sam Gillies UnattachedM1:26:31144.2%
120 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF1:26:36144.3%
121 Pete Conway Lochaber ACM1:26:40144.4%
122 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM601:26:45144.6%
123 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM401:26:49144.7%
124 Brian Kennedy CarnethyM401:27:09145.3%
125 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF401:27:20145.6%
126 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM501:27:32145.9%
127 Geddes Murray UnattachedM401:27:43146.2%
128 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM401:27:55146.5%
129 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM501:28:04146.8%
130 Nathan Martin Lochaber ACM401:28:20147.2%
131 Alex Kinninmonth CarnethyM1:28:23147.3%
132 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:28:27147.4%
133 Andrew Skilling UnattachedM1:28:29147.5%
134 Ruth Crewe WesterlandsF1:28:33147.6%
135 Andy Hall Highland Hill RunnersM1:28:35147.6%
136 Chris Wilkinson Highland Hill RunnersM1:28:48148.0%
137 Anne Ruget CarnethyF1:28:50148.1%
138 Brian Fishpool UnattachedM401:28:51148.1%
139 Marie Meldrum Lochaber ACF401:28:52148.1%
140 Angus Cameron Lochaber ACM1:28:59148.3%
141 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM501:29:05148.5%
142 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM401:29:43149.5%
143 Isla MacKay Lochaber ACF1:30:07150.2%
144 Ewan Lyons UnattachedM501:30:49151.4%
145 Morvern MacKenzie Highland Hill RunnersF1:31:13152.0%
146 Carlos Torres CarnethyM1:31:21152.3%
147 David Bryon UnattachedM401:31:25152.4%
148 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM501:31:30152.5%
149 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM501:31:30152.5%
150 Craig Malcolmson Hartfell HRCM501:31:32152.6%
151 Philip Kammer CosmicsM601:31:36152.7%
152 Dean Carr Moorfoot RunnersM401:31:38152.7%
153 Lee Preston Ochil Hill RunnersM1:31:43152.9%
154 Kirsty Campbell Deeside RunnersF1:31:45152.9%
155 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF401:32:03153.4%
156 Alastair Matthewson Highland Hill RunnersM501:32:10153.6%
157 James Laird Highland Hill RunnersM501:32:14153.7%
158 Jenn Ruddick WesterlandsF1:32:15153.8%
159 Adam Giangreco Highland Hill RunnersM401:33:38156.1%
160 Lana Buchheim Highland Hill RunnersF1:34:04156.8%
161 Kirsty Coombs Shettleston HarriersF1:34:17157.1%
162 Karen Frake Highland Hill RunnersF401:35:07158.5%
163 Keith Beveridge Lochaber ACM401:35:16158.8%
164 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM501:35:17158.8%
165 Ros Baxter Deeside RunnersF401:35:21158.9%
166 Hamish Irvine Highland Hill RunnersM501:35:46159.6%
167 Lee Holland Carnegie HarriersM501:36:02160.1%
168 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM601:36:12160.3%
169 Matt Dert UnattachedM401:36:26160.7%
170 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF401:36:26160.7%
171 Rachel Dance UnattachedF1:36:34160.9%
172 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF501:36:37161.0%
173 Neil Wilson UnattachedM501:36:40161.1%
174 Dagmar Borrowman Highland Hill RunnersF401:36:52161.4%
175 Sarah Dunn Deeside RunnersF501:36:55161.5%
176 Robert Pearson UnattachedM401:37:32162.6%
177 Kenneth McIntyre Lochaber ACM501:38:00163.3%
178 Tom Angel UnattachedM401:38:01163.4%
179 Peter Fenwick Inverness HarriersM1:38:06163.5%
180 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM601:38:14163.7%
181 Iain Davidson UnattachedM401:39:12165.3%
182 John Davidson Highland Hill RunnersM401:39:14165.4%
183 Nix Forster Lochaber ACF501:39:30165.8%
184 Michelle Best Carnegie HarriersF401:39:32165.9%
185 Dan Wiseman UnattachedM1:39:50166.4%
186 Kevin Smith Lomond Hill RunnersM501:41:02168.4%
187 Nicholas Berry UnattachedM1:41:08168.6%
188 Iain Simpson Falkland Trail RunnersM401:41:22168.9%
189 Manouk Bakermans Highland Hill RunnersF1:41:24169.0%
190 Haomi Philbrick Highland Hill RunnersF1:41:50169.7%
191 Mark Reed UnattachedM1:42:02170.1%
192 Alison Ridyard HBTF501:42:10170.3%
193 William Sinclair UnattachedM1:42:11170.3%
194 Stuart McMillan CarnethyM401:42:12170.3%
195 Wilco Jacobs UnattachedM401:42:19170.5%
196 Ed Daynes Lochaber ACM501:42:41171.1%
197 Arianne Holland Edinburgh Uni H&HF1:42:49171.4%
198 Colin Reynolds Carnegie HarriersM401:43:13172.0%
199 Ivo van Ek UnattachedM401:43:16172.1%
200 Chloe Lumsdon Helm Hill RunnersF1:43:30172.5%
201 Lorraine Coull Ross County ACF401:43:31172.5%
202 Katy Boocock Highland Hill RunnersF501:44:03173.4%
203 Julie Cook UnattachedF401:44:09173.6%
204 John Donnelly WesterlandsM501:44:20173.9%
205 Tom Sprong UnattachedM401:44:23174.0%
206 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM501:44:55174.9%
207 Roy McLachlan Fife ACM601:45:28175.8%
208 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM601:46:07176.9%
209 Jill Kerr Highland Hill RunnersF501:46:23177.3%
210 Amy Disher Lochaber ACF1:46:34177.6%
211 Douglas Milligan SolwayM701:46:35177.6%
212 Louise Burt Fife ACF501:47:28179.1%
213 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM401:47:34179.3%
214 Elizabeth Bloomfield Fife ACF501:47:41179.5%
215 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM701:47:52179.8%
216 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM701:48:04180.1%
217 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF501:48:19180.5%
218 Lesley Reynolds Carnegie HarriersF501:49:08181.9%
219 Isobel Burnett Carnegie HarriersF601:49:15182.1%
220 Russ Valentine Falkland Trail RunnersM501:49:21182.3%
221 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:49:23182.3%
222 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM601:50:05183.5%
223 John Hamer WesterlandsM501:50:46184.6%
224 Catherine Pearks Inverness HarriersF401:51:06185.2%
225 Joanne Thin CarnethyF501:52:14187.1%
226 Luci Matthews WesterlandsF1:52:49188.0%
227 Malcolm Easson UnattachedM501:53:31189.2%
228 Jacquie Laird Highland Hill RunnersF401:53:52189.8%
229 Paula Morillo Lobaton CarnethyF1:54:08190.2%
230 Claire Piper Highland Hill RunnersF401:54:33190.9%
231 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF601:55:06191.8%
232 Jane Chisholm Highland Hill RunnersF1:55:16192.1%
233 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF601:55:46192.9%
234 Rod Campbell CosmicsM701:56:41194.5%
235 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF501:57:55196.5%
236 Anne Taylor The DarksideF401:58:21197.3%
237 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF401:58:43197.9%
238 Karen McIntyre UnattachedF2:00:43201.2%
239 Stella Bray WesterlandsF2:01:46202.9%
240 Shelley MacGillivray UnattachedF2:02:06203.5%
241 Keedy Noble UnattachedF2:04:10206.9%
242 Caroline Ipsen Insch Trail Running ClubF402:05:15208.8%
243 Sarah Stovell Falkland Trail RunnersF502:13:45222.9%
244 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM702:14:41224.5%
245 Eliza McLachlan Fife ACF602:16:24227.3%
246 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF602:17:23229.0%
247 Margaret Bryant Garioch Road RunnersF602:18:06230.2%
248 Chris Ellison Cairngorm RunnersM402:19:33232.6%
249 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM602:21:55236.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher