Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Meall nan Tarmachan     12-Oct-2013 56 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:53:24100.0%
2 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:53:41100.5%
3 John Hammond CarnethyM0:53:50100.8%
4 Angela Mudge CarnethyF400:55:04103.1%
5 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:56:30105.8%
6 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:56:47106.3%
7 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM400:57:50108.3%
8 Iain Anderson Dundee HawkhillM401:00:10112.7%
9 Luke Taylor Highland Hill RunnersMJ1:00:25113.1%
10 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM401:01:02114.3%
11 Tom Barr HBTM401:01:06114.4%
12 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:01:14114.7%
13 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM401:04:43121.2%
14 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:06:05123.8%
15 Peter Melville UnattachedM1:06:37124.8%
16 Charles Lines Kilmarnock HarriersM501:06:43124.9%
17 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM401:08:03127.4%
18 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:08:43128.7%
19 Emily Greaves Strathearn HarriersF1:09:05129.4%
20 Julia Connor UnattachedF401:09:12129.6%
21 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM601:09:41130.5%
22 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM601:10:05131.2%
23 Craig Bunyan UnattachedM1:10:06131.3%
24 Mike Schneider UnattachedM501:10:16131.6%
25 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM501:10:36132.2%
26 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:10:47132.6%
27 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:11:17133.5%
28 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM501:11:26133.8%
29 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM501:12:00134.8%
30 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM601:12:09135.1%
31 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:12:14135.3%
32 Duncan Shearer LochtaysideM401:12:33135.9%
33 Gordie Taylor Lochaber ACM501:12:41136.1%
34 Ben Cooling UnattachedM1:13:03136.8%
35 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM501:13:23137.4%
36 Gordon Robinson WesterlandsM601:13:28137.6%
37 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:13:44138.1%
38 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF501:14:02138.6%
39 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM401:14:08138.8%
40 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:14:47140.0%
41 Jamie Howie Bellahouston RRM1:15:30141.4%
42 Melanie Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF401:17:38145.4%
43 Peter Buttle Nelson Striders NZM601:19:45149.3%
44 Duncan Marsh Dark PeakM401:20:08150.1%
45 William Urquhart UnattachedM401:21:08151.9%
46 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF1:22:31154.5%
47 Marie Louise Drozdowicz Elswick HarriersF501:23:00155.4%
48 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM601:23:28156.3%
49 Rhona Dunbar UnattachedF401:26:01161.1%
50 Amanda Carr UnattachedF401:26:11161.4%
51 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:28:55166.5%
52 Gordon McCallum LochtaysideM401:31:48171.9%
53 Bill Gauld CarnethyM701:32:15172.8%
54 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:35:42179.2%
55 Kate Forster LochtaysideF401:38:37184.7%
56 David S Watts UnattachedM1:55:15215.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher