Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Callander Crags (Winter)     04-Jan-2020 124 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ryan McGuire Ochil Hill RunnersM0:24:19100.0%
2 Matthew Low Shettleston HarriersM0:26:17108.1%
3 Matt Bird PortobelloM0:26:37109.5%
4 Will Beresford WesterlandsM0:26:46110.1%
5 Mark Cuthbertson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:26:51110.4%
6 Phil Connor UnattachedM0:26:56110.8%
7 Scott Denny UnattachedM0:27:01111.1%
8 Euan McIntyre UnattachedM0:27:25112.7%
9 Jack Campbell Central ACM0:27:40113.8%
10 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF0:27:58115.0%
11 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM400:28:07115.6%
12 Phil Williams Central ACM400:28:20116.5%
13 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM600:28:25116.9%
14 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM400:28:28117.1%
15 Alan Findlay Stirling Tri ClubM500:28:54118.8%
16 Jon Cross Ochil Hill RunnersM500:29:07119.7%
17 Richard Coombs Ochil Hill RunnersM500:29:09119.9%
18 Oliver Samphier UnattachedM400:29:10119.9%
19 Lucinda Beresford WesterlandsF0:29:23120.8%
20 Gary Longhurst Forth Valley OrienteersM600:29:33121.5%
21 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:29:56123.1%
22 Owen Bass SolwayM500:30:16124.5%
23 Lee Holland Carnegie HarriersM500:30:23124.9%
24 Dan Watson LochtaysideM500:30:25125.1%
25 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM600:30:26125.2%
26 Jason Inman Ochil Hill RunnersM400:30:38126.0%
27 Rob Latimer UnattachedM400:30:42126.3%
28 Christopher Mccarron Calderglen HarriersM0:30:58127.3%
29 Greig Glendinning Bellahouston RRM400:31:08128.0%
30 Hugh Buchanan UnattachedM500:31:18128.7%
31 Gary Cockburn UnattachedM500:31:21128.9%
32 Malcolm Finlayson Falkirk Victoria HarriersM500:31:36130.0%
33 Bob Mcguire UnattachedM500:31:40130.2%
34 Emily Jarvis UnattachedF0:31:42130.4%
35 Ritchie Duncan UnattachedM0:31:53131.1%
36 Jack Cunningham UnattachedM0:31:58131.5%
37 Mike Dillon UnattachedM400:32:03131.8%
38 Jim Williams UnattachedM0:32:06132.0%
39 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:32:13132.5%
40 Michelle Best Carnegie HarriersF400:32:31133.7%
41 Brian Miller Carnegie HarriersM400:32:53135.2%
42 Robert Osfield Squadra PorciniM500:33:05136.1%
43 Sarah Hay UnattachedF0:33:09136.3%
44 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF500:33:14136.7%
45 Jason Davies Ochil Hill RunnersM400:33:28137.6%
46 Lynsey Hay Linlithgow HarriersF0:33:32137.9%
47 Tom Scott Fife ACM700:33:37138.2%
48 Kenny Fairfield Carnegie HarriersM400:33:40138.5%
49 Alan Murray Carnegie HarriersM400:33:44138.7%
50 Tom Campbell Central ACM0:33:46138.9%
51 Phillipe Samphier UnattachedF0:33:57139.6%
52 Ross Greenhill UnattachedM0:34:00139.8%
53 Vicky Thornton Forth Valley OrienteersF500:34:04140.1%
54 Rosie Lamb UnattachedF0:34:13140.7%
55 Sandy Orr LothianM400:34:17141.0%
56 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:34:18141.1%
57 Gordon Kerr UnattachedM500:34:25141.5%
58 Will Huckerby UnattachedM400:34:26141.6%
59 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:34:28141.7%
60 Collette Ashworth Ochil Hill RunnersF400:34:33142.1%
61 Steve McGowan UnattachedM600:34:37142.4%
62 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:34:38142.4%
63 Becky Hay Central ACF0:34:48143.1%
64 Kai Wheeler Calderglen HarriersM0:34:51143.3%
65 Megan Whitehouse UnattachedF0:34:51143.3%
66 Iain Simpson Falkland Trail RunnersM400:34:52143.4%
67 Paul Fowler Ochil Hill RunnersM400:34:55143.6%
68 Laura Jarvis UnattachedF400:34:58143.8%
69 Colin Reynolds Carnegie HarriersM400:35:08144.5%
70 George Douglas WesterlandsM500:35:26145.7%
71 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM500:35:27145.8%
72 Scott Duncan UnattachedM0:35:35146.3%
73 Alison Whyte Carnegie HarriersF500:35:42146.8%
74 Jackie McGuire Central ACF400:35:46147.1%
75 John Fulham Carnegie HarriersM400:35:46147.1%
76 Jamie Goddard Central ACM0:35:50147.4%
77 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:36:06148.5%
78 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:36:20149.4%
79 Alan Weir LothianM500:36:30150.1%
80 John Hynd Carnegie HarriersM600:36:35150.4%
81 Jamie Greenhill UnattachedM0:36:39150.7%
82 Heather Fellbaum Forth Valley OrienteersF500:37:10152.8%
83 Lesley Reynolds Carnegie HarriersF500:37:11152.9%
84 Glen Dott Stirling Tri ClubM500:37:13153.1%
85 Karen Forsyth Carnegie HarriersF0:37:28154.1%
86 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF600:37:29154.1%
87 William Urquhart UnattachedM500:37:51155.7%
88 Russ Valentine Falkland Trail RunnersF500:38:07156.8%
89 Monica Anderson Falkirk Victoria HarriersF500:38:28158.2%
90 Harvey Hurrel UnattachedM0:38:29158.3%
91 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF600:38:41159.1%
92 John Campbell UnattachedM600:38:53159.9%
93 Kerry Mathewson Stirling Tri ClubF500:39:07160.9%
94 Michael Stuart UnattachedM500:39:16161.5%
95 Lynda Campbell UnattachedF500:39:18161.6%
96 Alastair Martin UnattachedM500:39:22161.9%
97 Tim Crone UnattachedM0:39:22161.9%
98 Jude Maxwell Stirling Tri ClubF500:39:32162.6%
99 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:39:42163.3%
100 Frances Beattie Carnegie HarriersF0:40:19165.8%
101 Tara Mathewson Central ACF0:40:27166.3%
102 Steve Murphy UnattachedM600:40:35166.9%
103 Maggie Magor UnattachedF400:40:55168.3%
104 Kate Forster LochtaysideF500:41:46171.8%
105 Martin Gregory UnattachedM400:42:11173.5%
106 Willie Sullivan UnattachedM500:42:21174.2%
107 Mary Shrimpton UnattachedF500:42:26174.5%
108 Victoria Lee UnattachedF400:43:24178.5%
109 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF600:43:35179.2%
110 Gordon Barrie Carnegie HarriersM400:43:43179.8%
111 Peter Rudzinski Clydesdale HarriersM600:45:05185.4%
112 Russell Couper Calderglen HarriersM500:45:30187.1%
113 Helena Sim Carnegie HarriersF500:45:39187.7%
114 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:45:59189.1%
115 John Lee Falkland Trail RunnersM600:46:12190.0%
116 Eva Hurrel UnattachedF0:46:35191.6%
117 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM700:48:01197.5%
118 Jennifer Weir Ochil Hill RunnersF400:48:55201.2%
119 Rose Gorgas WesterlandsF0:56:52233.9%
120 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM500:56:53233.9%
121 Tom McCourt UnattachedM601:00:00246.7%
122 Alistair Shaw UnattachedM601:00:00246.7%
123 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM501:00:00246.7%
124 Harrison Cockburn UnattachedM1:00:00246.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher