Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Meall nan Tarmachan     06-Oct-2018 79 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Tom Harris Fife ACM0:52:11100.0%
2 Kieran Cooper St Andrews UniversityM0:53:10101.9%
3 George Foster Keswick ACM0:53:31102.6%
4 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM0:53:41102.9%
5 Ralph McInally UnattachedM0:53:59103.4%
6 Adam Park Ochil Hill RunnersM0:54:08103.7%
7 Luke Park HBTM0:54:41104.8%
8 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM0:54:54105.2%
9 Calum Hicks UnattachedM0:55:41106.7%
10 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM0:56:47108.8%
11 Mark Harris Fife ACM400:57:22109.9%
12 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:58:18111.7%
13 Stefan Wagner CosmicsM400:58:50112.7%
14 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM400:59:13113.5%
15 Benjamin Ross UnattachedM0:59:31114.1%
16 Dougie Harvey Lochaber ACM0:59:50114.7%
17 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM501:00:59116.9%
18 Julian Warman HBTM401:01:43118.3%
19 Michael Gardiner LochtaysideM1:02:20119.5%
20 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:02:52120.5%
21 Chris Butler WesterlandsM1:03:48122.3%
22 Philip Metcalf UnattachedM401:03:55122.5%
23 Alastair Morton UnattachedM1:04:07122.9%
24 Jack Gomersall Grampian OrienteersM1:05:24125.3%
25 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:05:52126.2%
26 Alex Taylor UnattachedM1:05:55126.3%
27 Declan Valters CarnethyM1:05:58126.4%
28 Catherine Joanne MacPhail Anster HaddiesF1:06:06126.7%
29 Don Reid WesterlandsM601:06:20127.1%
30 Andrew Gallagher Strathearn HarriersM501:07:19129.0%
31 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM501:07:38129.6%
32 Rob Flett HBTM401:08:28131.2%
33 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM401:08:34131.4%
34 David Cowan Fife ACM501:08:49131.9%
35 Richard Wilson CarnethyM1:09:17132.8%
36 Angus Kay LochtaysideM501:09:19132.8%
37 Adam Harris UnattachedM1:09:31133.2%
38 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM501:09:36133.4%
39 Morris Roberts Strathearn HarriersM1:09:50133.8%
40 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM501:09:53133.9%
41 Brian MacDonald Lochaber ACM401:09:56134.0%
42 Clifford Leith Metro AberdeenM501:10:05134.3%
43 Chris Murray UnattachedM401:10:09134.4%
44 Samantha Rendall Deeside RunnersF401:10:17134.7%
45 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM501:10:32135.2%
46 Rudy Romain UnattachedM1:11:07136.3%
47 Dave Martin UnattachedM1:11:31137.0%
48 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM501:11:58137.9%
49 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:12:08138.2%
50 Sam Gillies UnattachedM1:12:54139.7%
51 Michael Slezas Lochaber ACM1:13:06140.1%
52 Rachel Dance UnattachedF1:13:11140.2%
53 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM501:13:48141.4%
54 Craig Gilmour UnattachedM1:14:19142.4%
55 David Gane UnattachedM401:14:26142.6%
56 Ben Willetts UnattachedM1:14:29142.7%
57 Vikki MacKinnon Lochaber ACF401:14:38143.0%
58 Jennifer Gane UnattachedF1:15:06143.9%
59 Bruce Henry Perth Road RunnersM1:15:07143.9%
60 Ian Forrest UnattachedM401:15:28144.6%
61 Dan Clutterbuck UnattachedM501:15:38144.9%
62 Fiona Buchan UnattachedF1:15:42145.1%
63 Allan Gall Central ACM601:17:37148.7%
64 Rob Noone UnattachedM1:18:55151.2%
65 Alyson Conquer Kilmarnock HarriersF1:19:51153.0%
66 Alison Ridyard HBTF401:19:54153.1%
67 Rodrigo Reis Shettleston HarriersM1:19:57153.2%
68 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM601:20:13153.7%
69 Ian Graham UnattachedM1:20:17153.8%
70 Johnnie Johnston UnattachedM401:20:30154.3%
71 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF501:21:33156.3%
72 William Murdo Urquhart UnattachedM501:23:22159.8%
73 Robyn Stewart UnattachedF1:23:29160.0%
74 Ronnie McGavock Bellahouston RRM501:25:34164.0%
75 Kate Forster LochtaysideF501:27:50168.3%
76 Malcolm Harris UnattachedM1:27:50168.3%
77 David Bates UnattachedM1:30:01172.5%
78 Zenith Hunt UnattachedM1:37:10186.2%
79 Gillian Armour UnattachedF401:42:59197.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher