Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Gypsy Glen Hill Race     15-May-2019 73 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alexander Chepelin CarnethyM0:29:15100.0%
2 Alistair Masson CarnethyM0:30:31104.3%
3 Tom Martyn HBTM0:30:48105.3%
4 Jonathan Crickmore HBTM0:31:17107.0%
5 Graeme Murdoch Gala HarriersM400:32:35111.4%
6 Alex Luetchford HBTM0:32:58112.7%
7 Liam Braby CarnethyM0:33:07113.2%
8 William Rigg AmblesideM0:33:35114.8%
9 Peter Gardner HBTM0:34:14117.0%
10 Luke Park HBTM0:34:27117.8%
11 Scott McDonald Moorfoot RunnersM400:34:36118.3%
12 Chris Perry Matlock ACM0:34:41118.6%
13 Ritchie Thomson Penicuik HarriersM0:35:15120.5%
14 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM400:35:22120.9%
15 Julian Warman HBTM400:35:32121.5%
16 Adam Hayward Moorfoot RunnersM0:35:38121.8%
17 Martyn Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM0:36:31124.8%
18 Daniel Lavin CarnethyM0:36:39125.3%
19 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM400:37:01126.6%
20 Sarah McKechnie Penicuik HarriersF0:37:17127.5%
21 Alan Jeffrey PortobelloM0:37:20127.6%
22 Brian Marshall HELPM400:37:24127.9%
23 James Mercer Gala HarriersM0:37:28128.1%
24 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM400:37:51129.4%
25 Molly Pace Jesmond Joggers F0:38:07130.3%
26 David Bell UnattachedM400:38:17130.9%
27 Lorenzo Pacitti PortobelloM0:38:24131.3%
28 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:38:37132.0%
29 Craig Walling HBTM0:38:47132.6%
30 Paul Gilbert Lauderdale LimpersM0:38:53132.9%
31 Ceadach Morton Penicuik HarriersM0:38:53132.9%
32 Tom Hardy UnattachedM400:39:04133.6%
33 Robert Greig UnattachedM0:39:10133.9%
34 Dean Carr Moorfoot RunnersM400:39:12134.0%
35 Polly Edwards Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:39:18134.4%
36 Brian Smith Moorfoot RunnersM400:39:57136.6%
37 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM0:40:17137.7%
38 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM400:40:21137.9%
39 Rosie Wright Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:40:30138.5%
40 Ian Bell Gala HarriersM400:40:40139.0%
41 Derek Chetwin Matlock ACM0:40:43139.2%
42 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF400:40:45139.3%
43 Piers Hillier UnattachedM0:40:58140.1%
44 Mark Cuthbertson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:15141.0%
45 Gillian Carr CorstorphineF400:41:28141.8%
46 Susan Ridley Edinburgh ACF400:41:28141.8%
47 Sam Mckinnon Gala HarriersM0:42:14144.4%
48 Craig Malcolmson Hartfell HRCM400:42:16144.5%
49 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM400:42:55146.7%
50 Carol Moss Moorfoot RunnersF400:43:22148.3%
51 James Purves Gala HarriersM400:44:55153.6%
52 Jess Husbands HBTF0:44:56153.6%
53 Chloe Summerfield Lauderdale LimpersF0:45:31155.6%
54 Billy Wardhaugh Moorfoot RunnersM400:45:35155.8%
55 Steve Aitchison Lauderdale LimpersM400:46:09157.8%
56 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM400:46:15158.1%
57 Elsie Horne HBTF0:46:20158.4%
58 Joseph Bartlett InterlopersM0:46:50160.1%
59 Ian Munro Moorfoot RunnersM400:46:53160.3%
60 David Hunter Gala HarriersM400:47:24162.1%
61 Alison Wilson FellandaleF400:47:54163.8%
62 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF400:48:24165.5%
63 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:49:55170.7%
64 Archibald Park Hartfell HRCM400:50:57174.2%
65 Anne Weir Lauderdale LimpersF400:51:19175.4%
66 Timothy May ESOCM500:51:39176.6%
67 Rachel McAleese Lauderdale LimpersF0:51:54177.4%
68 Johnny Minto Annan & District ACM400:52:37179.9%
69 Frank Birch Teviotdale HarriersM400:54:42187.0%
70 Harriet Coll UnattachedF0:54:50187.5%
71 Amy Bartlett UnattachedF0:55:05188.3%
72 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM400:56:48194.2%
73 Margaret Oliver Penicuik HarriersF400:57:25196.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher