Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Lomonds of Fife Hill Race     12-Aug-2018 55 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jonathan Crickmore HBTM1:22:10100.0%
2 Peter Gardner HBTM1:28:15107.4%
3 Thomas Otton Edinburgh Uni H&HM U201:32:20112.4%
4 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM401:32:53113.0%
5 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM1:36:35117.5%
6 Michael Lai Cardiff AACM1:40:22122.2%
7 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:41:10123.1%
8 Liam Riggans CarnethyM1:42:53125.2%
9 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM1:43:10125.6%
10 Jonny Logan Fife ACM1:43:20125.8%
11 Craig O`Donnell Dunbar RCM1:44:12126.8%
12 Paul Fettes UnattachedM401:46:00129.0%
13 Scott Cassidy Fife ACM1:47:35130.9%
14 Jenny McCall HBTF1:47:55131.3%
15 Euan Mackinnon CarnethyM401:48:15131.7%
16 Georgia Tindley HBTF1:48:47132.4%
17 Rudy Romain UnattachedM1:49:20133.1%
18 Alex Jarrett Falkland Trail RunnersM1:50:05134.0%
19 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM601:51:00135.1%
20 Kevin Banks UnattachedM1:51:23135.6%
21 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF501:53:00137.5%
22 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM401:55:58141.1%
23 Steven Jack UnattachedM401:56:52142.2%
24 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM501:59:02144.9%
25 Katy Hull Edinburgh Uni H&HFU/202:01:27147.8%
26 Lee Preston Ochil Hill RunnersM2:04:33151.6%
27 Sean Walker CarnethyM402:07:10154.8%
28 Iain Thomson Lomond Hill RunnersM2:08:00155.8%
29 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM502:13:05162.0%
30 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF502:13:12162.1%
31 Brian Green UnattachedM402:13:40162.7%
32 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF402:13:40162.7%
33 Iain Simpson Falkland Trail RunnersM402:14:55164.2%
34 Helen Boyd CarnethyF402:16:05165.6%
35 Isobel Burnett Carnegie HarriersF602:17:35167.4%
36 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM502:17:40167.5%
37 Catriona Bruce HBTF402:18:22168.4%
38 Arianne Holland Edinburgh Uni H&HFJ182:19:33169.8%
39 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM602:21:20172.0%
40 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF502:26:40178.5%
41 Grant Devon UnattachedM402:27:30179.5%
42 Aileen Kelly Stirling Tri ClubF402:27:35179.6%
43 Heidi Fettes Dundee Road RunnersF402:27:35179.6%
44 Alan Gardener Falkland Trail RunnersM402:34:05187.5%
45 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM2:37:55192.2%
46 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM602:42:40198.0%
47 Aileen Morton Carnegie HarriersF402:45:55201.9%
48 Steven Blair Kinross Road RunnersM402:56:37214.9%
49 Leigh Verdot Kinross Road RunnersF2:56:37214.9%
50 Russ Valentine Falkland Trail RunnersM503:07:40228.4%
51 Vanessa Kay UnattachedF503:07:42228.4%
52 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM703:08:50229.8%
53 Karen Forsyth Carnegie HarriersF3:08:50229.8%
54 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM503:25:00249.5%
55 Sandra Gardener Falkland Trail RunnersF403:31:00256.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher