Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cairn Table Hill Race     17-Jul-2019 73 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:33:28100.0%
2 Justin Carter Cambuslang HarriersM400:33:34100.3%
3 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM0:34:05101.8%
4 Joe Waite WesterlandsM0:35:14105.3%
5 Julian Warman HBTM500:35:17105.4%
6 Adam Park Ochil Hill RunnersM0:35:25105.8%
7 Kenny Neill Ayr SeaforthM400:35:40106.6%
8 Tom Elliotte CarnethyM0:35:48107.0%
9 Adam Anderson Hartfell HRCM500:36:34109.3%
10 Micky Anderson UnattachedM500:36:51110.1%
11 Brian Marshall HELPM400:37:00110.6%
12 Scott Henderson WesterlandsM400:38:37115.4%
13 Michael Shekleton UnattachedM400:39:23117.7%
14 Calum Edenborough UnattachedM0:39:34118.2%
15 Ian McIlwraith North Ayrshire ACM400:39:37118.4%
16 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:39:58119.4%
17 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:40:30121.0%
18 Matthew Beaney UnattachedM0:40:53122.2%
19 Jennifer Hutchison UnattachedF0:40:55122.3%
20 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:41:07122.9%
21 Sam Gillies UnattachedM0:41:27123.9%
22 Romy Beard Bellahouston RRF0:41:38124.4%
23 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM400:41:56125.3%
24 Don Reid WesterlandsM600:42:02125.6%
25 Ross Crawford UnattachedM400:42:12126.1%
26 Iain Morrison Bellahouston HarriersM500:42:22126.6%
27 Alex Berry WesterlandsF0:42:27126.8%
28 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM500:43:32130.1%
29 Alyson Conquer UnattachedF0:43:54131.2%
30 Alec Brown UnattachedM0:44:03131.6%
31 John McCabe Troon TortoisesM500:44:05131.7%
32 Ivor Normand HBTM500:44:08131.9%
33 Chris Furse WesterlandsM500:44:14132.2%
34 Ryan Lorimer UnattachedM0:44:20132.5%
35 David Atkin WesterlandsM600:44:32133.1%
36 Stuart Lampard UnattachedM500:45:11135.0%
37 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM600:45:26135.8%
38 Jenn Ruddick WesterlandsF0:45:45136.7%
39 Fiona Comrie North Ayrshire ACF400:45:47136.8%
40 Greg Bowie Ayr SeaforthM400:45:59137.4%
41 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:47:01140.5%
42 Nick Domminney WesterlandsM600:47:44142.6%
43 Craig McDougall UnattachedM0:47:47142.8%
44 Lucia Minto WesterlandsF0:47:53143.1%
45 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM500:47:56143.2%
46 Elizabeth Adams WesterlandsF0:48:13144.1%
47 Isobel Graham WesterlandsF500:48:37145.3%
48 Alison Ridyard HBTF500:48:40145.4%
49 Claire McArthur Hamilton HarriersF400:48:43145.6%
50 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:49:10146.9%
51 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:49:25147.7%
52 Katie Rademaker WesterlandsF0:49:28147.8%
53 Alan Mason UnattachedM0:49:33148.1%
54 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM600:50:12150.0%
55 Juliane Friedrick UnattachedF0:50:18150.3%
56 Archie Park UnattachedM600:51:31153.9%
57 Ian Davidson UnattachedM600:52:02155.5%
58 Audrey Ayres WesterlandsF0:52:29156.8%
59 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM500:52:44157.6%
60 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM500:53:30159.9%
61 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:54:57164.2%
62 Paddy McDonald HELPM400:55:17165.2%
63 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM700:55:53167.0%
64 Anne Noble Troon TortoisesF500:56:15168.1%
65 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF600:58:28174.7%
66 John Donnelly WesterlandsM500:58:32174.9%
67 Christopher Murray UnattachedM400:59:43178.4%
68 Murray Broom UnattachedM0:59:58179.2%
69 Karen Robertson Kilmarnock HarriersF501:00:30180.8%
70 Ewan Barnfather Strathaven StridersM401:00:39181.2%
71 David Hoolaghan Motherwell ACM401:00:52181.9%
72 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:01:55185.0%
73 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM601:14:44223.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher