Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ballater Games Race     08-Aug-2019 93 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:17:14100.0%
2 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM0:17:58104.3%
3 James Hoad Aberdeen AACM0:18:44108.7%
4 Kyle Greig Metro AberdeenM0:18:54109.7%
5 Clyde Williamson CosmicsM0:20:08116.8%
6 Thomas Otton Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:20:22118.2%
7 Brian Marshall HELPM400:20:27118.7%
8 Thibault Mondon UnattachedM0:20:31119.1%
9 Joseph Wright Deeside RunnersM0:20:35119.4%
10 Robert Watson Musselburgh ACM500:20:40119.9%
11 Lawrence Ramsay Moray Road RunnersM0:21:01122.0%
12 Dino Roussias Metro AberdeenM400:21:27124.5%
13 Fergus Wood UnattachedM0:21:43126.0%
14 Ben Murphy HBTM0:21:50126.7%
15 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM400:21:59127.6%
16 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:22:13128.9%
17 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:22:43131.8%
18 Neil Walker AltrinchamM0:22:49132.4%
19 Theo Highland Serpentine Running ClubM0:22:58133.3%
20 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF400:23:02133.7%
21 Ole Mueller-Thorwart UnattachedM0:23:06134.0%
22 Eilidh Campbell Deeside RunnersF0:23:27136.1%
23 Ally Sutherland CosmicsM400:24:01139.4%
24 Mike Walker Barnet & District ACM400:24:10140.2%
25 Martin Hampson UnattachedM0:24:38142.9%
26 Jennie Glass Deeside RunnersF0:24:46143.7%
27 Alice Rigby UnattachedF0:25:00145.1%
28 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:25:05145.6%
29 Fraser Watson UnattachedM0:25:32148.2%
30 Eddy McCluskey Metro AberdeenM0:25:48149.7%
31 Peter Jackson UnattachedM600:25:52150.1%
32 Andrew Yuill UnattachedM0:25:56150.5%
33 Kirsty Campbell Deeside RunnersF0:26:00150.9%
34 Andrew Gonden UnattachedM0:26:06151.5%
35 David McGahon UnattachedM0:26:09151.7%
36 Florian Buschmann UnattachedM0:26:16152.4%
37 Colin Larmour CosmicsM500:26:20152.8%
38 Rory Watson UnattachedM0:26:27153.5%
39 Gary Brindley UnattachedM500:26:40154.7%
40 Aiden McMahon UnattachedM0:26:43155.0%
41 Bjorn Klingenberg UnattachedM400:26:49155.6%
42 Sean O'Sullivan UnattachedM0:26:53156.0%
43 Arianne Holland Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:26:58156.5%
44 Daniel Whiteside UnattachedM0:27:13157.9%
45 Frances Sealy Banchory Running ClubF0:27:16158.2%
46 James Stevenson UnattachedM0:27:20158.6%
47 Colin Gambles UnattachedM400:27:26159.2%
48 Darren Flemine UnattachedM0:27:31159.7%
49 Paul Cope Malvern joggersM400:27:35160.1%
50 Jonny Thompson UnattachedM0:27:48161.3%
51 Clive Matthews CosmicsM0:27:58162.3%
52 Dougal Morgan UnattachedM500:28:09163.3%
53 Chloe Sangster UnattachedF0:28:10163.4%
54 Neil Morgan CosmicsM500:28:19164.3%
55 Mathieu Thurel UnattachedM0:28:35165.9%
56 Hugh Robertson Insch Trail Running ClubM400:28:41166.4%
57 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM600:29:01168.4%
58 Lizzie Lewis UnattachedF0:29:05168.8%
59 Adrian Taylor UnattachedM0:29:22170.4%
60 Scott Jervis UnattachedM500:29:28171.0%
61 Stuart Marr UnattachedM0:29:48172.9%
62 John Bannerman UnattachedM500:29:58173.9%
63 Martin Bellini UnattachedM400:30:08174.9%
64 Jonathan Murray UnattachedM500:30:19175.9%
65 Phil Mann Metro AberdeenM600:30:37177.7%
66 Andrew Gatenby UnattachedM0:31:19181.7%
67 James Kean UnattachedM0:31:20181.8%
68 Sarah Milne Metro AberdeenF0:31:22182.0%
69 Ivor Duffus UnattachedM500:31:25182.3%
70 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF500:31:26182.4%
71 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF600:31:33183.1%
72 Isobel Bannerman UnattachedF500:31:45184.2%
73 Ewan Morrison UnattachedM0:32:00185.7%
74 Pauline Duncan UnattachedF400:32:12186.8%
75 Lewis Smith UnattachedM0:32:13186.9%
76 Robert Mann UnattachedM500:32:25188.1%
77 Ian Williamson UnattachedM500:32:41189.7%
78 Tash Clements UnattachedF0:33:05192.0%
79 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF600:34:21199.3%
80 Hannah McMahon UnattachedF0:34:39201.1%
81 Lisa Kinnear UnattachedF400:34:40201.2%
82 Andrew Whiteside UnattachedM500:35:20205.0%
83 Graham Thompson UnattachedM0:36:18210.6%
84 Daniel Szacs UnattachedM0:36:42213.0%
85 Adam Silverthorne UnattachedM0:37:10215.7%
86 Callum Bridges UnattachedM0:37:11215.8%
87 Will Schuneman UnattachedM0:37:57220.2%
88 Rhys Davies UnattachedM0:37:58220.3%
89 Sabine Schorr UnattachedF0:38:24222.8%
90 Tilman Schorr UnattachedM0:38:25222.9%
91 Zvika Fizik UnattachedM400:38:43224.7%
92 Paul Patrick Deeside RunnersM500:44:00255.3%
93 Andrew Corbett UnattachedM401:02:58365.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher