Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kirk Craigs Christmas Cracker     22-Dec-2018 104 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Josh Boyle Ribble Valley Athletic ClubM0:36:50100.0%
2 Sam Fisher Howgill HarriersM0:38:32104.6%
3 Eliot Sedman CarnethyM0:38:38104.9%
4 Brian Sharp Ochil Hill RunnersM0:40:38110.3%
5 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM0:40:44110.6%
6 Jamie McLaren Strathclyde UniversityM0:40:51110.9%
7 Ralph McInally UnattachedM0:40:57111.2%
8 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:41:27112.5%
9 Damian Gielty UnattachedM0:41:40113.1%
10 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM500:42:24115.1%
11 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM400:43:12117.3%
12 Angela Mudge CarnethyF400:43:39118.5%
13 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM0:43:43118.7%
14 Graeme Gatherer Highland Hill RunnersM400:43:44118.7%
15 Tom Vasepuru Ochil Hill RunnersM0:43:53119.1%
16 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:44:07119.8%
17 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM400:44:51121.8%
18 Norry McNeill Kirkintilloch OlympiansM0:45:40124.0%
19 Ross Brannigan Ochil Hill RunnersM0:45:49124.4%
20 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM0:46:33126.4%
21 Mark Baugh Ochil Hill RunnersM400:46:38126.6%
22 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM400:46:45126.9%
23 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM500:46:49127.1%
24 Stephan Scheuerl Wee County HarriersM400:47:42129.5%
25 Samuel Williams-Duncan Dark PeakM0:47:42129.5%
26 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:47:51129.9%
27 Darwin Douglas UnattachedM0:47:56130.1%
28 Lesley Paterson Stirling Tri ClubF0:48:27131.5%
29 Richard Fielding UnattachedM400:48:39132.1%
30 Don Reid WesterlandsM600:49:03133.2%
31 Dan Watson LochtaysideM500:49:57135.6%
32 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM600:50:07136.1%
33 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM500:50:22136.7%
34 Gordon Reeks UnattachedM0:50:24136.8%
35 Owen Bass SolwayM500:50:46137.8%
36 Gareth Lipton UnattachedM0:50:52138.1%
37 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM500:50:54138.2%
38 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM500:51:04138.6%
39 Gordie Taylor Lochaber ACM500:51:11139.0%
40 Michelle Hetherington CarnethyF500:51:17139.2%
41 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:51:25139.6%
42 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:52:00141.2%
43 Hanna McInally UnattachedF0:52:05141.4%
44 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:52:18142.0%
45 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM500:52:19142.0%
46 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:52:20142.1%
47 Lee Holland Carnegie HarriersM500:52:38142.9%
48 Raymond Evenden UnattachedM400:52:39142.9%
49 Lee Preston Ochil Hill RunnersM0:52:46143.3%
50 Paul Wilson Springburn HarriersM0:53:11144.4%
51 Chris Murray UnattachedM400:53:17144.7%
52 Sarah Sheridan UnattachedF500:53:22144.9%
53 Chris Gunstone PortobelloM600:54:00146.6%
54 David Atkin WesterlandsM600:54:01146.7%
55 Stewart Dillon Fife ACM500:54:06146.9%
56 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:54:06146.9%
57 Lynne Gatherer Highland Hill RunnersF400:54:25147.7%
58 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM600:54:51148.9%
59 Chris Furse WesterlandsM500:55:00149.3%
60 Charlie Dance Leven Las VegasM0:55:04149.5%
61 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:55:08149.7%
62 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:55:16150.0%
63 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:56:21153.0%
64 Andrew Lowdon UnattachedM0:56:22153.0%
65 Andy Miller Perth Tri ClubM0:56:30153.4%
66 Allan Gall Central ACM600:56:44154.0%
67 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF400:56:53154.4%
68 Michelle Best Carnegie HarriersF400:57:00154.8%
69 Kerry Cunningham WesterlandsF0:57:09155.2%
70 Mike Murdoch Falkland Trail RunnersM400:57:26155.9%
71 Kevin Smith Lomond Hill RunnersM500:57:47156.9%
72 John Donnelly WesterlandsM500:58:06157.7%
73 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:58:23158.5%
74 Arianne Holland Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:58:54159.9%
75 Ross Anderson WesterlandsM0:59:39161.9%
76 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM500:59:53162.6%
77 Ian McFarlane Wee County HarriersM501:00:07163.2%
78 Ian Bradley UnattachedM501:00:18163.7%
79 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF601:00:27164.1%
80 Claire McArthur Hamilton HarriersF401:00:36164.5%
81 Russ Valentine Falkland Trail RunnersM501:01:56168.1%
82 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM501:02:02168.4%
83 Karen Kealey Ochil Hill RunnersF401:02:34169.9%
84 Grant Thomson Ochil Hill RunnersM401:02:38170.0%
85 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:02:39170.1%
86 David Hoolaghan Motherwell ACM1:02:40170.1%
87 Jim Shemilt Ochil Hill RunnersM701:03:04171.2%
88 David Stakes UnattachedM501:03:46173.1%
89 Rachel Roberts Perth Road RunnersF1:04:29175.1%
90 Luigi Koechin UnattachedM401:05:35178.1%
91 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM601:05:38178.2%
92 John Hamer WesterlandsM501:05:46178.6%
93 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF601:05:47178.6%
94 Timothy May ESOCM501:07:38183.6%
95 Lesley Reynolds Carnegie HarriersF401:08:39186.4%
96 Paul Fowler Ochil Hill RunnersM401:09:14188.0%
97 Vernon Gayle Bowland Fell RunnersM501:10:47192.2%
98 Kate Forster LochtaysideF501:10:51192.4%
99 Karen Forsyth Carnegie HarriersF1:12:56198.0%
100 Aileen Morton Carnegie HarriersF501:14:26202.1%
101 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:14:31202.3%
102 Leanne Bain UnattachedF1:14:53203.3%
103 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:16:21207.3%
104 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM601:16:29207.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher