Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Red Moss Kips Race     05-Jun-2019 105 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ewan Brown CorstorphineM0:40:46100.0%
2 Jonathan Crickmore HBTM0:41:08100.9%
3 Scott Fraser HBTM0:41:48102.5%
4 Graham Gristwood Ochil Hill RunnersM0:42:13103.6%
5 Tom Martyn HBTM0:42:48105.0%
6 Liam Braby CarnethyM0:43:18106.2%
7 James Waldie HBTM0:44:11108.4%
8 Luke Park HBTM0:45:18111.1%
9 Justin Carter Cambuslang HarriersM450:45:41112.1%
10 Peter Gardner HBTM0:46:19113.6%
11 David Elder Lomond Hill RunnersMU230:47:39116.9%
12 Harrison Stubbs WesterlandsM0:47:40116.9%
13 Adam Gray Penicuik HarriersM0:48:02117.8%
14 Gavin Smith HBTM350:48:34119.1%
15 Jonathon Marks CarnethyM0:48:40119.4%
16 Es Tresidder Lochaber ACM350:48:43119.5%
17 Julian Warman HBTM500:49:13120.7%
18 Tom Elliotte CarnethyM0:49:18120.9%
19 Chris Busby CarnethyM0:49:27121.3%
20 James Callender WesterlandsM0:49:27121.3%
21 Chris Walsh UnattachedM350:49:31121.5%
22 Andrew Sims HBTM400:49:48122.2%
23 Adam Hayward Moorfoot RunnersM0:50:02122.7%
24 Liam Riggans CarnethyM0:50:52124.8%
25 James Ashworth Ochil Hill RunnersM450:51:00125.1%
26 Samuel Williams-Duncan Dark PeakM0:51:12125.6%
27 Sandy Morrison CarnethyM0:51:31126.4%
28 Vivian Scott UnattachedM0:51:39126.7%
29 David Lawson UnattachedM400:51:42126.8%
30 Lewis Taylor Ochil Hill RunnersM0:52:04127.7%
31 David Greenald HBTM0:52:17128.3%
32 Mark Hooper CarnethyM0:52:34128.9%
33 Callum Elder Perth Road RunnersM0:53:11130.5%
34 Huw Jones HBTM350:53:19130.8%
35 Iain Thomson Lomond Hill RunnersM0:53:29131.2%
36 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM500:53:59132.4%
37 Bruce Smith CarnethyM500:54:08132.8%
38 Paul Williams WesterlandsM0:54:13133.0%
39 Finian Scott UnattachedM0:54:26133.5%
40 Andy Nicoll UnattachedM0:54:48134.4%
41 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:54:50134.5%
42 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:54:52134.6%
43 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM500:54:55134.7%
44 Brian Kennedy CarnethyM400:55:13135.4%
45 Kyle Heron Stag OrienteersM0:55:28136.1%
46 Ivor Normand HBTM500:55:31136.2%
47 Ben Rushton CarnethyM0:55:34136.3%
48 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM350:55:37136.4%
49 Martyn Wright UnattachedM0:56:25138.4%
50 Ross Anderson WesterlandsM0:56:38138.9%
51 Ryan Forgie CarnethyM0:56:42139.1%
52 Sinclair Cooper UnattachedM0:56:47139.3%
53 Chris Furse WesterlandsM500:56:50139.4%
54 Sam Gillies UnattachedM0:57:03139.9%
55 Matthew Wardner CarnethyM500:57:27140.9%
56 James Thompson Shettleston HarriersM0:57:43141.6%
57 Romy Beard Bellahouston RRF350:57:59142.2%
58 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:58:10142.7%
59 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM500:58:13142.8%
60 Chris Walling UnattachedM0:58:19143.0%
61 William Moss HBTM0:58:23143.2%
62 Rory Mitchell Harmeny ACM400:58:56144.6%
63 Ross Crawford UnattachedM400:59:06145.0%
64 Trevor Galloway Linlithgow HarriersM500:59:17145.4%
65 Marc Codera Campos UnattachedM0:59:24145.7%
66 Rickie Cotter UnattachedF0:59:48146.7%
67 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:00:07147.5%
68 Oliver Pound PortobelloM1:00:41148.9%
69 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM601:01:12150.1%
70 Pascaline Mollard Ferranti ACF1:01:20150.4%
71 Iain Simpson Falkland Trail RunnersM451:01:49151.6%
72 Laurence Rodney UnattachedM351:02:15152.7%
73 Holly Eadsforth WesterlandsF1:02:23153.0%
74 Richard Conolly CarnethyM451:02:43153.8%
75 Erica Burberry HELPF1:02:52154.2%
76 Nick Smith UnattachedM451:02:54154.3%
77 Frank McPartland HELPM601:03:08154.9%
78 Christopher Hill British Military FitnessM501:03:19155.3%
79 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM451:03:37156.1%
80 Jess Husbands HBTF1:03:57156.9%
81 James Purves Gala HarriersM601:03:59157.0%
82 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:04:09157.4%
83 Shaun Coyle WesterlandsM551:04:47158.9%
84 Lindsay Doig CarnethyF1:04:51159.1%
85 Rebecca Simister UnattachedF1:05:01159.5%
86 Jeremy Sutton-Hibbert UnattachedM451:05:10159.9%
87 Raphael Bleakley UnattachedM1:05:21160.3%
88 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM501:05:59161.9%
89 Stuart McMillan CarnethyM401:06:25162.9%
90 Rosalind Heron Stag OrienteersF1:07:39165.9%
91 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF401:08:04167.0%
92 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM501:08:32168.1%
93 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM551:08:58169.2%
94 Timothy May ESOCM551:09:34170.6%
95 Elspeth Bleakley HBTF1:09:40170.9%
96 Lee Cessford Falkland Trail RunnersM401:10:22172.6%
97 Gordon Eadie CarnethyM601:10:31173.0%
98 Archibald Park Hartfell HRCM601:11:32175.5%
99 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM601:12:49178.6%
100 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM701:14:27182.6%
101 Ceana Heron Stag OrienteersF1:16:12186.9%
102 Ian Campbell HBTM501:17:39190.5%
103 Sheila Strain HBTF701:17:53191.0%
104 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF601:26:47212.9%
105 Richard Delf CarnethyM1:29:29219.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher