Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Birnam Hill Race     30-Mar-2019 110 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Douglas Inverclyde ACM0:28:06100.0%
2 James Waldie HBTM0:30:46109.5%
3 James Britton CarnethyM400:31:04110.6%
4 Chris Grant-Pantrey Shettleston HarriersM0:32:15114.8%
5 Tom Harris Fife ACMJunior0:32:18114.9%
6 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM0:32:32115.8%
7 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM400:33:38119.7%
8 Russell McGavock UnattachedM0:33:39119.8%
9 Mark Harris Fife ACM500:33:47120.2%
10 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM400:34:25122.5%
11 Louis MacMillan Jura ACM Junior0:34:41123.4%
12 Chris Walsh HBTM0:34:48123.8%
13 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM500:35:08125.0%
14 David Clark Carnegie HarriersM400:35:09125.1%
15 Angela Mudge CarnethyF400:35:21125.8%
16 Mike Johnson Bowland Fell RunnersM500:35:25126.0%
17 Vinnie Stewart Dundee Road RunnersM0:35:28126.2%
18 Sam Elliot UnattachedM Junior0:36:25129.6%
19 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM400:36:31130.0%
20 Liam Riggans CarnethyM0:36:40130.5%
21 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:36:59131.6%
22 David Downey Dunblane RunnersM500:37:08132.1%
23 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:37:14132.5%
24 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM600:37:21132.9%
25 Dirk Wallis Deeside RunnersM400:37:26133.2%
26 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM400:37:38133.9%
27 Derek Cassells Carnegie HarriersM400:38:09135.8%
28 Martin Quirke HBTM400:38:14136.1%
29 Peter Melville UnattachedM0:38:25136.7%
30 Allan Ferguson Forfar Road RunnersM0:38:31137.1%
31 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM400:38:38137.5%
32 Andy McRonald UnattachedM400:38:46138.0%
33 Chris Wilkinson Highland Hill RunnersM0:39:04139.0%
34 Diana MacDonald Highland Hill RunnersF0:39:08139.3%
35 Steve Elliot UnattachedM400:39:23140.2%
36 Andy Gallagher Strathearn HarriersM500:39:32140.7%
37 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACM0:39:41141.2%
38 Iain Thomson Lomond Hill RunnersM0:39:54142.0%
39 Eilidh Campbell Deeside RunnersF Junior0:40:04142.6%
40 Bill Maxwell UnattachedM600:40:45145.0%
41 Steven Honeyman Carnegie HarriersM400:40:54145.6%
42 Michael Ramsay Perth Tri ClubM0:40:56145.7%
43 Lee Preston Ochil Hill RunnersM0:41:01146.0%
44 Richie Cunningham UnattachedM400:41:21147.2%
45 Gordie Taylor Lochaber ACM400:41:31147.7%
46 Bryan Lessels Falkland Trail RunnersM400:41:36148.0%
47 Stewart Rogs UnattachedM400:41:45148.6%
48 David Atkin WesterlandsM400:41:49148.8%
49 Rod Webster Highland Hill RunnersM500:41:50148.9%
50 Douglas Campbell UnattachedM400:41:51148.9%
51 Michael O'Rourke UnattachedM0:41:51148.9%
52 Chris Furse WesterlandsM500:41:52149.0%
53 Fiona Maxwell UnattachedF500:41:52149.0%
54 Tim Smith UnattachedM400:41:52149.0%
55 Joel Simpson UnattachedM400:42:16150.4%
56 Steven Hall Perth Road RunnersM400:42:28151.1%
57 Jura MacMillan Jura ACM Junior0:42:30151.2%
58 Jonathan Millar Carnegie HarriersM0:42:31151.3%
59 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:42:40151.8%
60 Mike Richmond UnattachedM0:42:47152.3%
61 Dave Martin Carnegie HarriersM400:43:18154.1%
62 Lina Payne Deeside RunnersF500:43:33155.0%
63 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM400:43:58156.5%
64 Brendan Turvey UnattachedM400:44:00156.6%
65 Jo Simpson AmblesideF0:44:01156.6%
66 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF400:44:15157.5%
67 Susan MacMillan Jura ACF500:44:27158.2%
68 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM400:44:30158.4%
69 Manovk Bakerman Cairngorm RunnersF0:44:47159.4%
70 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM600:44:53159.7%
71 Michelle Best Carnegie HarriersF400:44:56159.9%
72 Kirsty Coombs Shettleston HarriersF0:45:03160.3%
73 Connor Johnston UnattachedM0:45:14161.0%
74 Kirsty Campbell Deeside RunnersFJunior0:45:20161.3%
75 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:45:36162.3%
76 Rachel Sheenan UnattachedF0:45:44162.8%
77 Tosh Brannan LothianM500:45:59163.6%
78 Grant Walker UnattachedM0:46:24165.1%
79 Brian Smith Fife ACM600:46:29165.4%
80 Judith Dobson Kinross Road RunnersF600:46:44166.3%
81 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:46:52166.8%
82 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM600:46:59167.2%
83 Marc Grant UnattachedM0:47:10167.9%
84 Kat Brown UnattachedF0:47:30169.0%
85 David Hoolaghan Motherwell ACM0:47:40169.6%
86 Aileen Morton Carnegie HarriersF500:48:39173.1%
87 Lee Cessford Falkland Trail RunnersM400:48:56174.1%
88 Iain Wilson UnattachedM500:48:57174.2%
89 Jimmy Keenan Forfar Road RunnersM500:49:40176.7%
90 Zoe Nitphin Wormit RRF0:49:41176.8%
91 Martin KIrkbride Falkland Trail RunnersM500:50:10178.5%
92 Lindsay Colman Rebel PTF0:50:19179.1%
93 Giulis Maffioletti UnattachedM0:51:25183.0%
94 John Wilmot Falkland Trail RunnersM600:51:38183.7%
95 Jill Horsburgh Linlithgow HarriersF500:51:44184.1%
96 Ivor Duffus UnattachedM500:52:08185.5%
97 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM700:52:59188.6%
98 Karen Forsyth Carnegie HarriersF0:53:18189.7%
99 Neil Hunter Kinross Road RunnersM500:54:01192.2%
100 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF600:54:12192.9%
101 Lesley Reynolds Carnegie HarriersF500:54:23193.5%
102 Carole Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersF600:56:02199.4%
103 Mack Sampson Wormit RRM0:56:11199.9%
104 Frances Beattie Carnegie HarriersF0:56:20200.5%
105 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:56:44201.9%
106 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:57:50205.8%
107 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM700:59:01210.0%
108 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM401:03:07224.6%
109 Michael Nicholson UnattachedM401:11:19253.8%
110 June Watt Lochaber ACF501:14:07263.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher