Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
DMRT An Teallach Hill Race     13-Jul-2019 123 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM1:14:41100.0%
2 Ross Spalding Ochil Hill RunnersM1:18:38105.3%
3 Alasdair Campbell Cambuslang HarriersM1:18:56105.7%
4 Joseph Wright Deeside RunnersM1:19:09106.0%
5 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM1:21:28109.1%
6 Eliot Sedman CarnethyM401:21:46109.5%
7 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:21:51109.6%
8 Tim Gomersall Highland Hill RunnersM1:22:01109.8%
9 Andrew Gilmore Highland Hill RunnersM1:22:32110.5%
10 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM401:23:53112.3%
11 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:24:13112.8%
12 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM501:25:47114.9%
13 Mark Harris Fife ACM501:25:47114.9%
14 Justin Carter Cambuslang HarriersM401:26:26115.7%
15 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM1:27:11116.7%
16 Fraser MacKenzie Lochaber ACM1:27:42117.4%
17 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM1:27:51117.6%
18 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM501:27:55117.7%
19 Alex Luetchford HBTM1:28:14118.1%
20 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM1:28:30118.5%
21 Jake Willis Lochaber ACM401:28:53119.0%
22 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM401:28:57119.1%
23 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM1:28:57119.1%
24 Ruaraidh Mackenzie Lochaber ACM1:28:57119.1%
25 James Callender WesterlandsM1:29:14119.5%
26 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM401:29:17119.5%
27 Jill Stephen HBTF1:29:43120.1%
28 Ross Marr UnattachedM1:30:15120.8%
29 Craig Freshwater HBTM1:31:06122.0%
30 Julian Warman HBTM501:32:13123.5%
31 Robert Matthews WesterlandsM1:32:14123.5%
32 Chris Butler WesterlandsM1:33:07124.7%
33 Chris Wilkinson Highland Hill RunnersM1:33:19124.9%
34 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM501:36:33129.3%
35 Jamie Thin HBTM501:36:34129.3%
36 Owen Bass SolwayM501:37:17130.3%
37 Iain Maclennan Highland Hill RunnersM401:37:36130.7%
38 Alan Renville CarnethyM401:37:41130.8%
39 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM501:37:44130.9%
40 Helen Fallas CarnethyF1:39:56133.8%
41 Mike Stewart Keith & District AACM501:42:31137.3%
42 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM601:42:40137.5%
43 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:43:53139.1%
44 Ruth Crewe WesterlandsF1:44:39140.1%
45 Craig Malcolmson Hartfell HRCM501:44:42140.2%
46 Tom Finch WesterlandsM1:44:44140.2%
47 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF1:44:50140.4%
48 Gordon Stewart UnattachedM601:45:16141.0%
49 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM601:46:32142.6%
50 Richard Ingram CosmicsM401:47:04143.4%
51 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:47:56144.5%
52 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM1:48:58145.9%
53 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM1:49:30146.6%
54 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF401:49:31146.6%
55 Orrin Bryers UnattachedM1:50:07147.4%
56 Alastair Matthewson Highland Hill RunnersM501:50:18147.7%
57 Dagmar Borrowman Highland Hill RunnersF401:50:41148.2%
58 Craig Wallace Highland Hill RunnersM1:50:49148.4%
59 Don Macleod Highland Hill RunnersM1:51:01148.6%
60 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF501:51:07148.8%
61 Heather Anderson Fife ACF401:51:09148.8%
62 Alan Hogg CarnethyM601:51:36149.4%
63 Alastair Watson Highland Hill RunnersM501:52:22150.5%
64 Rhian Evans Strathearn HarriersF1:52:25150.5%
65 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM401:52:43150.9%
66 Mairi Gilmour WesterlandsF1:52:50151.1%
67 Megan Fileman WesterlandsF1:52:52151.1%
68 Emma McCahill WesterlandsF1:56:16155.7%
69 Philip Kammer CosmicsM601:56:20155.8%
70 Alison Ridyard HBTF501:56:51156.5%
71 Kerry Cunningham WesterlandsF1:57:33157.4%
72 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF401:58:27158.6%
73 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF401:59:04159.4%
74 Charles Nell UnattachedM1:59:05159.5%
75 Denise Purves Lomond Hill RunnersF401:59:06159.5%
76 Ewan Paterson Highland Hill RunnersM601:59:36160.1%
77 Arrron Sparks WesterlandsM2:00:11160.9%
78 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM602:00:20161.1%
79 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF402:01:00162.0%
80 Jack Blaiklock UnattachedM2:02:15163.7%
81 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM602:02:19163.8%
82 Tom Elliotte CarnethyM2:02:25163.9%
83 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM702:02:32164.1%
84 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM602:02:55164.6%
85 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM502:03:00164.7%
86 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF502:03:02164.7%
87 John Donnelly WesterlandsM502:03:52165.9%
88 Christopher Mitchell UnattachedM702:05:17167.8%
89 Jenn Ruddick WesterlandsF2:06:19169.1%
90 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM502:07:28170.7%
91 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM502:07:40170.9%
92 Iain Pender Shettleston HarriersM2:08:19171.8%
93 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM602:08:55172.6%
94 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM502:09:34173.5%
95 Russ Valentine Falkland Trail RunnersM502:09:57174.0%
96 Manouk Bakermans Highland Hill RunnersF2:10:19174.5%
97 Jessica Husbands HBTF2:11:00175.4%
98 Alistair Boyer WesterlandsM2:11:07175.6%
99 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM602:13:27178.7%
100 Iain Walker WesterlandsM402:15:52181.9%
101 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM502:17:02183.5%
102 Douglas Milligan SolwayM702:17:14183.8%
103 Caroline Marwick Inverness HarriersF2:17:22183.9%
104 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF502:17:50184.6%
105 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM502:17:58184.7%
106 Charlie Ritchie UnattachedM602:19:18186.5%
107 Maddie Geddes-Barton UnattachedF2:20:46188.5%
108 Michelle Best Carnegie HarriersF2:21:37189.6%
109 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM702:22:18190.5%
110 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF402:22:51191.3%
111 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF402:24:39193.7%
112 Kevin Doidge UnattachedM402:32:11203.8%
113 Eilidh Bryers UnattachedF2:51:31229.7%
114 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM702:51:32229.7%
115 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM602:51:35229.7%
116 Eugene Mackie Highland Hill RunnersM2:59:06239.8%
117 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM403:16:39263.3%
118 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM503:26:33276.6%
119 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF603:45:58302.6%
120 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF603:47:19304.4%
121 Elizabeth Bloomfield Fife ACF504:00:41322.3%
122 Roy McLachlan Fife ACM604:05:15328.4%
123 Joanne Thin CarnethyF504:32:53365.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher